Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rowdy Duck
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2018-2019
Team Name
Guerrilla Wrestling Academy
The Factory Wrestling Club
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:54
A. Cox
The Glasgow Wrestling Academy
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Finals
130 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
A. Beverly
Bluff Wrestling
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Semi-Finals
130 lbs
02/26
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:33
J. Fenchak
Bronco Wrestling Club
2022 Georgia Kids State/Novice Championship (GA-USAW)
Quarter-Finals
130 lbs
02/19
W
DEC 5-0
P. Lanier
Level Up
Troup Co. Throw Down Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
Finals
135 lbs
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:56
M. Lesley
River Ridge Jr.Knights
Troup Co. Throw Down Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 5
130 lbs
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Fenchak
Brookwood Bronco Wrestling Club
Troup Co. Throw Down Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 4
130 lbs
02/19
W
F 4-0 1:43
L. Ross
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
Troup Co. Throw Down Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 3
130 lbs
02/19
W
F 5-0 1:41
G. Dawkins
Walnut Grove Wrestling Club
Troup Co. Throw Down Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 2
130 lbs
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:38
C. Robinson
Lee County Trojan Wrestling Club
Troup Co. Throw Down Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
Semi-Finals
135 lbs
02/19
W
DEC 2-1
W. Childs
---
Troup Co. Throw Down Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
Quarter-Finals
135 lbs
02/19
W
MD 11-1
A. Cox
The Glasgow Wrestling Academy
Troup Co. Throw Down Mega B4B (GA-USAW)
RR Rnd 1
130 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Hoffman
Complex Training Center
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Finals
115 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:38
K. Cooper
Level Up
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Semi-Finals
115 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:55
M. Indorf
Teknique Wrestling
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Quarter-Finals
115 lbs
02/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:37
J. Douglas
The Grind Wrestling Club
2021 GA Kids State Championship
Round of 16
115 lbs
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:34
R. Bryan
Woodstock Wrestling Club
Robert Horton Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
120 lbs
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:30
C. Brown
Storm Wrestling Center
Robert Horton Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
120 lbs
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:47
P. Jax
---
Robert Horton Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
02/06
W
F 4-1 1:52
R. Joiner
Woodstock Wrestling Club
Robert Horton Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
01/30
W
DEC 6-2
J. Douglas
The Grind Wrestling Club
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Finals
120 lbs
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:50
P. Lanier
Unattached
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
01/30
W
MD 10-1
P. Jax
---
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/30
W
DEC 4-3
M. Sciro
South Forsyth War Wrestling
2021 Chipper Mixon Memorial MEGA (GA-USA)
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/17
W
DEC
G. Frierson
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USA)
Finals
120 lbs
01/16
W
F
A. Ceriani
South Paulding Junior Spartans
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
01/16
W
TF
O. Weiland
Roundtree Wrestling Academy
John Wayne Corcoran Open (GA-USA)
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/04
L
DEC 15-10
A. Eaton
706 Wrestling
Hiram Preseason [GA]-USAW
RR Rnd 5
85-90
11/04
L
F 0:42
E. Valenzuela
Morris Fitness
Hiram Preseason [GA]-USAW
RR Rnd 4
85-90
11/04
L
F 1:25
K. McCormack
---
Hiram Preseason [GA]-USAW
RR Rnd 3
85-90
11/04
L
DEC 7-5
D. Betances
Georgia Girls Wrestling Club
Hiram Preseason [GA]-USAW
RR Rnd 2
85-90
11/04
W
F 0:15
T. Ragland
Unattached
Hiram Preseason [GA]-USAW
RR Rnd 1
85-90
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024