Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Garrett Hill
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Team Name
UNC Pembroke
UNC-Pembroke
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
L
DEC 3-2
L. Branham
Belmont Abbey
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
174
02/29
W
DEC 11-5
B. Harkness
Lander
NCAA DII Super Regional II
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
02/29
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Innocent
Coker
NCAA DII Super Regional II
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
174
02/02
W
DEC 4-3
C. Morgan
West Liberty
MEC Championship
Championship Finals
174
02/01
W
DEC 3-1
C. Tracy
Davis & Elkins
MEC Championship
Semifinals
174
12/22
W
DEC 9-4
A. Frantzich
---
Desert Duals
Round 3
174
12/22
L
DEC 6-5
A. Fayyazi
Vanguard University
Desert Duals
Round 5
174
12/22
W
DEC 3-1
D. Nelson
Upper Iowa
Desert Duals
Round 4
174
12/22
W
DEC 7-6
T. Wiese
Northern State
Desert Duals
Round 1
174
12/14
L
DEC 8-6 SV
S. Halliburton
Queens
Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
174
12/14
L
F 2-0 2:44
H. Bronne
Tiffin
Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
174
12/14
W
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Johnson
Mercyhurst
Midwest Classic
Round 1
174
11/10
L
DEC 5-2
J. Mazzara
North Carolina
Pembroke Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
174
11/10
W
DEC 3-2
C. Diaz
S`Eastern - Unattached
Pembroke Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
11/10
W
DEC 9-5
L. Andriani
---
Pembroke Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/10
W
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Hernandez
---
Pembroke Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/02
W
DEC 2-1 SV
M. Gibson
Life University
Georgia Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
174
11/02
W
TF 15-0 4:03
A. Vargas-perez
Spartansburg Methodist College
Georgia Open
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
174
11/02
L
DEC 7-6 TB2
M. Edouard
Life University
Georgia Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
174
11/02
W
DEC 3-2
J. Freeman
---
Georgia Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
174
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020