Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grace Huffman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MOORE
Moore
Moore G
Moore Girls
Moore High School
Moore Lions
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:48
M. Cannon
PIEDMONT
OSSAA Girls State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
6A - 155
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:00
W. Chen
TAHLEQUAH
OSSAA Girls State Championships
1st WB
6A - 155
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
M. Azlin
BIXBY
OSSAA Girls State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A - 155
02/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
K. Rich
OWASSO
OSSAA Girls State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
6A - 155
02/14
L
DEC 8-4
S. Vaughn
SOUTHMOORE
OSSAA Girls 6A West Regional
3rd Place
155
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:01
T. Brown
EDMOND NORTH
OSSAA Girls 6A West Regional
Consi Semi
155
02/13
L
F 4-0 1:37
R. Lefkowitz
PUTNAM CITY
OSSAA Girls 6A West Regional
Semis & WB5
155
02/13
W
F 4-2 2:53
S. Vaughn
SOUTHMOORE
OSSAA Girls 6A West Regional
Qtrs and WB3
155
01/19
W
DEC 4-3
K. Birdsong
DEL CITY
Redskin Rumble Girls Dual Championship
Round 1 (6 Team)
155
01/19
L
F 8-7 5:23
S. Donaho
BROKEN ARROW
Redskin Rumble Girls Dual Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
155
01/19
L
F 1-2 2:42
z. rodriquez
CACHE
Redskin Rumble Girls Dual Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
155
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:09
M. Azlin
BIXBY
Redskin Rumble Girls Dual Championship
Round 5 (6 Team)
155
01/19
W
F 3-2 2:35
P. Erskine
MCLOUD
Redskin Rumble Girls Dual Championship
Round 3 (6 Team)
170
01/19
W
F 4-0 0:59
z. rodriquez
CACHE
Redskin Rumble Girls Dual Championship
Round 2 (6 Team)
155
01/13
L
F 5-2 4:40
M. Cannon
Piedmont
COAC GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Placement Matches (8 Man)
155
01/12
W
F 4-0 0:48
R. Gragg
Mustang
COAC GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
155
01/12
W
DEC 6-5
S. Vaughn
Southmoore
COAC GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
155
12/30
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:23
K. Brumley
Lebanon
The Wonder Women
1st Day Round 5
155 lbs.
12/29
L
Replay
F 10-4 1:46
J. Shelton
Centralia
The Wonder Women
1st Day Round 3
155 lbs.
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
G. Hartleb
Farmington
The Wonder Women
1st Day Round 2
155 lbs.
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:09
C. Quezada
Comanche
Wrestle Like A Girl Cache Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
155
12/09
W
F 5-1 2:11
Z. Rodriguez
Cache, Ok
Wrestle Like A Girl Cache Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
12/09
L
DEC 4-2
H. Koen
El Reno
Wrestle Like A Girl Cache Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
12/08
W
F 2-1 1:38
M. Folsom
Tuttle
Wrestle Like A Girl Cache Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
G. Horne
Mustang High School
Wrestle Like A Girl Cache Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
11/12
L
DEC 7-0
R. Lefkowitz
Putnam City High School
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
155
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:22
T. McDaniel
Newcastle
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
L. Haywood
Henryetta
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
11/11
W
F 4-1 2:11
H. Baker
Southmoore
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
11/04
W
DEC 10-7
H. Koen
El Reno
CJS Open Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
155
11/04
W
MD 13-2
I. Smith
Guthrie High School
CJS Open Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
155
11/04
W
F 5-0 2:00
A. Dial
Del City High School
CJS Open Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
155
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 7-1 3:15
R. Fisher
Tuttle
OSSAA Girls West Regional
WB4
140
02/13
W
F 4-0 1:28
C. Carrillo
U S Grant H S
OSSAA Girls West Regional
Quarters and WB3
140
02/13
L
F 7-2 2:45
C. Lowe
---
OSSAA Girls West Regional
Round 2
140
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Harris
UNION
MOORE @ UNION
Round 1
140
01/20
W
F 3-2 1:30
S. Shoemate
NOBLE
McLoud Girls Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
140
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Dunning
MCLOUD
McLoud Girls Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
140
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:27
a. long
HARRAH
McLoud Girls Dual Tournament
Placement
140
01/20
W
F 2-1 4:15
S. Famero
CACHE
McLoud Girls Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
140
01/19
W
F 3-2 2:35
Z. Arellano
Westmoore
COAC GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
140
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Noel
Yukon
COAC GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Round 3 (4 Man)
140
01/19
L
F 8-0 4:38
C. Lowe
Norman High
COAC GIRLS TOURNAMENT
Round 2 (4 Man)
140
01/08
L
DEC 6-4
A. Merrell
Mannford G
Inola Tournament
Medal
140 - G
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:14
T. Hunt
Vian G
Inola Tournament
Cons Semi
140 - G
01/07
W
F 6-0 2:39
E. Carpenter
Heritage G
Inola Tournament
Semis & Blood Round
140 - G
01/07
W
F 4-2 2:11
B. Pate
Bixby G
Inola Tournament
Cons Rd 6
140 - G
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:09
B. Stevens
Pryor G
Inola Tournament
Quarters & Rd 5 Cons
140 - G
01/06
L
F 2-0 3:43
T. Hunt
Vian G
Inola Tournament
Champ Rd 3 & Cons Rd 3
140 - G
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:25
M. Watkins
Kiefer G
Inola Tournament
Champ Rd 2 & Cons 1
140 - G
12/29
L
DEC 11-10
K. Hendrix
Hillsboro
The Wonder Woman
1st Day Round 3
140 lbs.
12/29
L
Replay
F 8-6 2:48
L. Knoeppel
Sikeston
The Wonder Woman
1st Day Round 1
140 lbs.
11/13
L
F 4-2 0:59
C. Buckaloo
Davis
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
11/12
L
DEC 8-1
C. west
Billings HS
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
11/12
W
F 0-2 2:48
N. Orozco
Harrah
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
11/12
W
DEC 6-2
d. bledsoe
Newcastle High School
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
11/05
W
F 4-0 2:22
Z. Arellano
Westmoore Women`s Wrestling
CJS Open Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
11/05
L
DEC 12-7
R. Stewart
Plainview HS
CJS Open Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024