Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cory Velasquez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
CASCIA HALL
Cascia Hall
Oklahoma Blue FS
Oklahoma Red GR
Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
G. Salt
OOLOGAH-TALALA
OSSAA Boys State Championships
1st Place
4A-138
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 10-6
A. Collier
CUSHING
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Semis
4A-138
02/22
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:21
B. Ware
CLEVELAND
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
4A-138
02/17
W
MD 11-3
G. Salt
OOLOGAH-TALALA
OSSAA 4A East Regionals
1st Place
138
02/16
W
DEC 11-6
M. Blendowski
CATOOSA
OSSAA 4A East Regionals
Semis
138
02/16
W
TF 21-6 5:09
B. Lawley
INOLA
OSSAA 4A East Regionals
Quarters
138
02/16
W
F 7-0 1:37
D. Goe
MCLAIN
OSSAA 4A East Regionals
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/09
W
Replay
TF 20-4 5:38
G. Pruitt
SALINA
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
01/11
W
F 0-0
M. Wingo
BETHEL
CASCIA HALL @ BETHEL
Round 1
145
12/17
W
MD 19-7
D. Wiyninger
Southmoore
2023 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Finals
138
12/16
W
TF 19-4 2:55
J. Juarez
Norman High
2023 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
138
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:11
I. Whitley
Southmoore
2023 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
138
12/16
W
TF 21-3 2:44
N. Pavon
Edmond Santa Fe
2023 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
138
11/22
W
DEC 5-3
R. Miller
BAHS
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
11/22
W
DEC 3-2
C. Holman
Choctaw
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
11/22
L
DEC 4-3
T. Pacheco
Tascosa
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
11/22
W
F 4-1 1:34
B. Goodloe
Yukon
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
11/22
W
F 11-1 2:31
J. Veenstra
Choctaw Wrestling
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
11/22
W
FOR 0-0
M. Elliott
BAHS
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
K. Davidson
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
138
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
L. Thomas
Michigan West Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
138
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
N. Skebba
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
138
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
M. Mau
RT Elite Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
138
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 13-7
M. Bear
Central Iowa Wrestling Club /Team Intensity
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
138
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
A. Huck
Izzy Style Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
138
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
P. Kamm
Minnesota
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
138
10/27
W
Replay
F 10-4 3:33
J. Longmire
Auburn Area Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
B. Hickman
Tuttle
OSSAA Boys State Championships
1st Place
4A-138
02/25
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:10
J. Taitano
Blanchard
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Semis
4A-138
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:24
C. Beier
Chickasha
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
4A-138
02/10
W
DEC 5-3
J. Fincher
Helias Catholic
All-Catholic Duals
Round 1
138
02/07
W
MD 24-13
O. Hamer
Christian Brothers College
All-Catholic Duals
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 7-1 4:38
J. Roller
Bixby
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
1st Place
138
01/14
W
DEC 9-6
J. Liescheski
Allen
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Semis
138
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Grigsby
Sand Springs CPHS
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Quarters & 3rd round of Cons
138
01/13
W
MD 17-6
J. Cook
Sperry
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Round 2 & 1st round Cons
138
01/13
W
F 4-1 0:42
l. bailey
Cleveland
Sapulpa - Jerry Billings 2023
Round 1 (32-man)
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:21
T. Green
St. Michael the Archangel Catholic
All-Catholic Duals
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/07
L
Replay
TF 11-1 3:27
T. Charmoli
Minnesota Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
2nd Place Match (8 Team)
132
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Suetos
California
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Sanderfer
---
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
06/07
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:35
D. Heiser
Wisconsin Red
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
06/07
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:59
N. Schneider
Team Missouri Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
06/07
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:55
N. Danforth
Georgia Red
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
06/07
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:06
N. Schneider
Team Missouri Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
P. Cox
Illinois
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
06/07
W
Replay
TF 9-0 1:12
N. Schneider
Missouri
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
T. Charmoli
Minnesota Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
02/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
Z. Dawson
Marlow
OSSAA State Championships
1st Place
3A-132
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
R. Morgan
Vinita
OSSAA State Championships
Semis
3A-132
02/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
L. Wheeler
Sperry
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
3A-132
01/16
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
C. Driscoll
Westshore Wrestling Club
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 4
135 lbs
01/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
T. Rios
Lions Wrestling Academy
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
135 lbs
01/16
W
Replay
MD 10-0
K. Long
Eierman Elite
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
135 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
L. Christoffel
Big Game WC
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
135 lbs
01/15
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
T. Craig
BullTrained
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Rd of 16
135 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:42
L. Windeler
Spatola Wrestling
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Rd of 32
135 lbs
12/18
W
F 5-0 1:58
V. Vandiver
Enid
2021 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Finals
132
12/18
W
F 6-1 1:24
A. Wright
Moore
2021 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 2:00
S. Cash
Shawnee
2021 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
132
12/18
W
F 4-1 2:41
J. Houghton
Norman
2021 Norman High Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024