Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonas Lusker
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Elite NJ
Elite NJ MS Black
NJ Elite
Toms River Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/26
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
J. Jr.
ALIEN 4M
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
95 lbs
05/26
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
X. Seabury
Revival Pink
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
95 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:53
D. Thomas
Elite Athletic Club
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
95 lbs
05/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
M. Blanke
Illinois Menace
2024 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
95 lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
G. Parani
Shore Thing WC
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
5th Place
96-I lbs
03/30
L
Replay
MD 12-2
T. Patrovich
Barn Brothers
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi-Semis
96-I lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Wolf
Centurion
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 4
96-I lbs
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
J. Hughes
Seagull Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 8 #2
96-I lbs
03/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
G. Benyo
Mat Assassins
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Quarter-Finals
96-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
MD 8-0
A. Russo
Yale Street
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 16
96-I lbs
03/29
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:31
A. Jacobellis
ProEx
2024 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 32
96-I lbs
02/04
W
Replay
TF 16-0 3:22
A. Stefano
CT Tugman Rothman
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 11
89 lbs
02/04
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:01
E. Shea
South Side Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 10
89 lbs
02/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
R. Laube
Kingsway 7th & 8th
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 9
89 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:15
J. Stokes
Smittys Barn
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 8
89 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:42
O. Vigue
Maine Hammas
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 7
89 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
J. Hetzel
Washington Twp
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 6
89 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
Q. Bagnell
Orchard South WC
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 5
89 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
B. Clark
American MMAW
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 4
89 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
C. Buffler
Pride Wrestling
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 3
89 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
F 12-0 1:53
S. Tormey
Shore Thing Wave
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 2
89 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
F 7-1 1:24
A. Szumowski
Revolution WCNJ
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 1
89 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 5-3 SV
R. Morgan
Orchard South WC
USAW-NJ Qualifier #1 -Toms River
Finals
91 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 7-0
G. Parani
Shore Thing WC
USAW-NJ Qualifier #1 -Toms River
Semi-Finals
91 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:33
C. Frix
Morris Knolls
USAW-NJ Qualifier #1 -Toms River
Quarter-Finals
91 lbs
10/07
W
F 4-0 1:20
C. Cimino
Elite Wrestling
18th Annual Green Wave Classic
Finals
90 lbs
10/07
W
DEC 6-2
C. Young
Bitetto Trained Wrestling
18th Annual Green Wave Classic
Semi-Finals
90 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
W
Replay
MD 13-2
J. Saile
Attack Mat
Summer Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
85
07/19
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
A. Hernandez
Barn brothers
Summer Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
07/19
W
Replay
MD 9-0
L. Barry
Mayo Quanchi
Summer Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
07/19
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:12
J. Ratcliffe
---
Summer Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
07/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
T. Gauvin
Fish Eye Wrestling
Summer Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
07/19
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:19
J. Carver
Steel Valley Renegades
Summer Nationals
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Marchetti
Mat Assassins
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
80
02/26
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:27
L. Placca
Triumph Wrestling Club
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
80
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
C. Smith
Chaos Wrestling Club
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
80
02/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:00
P. Green
M2 Training Center
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
80
02/26
W
MD 11-0
S. Hills
South Hills Wrestling Academy
2023 Nittany Lion Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
80
11/06
W
MD 9-0
R. Ghattas
Force Wrestling Club
1st Annual NJ Wrestling Official Association Classic
RR Rnd 3
78 lbs
11/06
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Sapone
Fightin Irish Wrestling Club
1st Annual NJ Wrestling Official Association Classic
RR Rnd 2
78 lbs
11/06
W
F 4-0 1:37
A. Feaster
Rhino wrestling
1st Annual NJ Wrestling Official Association Classic
RR Rnd 1
78 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024