Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jax Mescher
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2017-2018
Team Name
All In Wrestling Academy
Legacy Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 8-0
C. Hinkelmann
Silver Valley Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
117
02/10
W
F 2-2 1:09
R. Balmforth
East Idaho Elite
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
117
02/10
W
DEC 7-5
M. Black
All In Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
117
02/10
W
DEC 10-8 SV
M. Knight
All In Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
117
02/10
W
TF 15-0 3:00
J. Whitmore
Upper Valley Aces
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
117
02/10
L
DEC 2-0
R. Balmforth
East Idaho Elite
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
117
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:24
L. Conover
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
117
12/30
L
FOR 0-0
B. Nash
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 5
110
12/30
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Schield
Buzzsaw Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 4 Quarters
110
12/30
W
DEC 6-3
J. Stirling
Camel Kids Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Salt Lake Slam
Rd 2.5
110
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
A. Schield
Canfield Middle School
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 10
110
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
K. Potts
Syringa Middle School
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 8
110
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
G. Sanchez
Legacy Wrestling Acadamy
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 6
110
12/16
W
Replay
F 10-6 3:49
P. Santana
Nyssa
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 4
110
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
R. Shutz
Declo
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
110
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
M. Sandoval
COWA
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
finals
114
11/18
W
Replay
F 6-0 3:29
L. Loyola
Team Real Life Wrestling
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
114
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Slater
Big Cat WC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
K. Aledia
NWWC
TOA - 2023 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Round 1 (16 Man)
114
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 6-2
S. Scott
Bonneville Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:04
L. Villa
Small town wrestling
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
100
02/11
W
F 5-0 1:04
H. Edstrom
Upper Valley Aces
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100
02/11
W
NC 0-0
L. Villa
Small town wrestling
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
100
12/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:08
H. Edstrom
Upper Valley Aces
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
117
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
B. Bingham
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
117
12/18
W
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Parker
Southern Idaho Wrestling Club
Xmas Clash Tryouts 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
117
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
C. Newby
Grace Jr High
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 5
100
12/17
L
Replay
MD 8-0
B. Harker
Irving Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 4
100
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 13-11
K. Kimball
Grace Jr High
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
100
12/02
W
DEC 7-0
A. Martin
Vallivue Middle School
IVL West Division Tournament 2022
Finals
105
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:50
T. Morgan
Emmett Middle School
IVL West Division Tournament 2022
Semis
105
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:50
P. Gonzalez
Jefferson Middle School
IVL West Division Tournament 2022
Quarters
105
11/30
W
FOR 0-0
J. Arias
Syringa Middle School
IVL West Division Tournament 2022
32 round 2
105
11/30
W
F 4-0 1:26
C. Knapp
---
IVL West Division Tournament 2022
32 round 1
105
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Bain
Oregon
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
True Second
108
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
P. Purcell
Team Real Life Wrestling
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
1st places
108
11/19
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:17
K. Campos
Sunnyside Ironman Wrestling
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
semis and last consi
108
11/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
C. Barras
Bonners Ferry Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters
108
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
S. Scott
East Idaho elite
2017 Idaho USA Fall Folkstyle Festival
Round 5 (5 Man)
53-56
12/16
W
F 10-2 2:59
D. Warren
Idaho Rattlers Wrestling Club.
2017 Idaho USA Fall Folkstyle Festival
Round 3 (5 Man)
53-56
12/16
W
DEC 10-5
T. Ha?o
SYRACUSE
2017 Idaho USA Fall Folkstyle Festival
Round 2 (5 Man)
53-56
12/16
W
F 0-0 0:43
J. Avila
Bulldog wrestling club
2017 Idaho USA Fall Folkstyle Festival
Round 1 (5 Man)
53-56
11/25
W
F 13-2 2:48
B. Arredondo
CWC caldwell Cougars
Turkey Takedown
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-57
11/25
W
F 8-0 2:20
B. Testin
Idaho Rattlers Wrestling Club.
Turkey Takedown
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-57
11/25
L
F 7-2 3:46
J. Valle
---
Turkey Takedown
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-57
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024