Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kylea Birdsong
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
DEL CITY
Del City
Del City Eagles
Del City HS
Del City High School
Oklahoma
Sisters on the Mat Purple
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
W
DEC 13-8
I. Herrera
Ponca City High School Wrestling
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
190
05/11
W
F 7-0 1:10
M. Welch
Shelton Wrestling Academy
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
190
04/27
W
TF 14-4 2:50
I. Herrera
Ponca City High School Wrestling
Mustang USA FS/GR Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170/190
04/20
W
TF 13-0 1:17
C. Daniels
Oklahoma
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
04/20
W
Replay
TF 11-0 3:11
J. Mckinnie
Broken Arrow Wrestling Club
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
04/20
L
TF 10-0 0:31
K. Hayden
Oklahoma
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
04/20
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:33
A. Pack
Norman Freestyle and Greco Club
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
04/13
W
TF 8-0 1:11
K. Gallion
Mustang High School Wrestling
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
Round 1 (Best of 3)
170/190
04/13
L
F 4-0 1:31
S. High
Oklahoma
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
155/170
04/13
W
TF 11-0 2:27
C. Villa
Mustang High School Wrestling
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
155/170
04/13
L
F 14-6 3:14
A. Maldonado
Putnam City Freestyle Wrestling Club
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
155/170
03/30
W
FOR 0-0
M. Welch
Shelton Wrestling Academy
Del City FS/GR Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
155-170
03/30
L
TF 12-1 2:58
R. Lefkowitz
Standfast Wrestling Club
Del City FS/GR Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
155-170
03/30
W
TF 11-0 2:50
M. Breger
XT Wrestling
Del City FS/GR Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
155-170
03/10
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
L. Cisco
Untouchables Girls RED
2024 WOW National Youth Duals
5th Place
150 lbs
03/10
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:42
K. Sherwood
MOJO Girls
2024 WOW National Youth Duals
Consi of 4
150 lbs
03/09
L
Replay
F 4-15 2:30
H. Horine
Mean Girls
2024 WOW National Youth Duals
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
03/09
L
Replay
MD 10-1
T. Steward
Husky Wrestling Club
2024 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 3
150 lbs
03/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
K. Stewart
POWA
2024 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 2
150 lbs
03/09
L
Replay
F 9-2 1:47
R. LAFLAMME
Untouchables Girls Teal
2024 WOW National Youth Duals
RR Rnd 1
150 lbs
02/13
L
DEC 7-3
T. Brown
EDMOND NORTH
OSSAA Girls 6A West Regional
Semis & WB5
155
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Reaves
CHOCTAW
OSSAA Girls 6A West Regional
WB4
155
02/13
W
F 5-0 1:18
K. Martin
UNION
OSSAA Girls 6A West Regional
Session 1 Consi
155
02/12
L
F 2-0 3:47
R. Lefkowitz
PUTNAM CITY
OSSAA Girls 6A West Regional
Session 1
155
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:49
z. rodriquez
CACHE
Redskin Rumble Girls Dual Championship
Round 5 (6 Team)
155
01/19
L
DEC 4-3
G. Huffman
MOORE
Redskin Rumble Girls Dual Championship
Round 1 (6 Team)
155
01/19
L
F 5-0 2:16
M. Azlin
BIXBY
Redskin Rumble Girls Dual Championship
Round 4 (6 Team)
155
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:12
E. Robbins
SALLISAW
Redskin Rumble Girls Dual Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
155
11/11
W
F 2-3 1:58
R. Davis
Cashion
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:44
J. Rodriguez
Altus HS
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
11/11
L
DEC 2-1
a. chase
Marlow wrestling
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
11/04
W
F 7-2 2:34
R. Fipps
Stillwater
CJS Open Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Watson
Yukon HS Girls Wrestling
CJS Open Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
11/04
L
F 0-0 0:33
A. Ray
Edmond North
CJS Open Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
11/04
W
F 4-1 1:10
R. Fipps
Stillwater
CJS Open Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
11/04
W
F 0-0 0:36
K. Watson
Yukon HS Girls Wrestling
CJS Open Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 0-0
M. Azlin
BIXBY
McCloud Dual Tournament
Round 1
155
01/28
W
F 4-3 3:26
K. Luschen
Piedmont
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
155 Girls
01/27
W
F 3-0 2:06
K. Pack
Norman
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
155 Girls
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:58
H. Koen
El Reno
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
155 Girls
01/27
W
TF 20-5 5:53
I. Galindo
Westmoore
Chickasha High School Classic 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155 Girls
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:14
T. Banner
UNION
DEL CITY @ UNION
Round 1
155
01/20
L
F 2-0 2:10
M. Azlin
BIXBY
McLoud Girls Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
155
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:21
J. Robinson
LITTLE AXE
McLoud Girls Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
155
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:43
P. Dillard
OWASSO
McLoud Girls Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
155
11/23
W
F 2-0 1:04
K. Hartmann
Bethel Wildcats
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
Round 2 (3 Man)
155
11/23
L
F 2-0 1:44
H. Koen
El Reno
Tuttle Pre-Turkey
Round 1 (3 Man)
155
11/13
L
DEC 6-4
S. Freeman
Moore Girls
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
11/12
L
F 9-2 2:39
H. Koen
El Reno
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
11/12
W
F 4-0 3:17
J. Rodriguez
Altus HS
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
11/05
W
F 0-5 1:25
I. Holmes
Moore Lions
CJS Open Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
155
11/05
W
DEC 8-5
R. Lipscomb
Moore Lions
CJS Open Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
155
11/05
L
F 5-0 1:06
I. Pack
Lexington HS Girls
CJS Open Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
155
11/05
W
F 8-4 3:45
S. Freeman
Moore Lions
CJS Open Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024