Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Whitley Nelson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Team Name
Bear River
Bear River Wrestling
Bear River Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:21
A. Zorn
Fremont Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Placement (4 Man)
110
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Mendoza
Roy Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Semis (4 Man)
110
01/21
L
DEC 9-2
E. Sorensen
Bear River Junior High
1A-4A Girls Junior/Middle State 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
96-100
01/14
L
DEC 8-1
J. Mendoza
Roy Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 3 (4 Man)
98-102
01/14
L
DEC 8-1
C. Hawkes
Bear River Wrestling Club
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 2 (4 Man)
98-102
01/14
W
F 4-4 3:16
F. Wiberg
Top of Utah
CHRISTY`S CLASH
Round 1 (4 Man)
98-102
11/26
W
Replay
F 2-1 1:38
C. Thomas
Independent
Turkey Tussle
Round 3 (4 Man)
115
11/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:15
R. Utley
Top of Utah
Turkey Tussle
Round 2 (4 Man)
115
11/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:57
A. Rich
Bear River
Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
11/26
W
Replay
F 3-2 2:37
N. Cefalo
Box Elder Stingers
Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (4 Man)
115
11/26
W
Replay
F 5-3 3:00
K. Kohler
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
11/26
L
Replay
F 11-3 4:21
A. Colvin
Roy Wrestling Club
Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
11/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
S. Belveal
208 Badgers
Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
11/19
L
F 2-0 1:42
J. Mendoza
Roy Wrestling Club
Weber Northern Regional
Semifinals & WB (8, 16, & 32 man)
100-108
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
A. Tanner
GC Junior Wrestling Club
Weber Northern Regional
Quarterfinals & WB (8 & 16 man)
100-108
11/19
L
MD 10-1
T. Wight
Top of Utah
Weber Northern Regional
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 man)
100-108
11/12
W
F 2-2 2:41
E. Sorensen
Bear River Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 3 (4 Man)
96-107
11/12
L
F 6-2 0:54
E. Fager
Charger Wrestling Club
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 2 (4 Man)
96-107
11/12
W
F 4-0 1:51
T. Baker
Top of Utah
Empire Melee `Layton Youth Wrestling` 22
Round 1 (4 Man)
96-107
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024