Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Juliana Eldridge
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Alabama
Alpha Elite
Wetumpka
Wetumpka HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:17
E. Smith
Daphne
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Placement Matches (64 Man)
114
01/18
W
DEC 6-2
G. Reese
Opelika Hs
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
114
01/18
W
F 13-1 3:34
A. Wittman
Enterprise HS
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
114
01/18
W
F 13-2 4:54
M. Smith
Baker HS
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
114
01/18
W
F 6-0 2:33
K. Kelly
Gulf Shores
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
114
12/30
L
DEC 6-0
E. Smith
Daphne
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Day 2 - Round 4
116
12/30
W
DEC 3-2
K. Grigsby
Hewitt-Trussville
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Day 2 - Round 2
116
12/29
W
F 6-2 3:56
J. Carter
Weaver
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Round 2
116
12/22
L
DEC 5-0
A. Dinkins
Central
2023 Girls Wetumpka Indians Invitational
Conso Semis / RR Round 5
120
12/22
W
F 7-3 5:18
A. Hollis
Daphne
2023 Girls Wetumpka Indians Invitational
Conso Quarters / RR Round 4
120
12/22
W
MD 8-0
A. Thomas
Montevallo
2023 Girls Wetumpka Indians Invitational
Conso Rd 2 / RR Round 3
120
12/22
W
F 9-0 3:12
A. Mims
Daphne
2023 Girls Wetumpka Indians Invitational
Quartefinals / RR Round 2
120
11/19
L
F 7-2 4:20
E. Smith
Daphne
2023 Girls Gulf Coast Clash pres. by MSA
Finals
114 Girls
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:27
M. Mccraw
Brookwood
2023 Girls Gulf Coast Clash pres. by MSA
Semifinals (Saturday)
114 Girls
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:19
E. Herhold
Gulf Shores
2023 Girls Gulf Coast Clash pres. by MSA
Quarterfinals (Saturday)
114 Girls
11/18
W
F 5-0 1:18
Z. Fagan
Baker
2023 Girls Gulf Coast Clash pres. by MSA
Pool Rd 3 (Friday)
114 Girls
11/17
W
FOR 0-0
A. Knight
Escambia County
2023 Girls Gulf Coast Clash pres. by MSA
Pool Rd 1 (Friday)
114 Girls
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:38
S. HUNTER
Prattville
RC & Prattville @ Wetumpka
Round 1
114
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:19
I. Rock
Russell County
RC & Prattville @ Wetumpka
Round 1
114
11/11
W
M FOR 0-0
E. Clarkson
Auburn
Vestavia Kickoff Classic Girls Toury
Round 5 (6 Man)
114
11/11
W
F 4-0 1:11
J. Wright
Montgomery Catholic
Vestavia Kickoff Classic Girls Toury
Round 4 (6 Man)
114
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Aubut
Vestavia Hills HS
Vestavia Kickoff Classic Girls Toury
Round 3 (6 Man)
114
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:38
H. Tucker
Vestavia Hills HS
Vestavia Kickoff Classic Girls Toury
Round 2 (6 Man)
114
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:26
S. McDonald
Pinson Valley
Vestavia Kickoff Classic Girls Toury
Round 1 (6 Man)
114
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
W
F 2-0 1:44
K. Kelly
Gulf Shores
2023 GCWOA Clinic Tournament
Round 5
100-114
07/08
W
F 4-0 1:03
J. Ingram
Saraland
2023 GCWOA Clinic Tournament
Round 4
100-114
07/08
W
F 15-10 4:23
M. Matson
Gulf Shores
2023 GCWOA Clinic Tournament
Round 3
100-114
07/08
W
F 6-4 1:37
H. Thompson
W.S. Neal
2023 GCWOA Clinic Tournament
Round 2
100-114
07/08
W
TF 17-1 3:05
E. Childers
Gulf Shores
2023 GCWOA Clinic Tournament
Round 1
100-114
06/10
W
F 12-10 2:47
H. Beall
Resilient Wrestling
The 40th Alabama State Games - Folkstyle
Round 2 (Best of 3)
110+119
06/10
W
F 11-9 2:55
H. Beall
Resilient Wrestling
The 40th Alabama State Games - Folkstyle
Round 1 (Best of 3)
110+119
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
M. Rodgers
Arab
Alabama Girls` State Championship
1st
107
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:20
M. Nguyen
Daphne
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Semis
107
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:49
K. Benson
Weaver
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
107
01/19
W
F 4-0 2:40
A. Smith
Moody Hs
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
107
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:51
E. Clarkson
Auburn
2022 Girls Indians Invitational
Conso Semis / RR Round 5
107
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:27
S. HUNTER
Prattville
2022 Girls Indians Invitational
Conso Quarters / RR Round 4
107
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. James
Central
2022 Girls Indians Invitational
Quartefinals / RR Round 2
107
12/20
W
DEC 4-1
M. Rodgers
Arab
2022 Girls Indians Invitational
Round of 16 / RR Round 1
107
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/22
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:24
M. Alvarado
Panda Wrestling Alliance
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 2
100 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:27
M. Alvarado
Panda Wrestling Alliance
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 1
100 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
M. Hinchey
South Carolina
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 3
110 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
M. Alvarado
Panda Wrestling Alliance
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 1
110 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024