May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
SAMMY TOGGAS
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 10-3
M. Karibo
Kansas
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
160 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VFA 3:34 11-11
S. Cerebe
Pennsylvania
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
160 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU1 17-6 4:55
M. Neuhaus
Missouri
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
160 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 12-0 1:40
N. Katsuyoshi
Pennsylvania
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
160 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:14
R. Heller
Illinois
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
160 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU1 13-2 1:14
C. Leuer
Minnesota
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
160 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VSU1 13-2 1:23
T. Johnson
---
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
160 lbs
07/14
W
Replay
VFA 0:59 4-0
J. Epperly
---
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
160 lbs
07/14
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:14
M. Neuhaus
Missouri
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #1
160 lbs
07/14
L
Replay
VSU 11-0 2:29
A. Whitworth
Georgia
2019 USMC/USAW Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
160 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 3-2
M. Hammond
---
Maryland Independent Schools States
3rd Place (32 Man) - H
145
02/17
W
MD 9-1
C. Roybal
---
Maryland Independent Schools States
Consi Semis - 6th WB (32 Man) - G
145
02/17
L
DEC 4-0
B. Gallagher
Landon
Maryland Independent Schools States
Semi Finals
145
02/17
W
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Hammond
---
Maryland Independent Schools States
Quarters (32 Man) - D
145
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:02
M. Alford-James
Boys` Latin
Maryland Independent Schools States
2nd Round Champ & 1st WB (32 Man) - B
145
02/16
W
F 5-0 1:28
D. Gushue
Gilman School
Maryland Independent Schools States
Round 1 (32 Man) - A
145
01/13
L
DEC 8-7
D. Finlay
Kent Island
War on the Shore
5th-6th place
145
01/13
L
DEC 5-4 TB1
E. Williams
Nansemond River
War on the Shore
Consi Semi-Finals
145
01/13
W
DEC 5-0
C. Roybal
---
War on the Shore
Consi Quarters
145
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:58
O. Rosario
Milford
War on the Shore
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
K. McDonough
---
War on the Shore
Quarters
145
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:01
D. Braciszewki
Stephen Decatur
War on the Shore
Round 2 Champ
145
01/04
L
DEC 6-2
J. Hunziker
---
Beast of the East 2017
Consolation Round 3 (11 Mats)
145
12/30
W
DEF 0-0
G. Baum
---
2017 Trojan Wars HS
3rd & 5th Place Matches
145
12/30
L
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Bittler
Saint Marys
2017 Trojan Wars HS
Consy Semis & 7th Place
145
12/30
L
DEC 5-4
J. Stoak
Lower Dauphin
2017 Trojan Wars HS
Championship Semis
145
12/30
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
G. Baum
---
2017 Trojan Wars HS
Championship Quarters
145
12/29
W
F 6-2 3:38
B. Pitzer
Spring Grove
2017 Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 16
145
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:56
A. Jones
Cambridge Springs
2017 Trojan Wars HS
Championship Rd of 32
145
12/16
W
DEC 6-0
S. McCormic
Battlefield HS
Beast of the East 2017
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
145
12/16
L
DEC 1-0
D. Musgrave
Timberlane
Beast of the East 2017
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
145
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:43
J. Gotwals
Pennridge
Beast of the East 2017
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
145
12/02
L
DEC 3-1
H. Trahan
---
45th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
3rd Place
145
12/02
W
DEC 4-3
O. Avgeros
Benedictine College Preparatory
45th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Consi Semis - G
145
12/02
W
F 6-2 3:43
D. Gushue
Gilman
45th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Consi Quarters - F
145
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:59
J. Brown
Gonzaga
45th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 5 - E
145
12/02
L
DEC 9-6
H. Trahan
---
45th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 4 Champ - D
145
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Chaudhry
Westfield
45th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 2 - B
145
09/23
L
DEC 5-1
C. WILKERSON
---
Front Royal Rumble - S32 Early Entry
Quarterfinals
145
09/23
W
DEC 8-3
C. Stoddard
Beach Boyz
Front Royal Rumble - S32 Early Entry
2nd/4th Wrestleback (big)
145
09/23
L
DEC 5-3
G. Fisk
---
Front Royal Rumble - S32 Early Entry
Round of 16
145
09/23
W
F 2-0 1:09
B. Komelasky
OutKast Wrestling
Front Royal Rumble - S32 Early Entry
Round of 32
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020