Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Talan Braswell
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Elite Athletic Club DZ
Har-Ber
HarBer
Springdale Har-Ber
Springdale Har-Ber Wildcats
Springdale Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
L
DEC 2-0
C. Catalano
Panther Wrestling Club
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
04/13
W
F 9-0 1:02
J. Johnson
Team Arkansas
2024 Arkansas Freestyle/Greco State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
04/07
W
F 4-1 0:59
T. Thrasher
Oklahoma
Glenpool USA FS/GR Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
04/06
W
TF 10-0 3:45
W. Murphy
Arkansas
Glenpool USA FS/GR Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
04/06
W
F 8-6 1:51
J. Sitton
Bentonville High School Wrestling
Glenpool USA FS/GR Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Bray
Heritage
Arkansas State Tournament
1st
6A 150
02/24
W
Replay
MD 8-0
J. Taylor
Cabot
Arkansas State Tournament
Semifinals (Bottom)
6A 150
02/23
W
Replay
TF 16-0 4:34
J. Harris
North Little Rock
Arkansas State Tournament
Champ 1/4s
6A 150
02/17
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Bray
Heritage
6A West Boys Regional Qualifier
1st place matches
150
02/17
W
F 9-0 5:00
J. Sitton
Bentonville
6A West Boys Regional Qualifier
Round 3
150
02/17
W
TF 17-1 5:27
M. Clarence
Springdale
6A West Boys Regional Qualifier
Round 2
150
02/03
L
DEC 6-3
B. Smith
Bentonville
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
Boys 150
02/03
W
F 13-0 3:01
J. Sandoval
Rogers
Arkansas -6A Dual State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
Boys 150
01/31
W
DEC 7-1
J. Sitton
Bentonville
Springdale Har-Ber @ Bentonville
Round 1
150
01/27
W
MD 9-1
J. Vickers
Adrian
60th People`s Bank of Seneca
Placement
150
01/27
W
MD 12-1
B. Nichols
Blair Oaks
60th People`s Bank of Seneca
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/27
L
DEC 8-3
R. James
Cassville
60th People`s Bank of Seneca
Semi
150
01/27
W
F 12-0 3:50
D. Settles
Reeds Spring
60th People`s Bank of Seneca
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/24
L
DEC 1-0
J. Sportsman
Springdale
Springdale @ Springdale Har-Ber
Round 1
150
01/20
W
DEC 5-2
G. Hagen
Law Free State Firebirds
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
1st 8 man
150
01/20
W
F 10-0 4:34
C. Compton
Andover Trojans
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
8manBracketSemis
150
01/20
W
TF 15-0 5:13
X. Hale
SM South Raiders
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
8manBracketRd1
150
01/20
W
F 8-0 2:28
R. Phillips
Leavenworth Pioneers
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 5 _ 24 man
150
01/20
W
F 7-0 5:22
A. Collier
Lawrence Lions
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 4 _ 24 man
150
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:52
C. UNA
Louisburg Wildcats
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 3 _24 man
150
01/19
W
F 9-1 1:20
T. UNA
SM South Raiders
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 2 _24 man
150
01/19
W
F 8-1 1:41
D. Balarashti
BV North Mustangs
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2024
Pool Rd 1 _ 24 man
150
01/10
W
MD 11-3
A. Goodwin
Heritage
Heritage @ Springdale Har-Ber
Round 1
157
01/07
W
DEC 11-5
R. James
Cassville
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
First
150
01/06
W
TF 15-0 6:00
T. Gustin
Pleasant Hill
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
150
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:14
C. Elifrits
Harrisonville
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
150
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:57
E. Jones
McDonald County
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
150
01/06
W
F 6-0 2:50
D. Settles
Reeds Spring
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024