Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tabitha James
Results
Videos
High School Results
Team Name
Central
Central High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
K. Fulmer
Weaver
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Placement Matches (64 Man)
107
01/18
L
F 2-1 1:33
M. Martin
Thompson HS
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
107
01/18
L
DEC 3-2
K. Robb
Sparkman
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:12
C. CARGILE
Prattville
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 5-2 3:09
K. Benson
Weaver
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Hawkins
Benjamin Russell
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
107
01/13
W
F 2-6 3:01
N. Marshall
Hardaway
Columbus City Championship_Girls
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
01/13
W
F 4-1 3:48
J. Thomas
Jordan
Columbus City Championship_Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
110
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:42
B. Lingenfelter
Shaw
Columbus City Championship_Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
01/07
W
DEC 7-5
E. Clarkson
Auburn
Shaw, RC, & Auburn @ Central
Round 1
107
12/22
L
MD 15-2
M. Nguyen
Daphne
2023 Girls Wetumpka Indians Invitational
Finals
107
12/22
W
F 2-2 1:25
C. CARGILE
Prattville
2023 Girls Wetumpka Indians Invitational
Semifinals
107
12/22
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Hawkins
Benjamin Russell
2023 Girls Wetumpka Indians Invitational
Quartefinals / RR Round 2
107
12/08
W
DEC 12-5
L. Hodgins
Smiths Station Hs
Hewitt/Dothan/Central
Round 1
114
11/23
W
F 0-0
G.
Carrollton
Lady Trojans fight under the lights
Round 1
110
11/18
W
F 0-0
G.
Carrollton
Lady Trojans fight under the lights
Round 1
110
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Hobbs
Northside
2023 Iron Maiden
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
110
11/18
W
F 9-2 2:27
D. Ahmed
Greenbier
2023 Iron Maiden
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
11/11
L
F 4-0 1:04
E. Clarkson
Auburn
Auburn
Round 1
114
11/10
L
F 2-1 1:34
C. Wilson
Carrollton
Auburn
Round 1
114
11/10
W
F 14-5 4:38
I. Rodriguaz
Chattahoochee County HS
Auburn
Round 1
114
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023