Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grady Lacy
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kanab
San Juan
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
MD 12-4
K. Bird
Duchesne
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A 3rd & 5th
2A 113
02/10
L
Replay
MD 15-3
L. Monroe
Millard
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Cons Semis Finals
2A 113
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-5 2:35
N. Nielsen
North Sevier
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Cons Quarter Finals
2A 113
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
M. Wardle
Millard
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Cons Round 2
2A 113
02/09
L
Replay
F 15-2 4:55
C. Yellow
San Juan
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Quarterfinals
2A 113
02/09
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:27
C. Tippetts
North Summit
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Champ Round 1
2A 113
01/28
W
F 6-2 2:31
C. Kelsch
Beaver
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
Placement (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
TF 16-0 5:18
S. Hughes
Beaver
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:36
C. Fryer
Grand County
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:00
G. Bastian
Utah Military Academy
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
MD 12-0
K. Bird
Duchesne
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 10-2 3:48
S. Cornejo
American Leadership Academy
2024 UHSAA 2A Boys Division B
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 5-6 4:05
K. Curleyhair
Montezuma - Cortez
Sand Devil Classic
5th place
113
01/20
L
DEC 7-5
C. Hensley
Casteel HS
Sand Devil Classic
R7 WB
113
01/20
L
TF 20-4 6:00
C. Buck
Desert Vista
Sand Devil Classic
R6 Semi
113
01/19
W
F 8-4 4:44
K. Curleyhair
Montezuma - Cortez
Sand Devil Classic
R4 Quarters
113
01/13
W
F 0-2 2:24
S. Woolley
Crimson Cliffs
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/13
L
DEC 12-11
T. Ogden
Richfield
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/12
W
F 5-2 2:32
J. Pace
Canyon View
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/12
L
F 8-9 5:31
I. Bryan
Delta
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/12
W
DEC 11-10
M. Veit
Foothill
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:45
R. (DUCHESNE)
Parowan
2A Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
113
01/05
L
MD 11-2
K. Bird
Duchesne
2A Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
113
01/05
W
F 2-2 2:14
C. (BEAVER)
North Summit
2A Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
113
01/05
L
TF 18-3 4:41
M. Williams
Enterprise
2A Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
113
01/05
W
F 3-2 3:09
T. TORGERSON
North Sevier
2A Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
113
01/05
L
TF 17-1 2:33
L. Monroe
Millard
2A Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
113
01/05
L
MD 17-4
S. Hughes
Beaver
2A Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
113
01/05
W
F 2-1 1:54
M. (MILLARD)
Independents
2A Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Vice
Kanab
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A 3rd & 5th
2A 106
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
S. Hughes
Beaver
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Cons Semis Finals
2A 106
02/11
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:54
M. Mckinlay
---
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Cons Quarter Finals
2A 106
02/10
L
Replay
MD 12-1
M. Williams
Enterprise
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
2A Quarterfinals
2A 106
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:57
J. Vice
Kanab
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
Placement (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:51
G. Heaps
South Sevier
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/28
L
F 12-1 2:53
C. Yellow
San Juan
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Barajas
Duchesne
2023 UHSAA 2A Boys Division A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/21
L
MD 10-1
A. Bourriague
Ignacio
Sand Devil Classic
R5 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/20
L
DEC 12-5
H. Huntley
Show Low
Sand Devil Classic
Round 4 Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:05
J. Keisling
Page
Sand Devil Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/14
L
MD 16-4
M. Williams
Enterprise
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
01/14
W
F 4-2 2:57
J. Houston
Cedar
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 6-18 5:02
J. Vice
Kanab
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Despain
Richfield
North Sevier HS Boys Invitational 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
01/06
L
DEC 10-7 SV
M. McKinlay
North Sevier
2A State Duals 2023
Round 5 (10 Team)
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
C.
North Summit
2A State Duals 2023
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:56
G. Heaps
South Sevier
2A State Duals 2023
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
S. Hughes
Beaver
2A State Duals 2023
Round 7 (10 Team)
106
01/06
L
F 11-2 2:41
K. Kelly
Millard
2A State Duals 2023
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
01/06
L
F 7-1 5:11
M. Williams
Enterprise
2A State Duals 2023
Round 8 (10 Team)
106
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Barajas
Duchesne
2A State Duals 2023
Round 1 (10 Team)
106
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:21
J. Vice
Kanab
2A State Duals 2023
Round 6 (10 Team)
106
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021