Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
justin kimmerle
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
2A - Grand County
Delta Wrestling Club
Grand
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 12-0 2:10
C. Swasey
Devils Wrestling
Little Devil Wrestling 2024 Utah
Round 3 (4 Man)
144
02/17
W
MD 10-0
K. Landini
Colorado Outlaws
Little Devil Wrestling 2024 Utah
Round 2 (4 Man)
144
02/17
W
TF 15-0 3:37
L. Mecham
Independent
Little Devil Wrestling 2024 Utah
Round 1 (4 Man)
144
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:49
W. Childs
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
130
02/10
W
DEC 2-0
Z. Kohler
Wasatch
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
130
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:16
J. Burdick
Carbon Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 championship
130
01/20
L
F 4-7 4:25
L. Renzello
4A - Payson
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:26
H. Walgren
3A - Delta
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:06
T. Fitzgerald
JWC
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 3 (4 Man)
118-129
11/11
W
DEC 6-0
D. Ellison
Millard Wrestling Club
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 2 (4 Man)
118-129
11/11
L
F 4-0 2:04
G. Miller
Hurricane
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 1 (4 Man)
118-129
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:58
B. Huseby
Grand
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
3rd/5th place
113
01/21
L
F 6-8 3:41
D. Hallows
Manti
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/21
W
DEC 2-0
G. Williams
Beaver
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 10-4 4:19
K. Arroyo
Carbon
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
01/21
L
DEC 3-2
B. Huseby
Grand
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/20
W
DEC 2-0
T. Dansie
Juab
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 7-0 2:03
C. Kofford
Altamont
1A-4A Boys Junior High/Middle State 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022