Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
MILA juarez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
San Marcos
San Marcos (Girls)
Stingers Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 2-1 1:48
K. Pacheco
Schertz Clemens
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Finals
120
02/10
L
F 3-5 2:17
K. Rosado
San Antonio Johnson
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Rnd 5 Cons Semis
120
02/10
L
F 7-0 4:44
B. McCurley
Round Rock
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
120
02/09
W
MD 16-4
K. Pacheco
Schertz Clemens
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
120
02/09
W
F 4-1 1:19
A. Aguilera
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/09
L
NC 0-0
K. Rosado
San Antonio Johnson
UIL Girls Region 4-6A
Challenge
120
02/01
L
DEC 5-3
T. Beacom
Buda Johnson
UIL Girls District 14-6A
Round 6
120
02/01
W
F 8-2 3:25
A. Neumann
Austin Akins
UIL Girls District 14-6A
Round 4
120
02/01
W
DEC 15-1 SV
L. Sandoval
Austin Westlake
UIL Girls District 14-6A
Round 2
120
01/20
W
TF 19-3 4:36
A. Casillas
San Antonio Highlands
Wilson-Cougarette Classic
Round 5
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:38
T. Sunstrom
Comal Davenport
Wilson-Cougarette Classic
Round 4
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:35
M. Deleon
San Marcos
Wilson-Cougarette Classic
Round 3
120
01/20
W
F 14-2 3:01
D. Guillen
Lehman
Wilson-Cougarette Classic
Round 2
120
01/20
W
M FOR 6-2
S. Burden
Comal Canyon
Wilson-Cougarette Classic
Round 1
120
01/19
W
DEC 8-2
K. Riggenbach
San Antonio Roosevelt
Reagan Tri
Round 1
120
01/18
W
MD 9-1
A. Rodriguez
San Antonio Reagan
Reagan Tri
Round 1
120
01/13
W
MD 13-2
K. Pacheco
Schertz Clemens (Girls)
2024 LEE Invitational-GV
G Finals
120
01/13
W
F 8-5 3:07
M. Tubbs
Converse Judson (Girls)
2024 LEE Invitational-GV
GR4 Semis
120
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
N. Pierce
Austin McCallum
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Finals
120
01/06
L
F 2-10 4:41
S. Silva
Leander Rouse
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Cons Semis
120
01/06
L
F 4-0 3:39
A. Ramirez
Georgetown
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Semis
120
01/06
W
TF 20-5 4:29
C. Elam
Leander Glenn
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Quarters
120
01/05
W
F 20-9 3:46
A. Walters
Austin Navarro
2024 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Girls
Round 2
120
12/08
L
F 5-2 2:43
A. Delgado
El Paso Bel Air
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS(Girls)
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/08
W
F 4-1 0:55
D. Alcala
Buda Johnson
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS(Girls)
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/08
L
F 6-1 1:39
S. Williams
Comal Smithson Valley
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS(Girls)
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/08
W
F 4-1 0:52
E. Hernandez
Converse Judson
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS(Girls)
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
12/08
W
DEF 9-1 2:28
B. Hamm
Comal Pieper Warriors
2023 Ultimate Warrior DUALS(Girls)
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/02
W
DEC 5-2
T. Beacom
Buda Johnson
2023 SV Ranger Round-Up-GV
Placement (12 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 6-1 2:39
B. Hamm
Comal Pieper
2023 SV Ranger Round-Up-GV
Semis & WB (12 Man)
120
12/02
L
F 3-2 1:54
M. Partain
Comal Davenport
2023 SV Ranger Round-Up-GV
Semis & WB (12 Man)
120
12/02
W
DEC 5-1
T. Beacom
Buda Johnson
2023 SV Ranger Round-Up-GV
Quarters (12 Man)
120
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:42
Y. Perez-Navedo
Killeen Ellison (Girls)
2023 Capital Classic Girls
Round 8 Finals
120
11/18
W
F 11-1 4:31
T. Beacom
Buda Johnson (Girls)
2023 Capital Classic Girls
Round 7 Cons Semis
120
11/18
W
F 6-0 3:30
A. Windsor
Austin Bowie (Girls)
2023 Capital Classic Girls
Round 6 Semis
120
11/18
W
F 14-3 3:41
R. Savage
Temple (Girls)
2023 Capital Classic Girls
Round 5
120
11/18
L
F 8-2 4:37
E. Nunez
Houston Clear Lake
2023 Capital Classic Girls
Round 4 Quarters
120
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:22
D. Alcala
Buda Johnson (Girls)
2023 Capital Classic Girls
Round 2
120
10/14
L
DEC 4-2
M. Cerrillo
3F Wrestling
The Gateway Gauntlet
Round 3 (4 Man)
118-127
10/14
W
DEC 4-0
D. Garcia
Alamo City Wrestling Club
The Gateway Gauntlet
Round 2 (4 Man)
118-127
10/14
W
DEC 8-1
E. Delaney
Dripping Springs High School Wrestling
The Gateway Gauntlet
Round 1 (4 Man)
118-127
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:47
G. Martinez
Firebird Trained Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
119
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:37
M. Fuentes
Randall Youth Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
119
02/26
L
DEC 4-2
E. Strange
---
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
119
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024