Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gunner Miller
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Dixie State Trailblazers
HURRICANE VALLEY WRESTLING CLU
HURRICANE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB
Hurricane
Shootbox
Shootbox wrestling club
Trail Blazers Wrestling Club
Trailblazers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-2 1:00
W. Ross
American Fork
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
135
02/10
L
DEC 7-0
S. Oveson
Iron County Wrestling Academy
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
135
01/13
L
Replay
F 6-5 3:53
K. Shepard
Aniciete Training Club
Beehive Brawl
5th places
132
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
J. Burdick
CARBON
Beehive Brawl
consi semis
132
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
K. Flinders
WESTLAKE
Beehive Brawl
semis and last consi
132
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
J. Olds
Aniciete Training Club
Beehive Brawl
Mid Wrestlebacks
132
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Bryan
Delta Wrestling Club
Beehive Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Tarbett
Shootbox Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Round 5 (5 Man)
134-142
12/16
W
DEC 4-0
M. Llauger
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Round 4 (5 Man)
134-142
12/16
L
MD 13-0
F. Carrasco
Pride Wrestling
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Round 2 (5 Man)
134-142
12/16
W
F 7-0 3:27
D. Reber
Virgin Valley Bulldogs Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Round 1 (5 Man)
134-142
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
J. Bowler
Virgin Valley Bulldogs Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
122-137
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
J. Olds
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2023 Mustang Madness
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
122-137
11/25
L
Replay
F 6-7 3:34
X. Shurtleff
Champions Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Placement Matches (16 Man)
135
11/25
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:10
L. Matakaiongo
Iron County Wrestling Academy
The Turkey Tussle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:28
Z. Kohler
Wasatch Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135
11/25
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:50
A. Swartzfager
Agon
The Turkey Tussle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
135
11/25
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:43
D. Meinhardt
Delta wrestling club
The Turkey Tussle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135
11/25
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:16
R. Ohearon
Champions Wrestling Club
The Turkey Tussle
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Gutierrez
Beaver
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 5 (6 Man)
126-132
11/18
W
F 7-0 2:06
E. Maldonado
Gunnison Valley
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 4 (6 Man)
126-132
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:55
L. Matakaiongo
Iron County Wrestling Academy
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (6 Man)
126-132
11/18
W
F 13-0 3:55
T. Adams
South Sevier Jr. Wrestling
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (6 Man)
126-132
11/18
L
DEC 5-0
L. DeLeon
Beaver
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (6 Man)
126-132
11/11
W
F 11-2 3:40
D. Ellison
Millard Wrestling Club
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 3 (4 Man)
118-129
11/11
W
F 7-1 0:56
T. Fitzgerald
JWC
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 2 (4 Man)
118-129
11/11
W
F 4-0 2:04
J. Kimmerle
Delta Wrestling Club
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 1 (4 Man)
118-129
11/04
W
F 5-0 1:06
P. Leatherwood
Gunnison Valley
Rabbit Rumble
Round 3
128-135
11/04
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Nelson
Delta Wrestling Club
Rabbit Rumble
Round 2
128-135
11/04
W
F 2-1 2:08
E. Stefanoff
Delta Wrestling Club
Rabbit Rumble
Round 1
128-135
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 7-0 4:24
L. Matakaiongo
Canyon View
Hurricane Little League Wrestling 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
110-115
03/04
W
F 7-4 4:24
T. Platt
Enterprise Wolves
Hurricane Little League Wrestling 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
110-115
03/04
W
DEC 6-1
D. Houston
Panguitch Bantam
Hurricane Little League Wrestling 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
110-115
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:53
T. Kenton
Hurricane
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
112
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:08
R. Weber
Millard
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
112
01/21
L
DEC 6-2
B. Bosh
Grand
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
112
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:22
J. Jenkins
Duchesne
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
112
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:58
S. Oveson
Cedar Jr. Wrestling
2023 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 3 (4 Man)
110-119
01/07
W
MD 15-2
T. Schmuker
Kanab BANTAM
2023 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 2 (4 Man)
110-119
01/07
W
MD 10-2
B. Devlin
Zion Thunder Wrestling Club
2023 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 1 (4 Man)
110-119
12/17
L
DEC 2-0
D. Rafie
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA 2022 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
106-119
12/17
W
TF 22-7 3:56
M. Soliz
---
SNWA 2022 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Semis & WB (8 Man)
106-119
12/17
L
F 8-0 3:34
D. Gifford
Zion Thunder Wrestling Club
SNWA 2022 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106-119
12/11
L
F 7-0 1:00
F. Soliz
---
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Placement Matches (8 Man)
93-106
12/11
W
DEC 6-1
M. Woods
Virgin Valley WC
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Semis & WB (8 Man)
93-106
12/11
W
F 2-0 3:50
K. Starwood
Gold Rush Wrestling
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
93-106
12/11
W
NC 0-0
M. Woods
Virgin Valley WC
SNWA Mustang Mayhem
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
93-106
11/19
W
DEC 2-0
A. Esplin
Zion Thunder Wrestling Club
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 5 (5 Man)
104-107
11/19
L
F 4-0 1:54
S. Stott
MILLARD Wrestling Club
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 4 (5 Man)
104-107
11/19
W
DEC 2-0
W. Weber
Emery All Stars
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (5 Man)
104-107
11/19
L
F 4-0 1:07
B. Bryan
Delta
2022 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (5 Man)
104-107
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
F 4-0 0:40
C. Sulliban
Pistol Wrestling Club
SNWA 2019 THE UPRISING
Semis & WB (8 Man)
74-80
12/14
L
MD 8-0
M. Worden
HOUSE of CENTENNIAL
SNWA 2019 THE UPRISING
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
74-80
11/23
W
TF 16-0 3:12
B. Christman
Emery
Millard Jr. High Ironman Extras Tourn
Round 3 (4 Man)
74-77 A
11/23
L
F 8-2 2:02
G. Nielson
Cedar Jr. Wrestling
Millard Jr. High Ironman Extras Tourn
Round 2 (4 Man)
74-77 A
11/23
W
MD 14-3
J. Peterson
Juab
Millard Jr. High Ironman Extras Tourn
Round 1 (4 Man)
74-77 A
11/16
L
F 9-3 4:01
B. Bryan
Delta
North Sevier JR High/LL Tourn
Round 3 (4 Man)
73-74
11/16
W
F 9-2 2:16
D. Meinhardt
Delta
North Sevier JR High/LL Tourn
Round 2 (4 Man)
73-74
11/16
W
DEC 7-6
B. Stott
---
North Sevier JR High/LL Tourn
Round 1 (4 Man)
73-74
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022