Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Paige Gershmel
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Billings Senior
Billings Senior Girls
Billings Senior High School
Billings Senior High School (Girls)
Billings Senior High School Girls
Charlie`s Phyllies
Darkhorse Girls
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
MT
Montana
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/05
W
F 4-1 0:37
C. Fuller
SOUTH DAKOTA HEAT
2024 Twin Rivers Girls High School Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
140
04/05
W
MD 9-0
J. Tuxhorn
CHARLIE`S ANGELS BLACK
2024 Twin Rivers Girls High School Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
140
03/24
L
F 2-1 2:33
V. Foreman
Wyoming Underground
2024 Montana Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
03/22
W
F 12-4 2:31
K. Allen
Thermopolis Wrestling Club
2024 Montana Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
03/16
W
F 13-2 3:05
L. Birkett
Magic City Wrestling Girls
Montana State AAU 2024
Round 1
145
02/11
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Thorn
Bozeman (Girls)
MHSA State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
G - 138
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
B. Courville
Ronan (Girls)
MHSA State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
G - 138
02/09
W
Replay
MD 15-2
T. Fandrich
Lockwood (Girls)
MHSA State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
G - 138
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
B. Lehman
Fort Benton (Girls)
MHSA State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
G - 138
02/03
L
F 5-2 5:10
K. Thorn
Bozeman
MHSA Girls AA Eastern Divisional
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 6-2 1:45
T. Moss
Billings Skyview
MHSA Girls AA Eastern Divisional
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/02
W
F 15-5 1:51
A. Hubbard
Billings West
MHSA Girls AA Eastern Divisional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 10-4 1:55
B. Rose
Lockwood
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 3 (3 Man)
138B
01/27
W
F 8-3 1:48
K. Lindvold
Custer County
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 2 (3 Man)
138B
01/13
W
F 8-2 3:13
T. Fandrich
Lockwood
3rd Annual Cowgirl Invitational
1st Place
138
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:45
J. Stark
Baker
3rd Annual Cowgirl Invitational
Round 6
138
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
C. Morrison
Hardin
3rd Annual Cowgirl Invitational
Round 5
138
01/12
W
F 5-3 2:38
K. Krebs
Lockwood
3rd Annual Cowgirl Invitational
Round 4
138
01/12
W
F 11-3 3:29
T. Moss
Billings Skyview
3rd Annual Cowgirl Invitational
Round 2
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:38
K. Thorn
Bozeman
Tom LeProwse Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:17
P. Colovo
Sheridan
Tom LeProwse Girls Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 13-3 3:50
K. Krebs
Lockwood
Tom LeProwse Girls Tournament
Round 6
138
01/05
W
F 11-3 2:00
B. Reynolds
Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan
Tom LeProwse Girls Tournament
Round 2
138
12/09
W
MD 14-2
K. Thorn
Bozeman
Flathead Girls Invitational Tournament
medals
145
12/09
W
F 9-2 1:56
H. Morrow
Missoula Big Sky / Loyola Sacred Heart
Flathead Girls Invitational Tournament
SEMI CONS RD of 4
145
12/09
W
F 8-3 1:45
P. Padilla
Havre
Flathead Girls Invitational Tournament
quarterfinals and consi
145
12/08
W
F 8-3 1:17
E. Tidwell
Bigfork
Flathead Girls Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/08
W
F 8-3 1:48
A. Sharbono
Saint Ignatius
Flathead Girls Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
11/11
W
F 4-0 2:19
L. Schubarth
Simms
AAU Turkey Takedown Preseason Nationals
Round 5
137-146
11/11
W
F 18-3 2:30
C. Schuele
Champawat Girls
AAU Turkey Takedown Preseason Nationals
Round 4
137-146
10/29
L
Replay
F 3-4 2:55
A. Keane
Natural Athlete Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
140
10/29
W
Replay
F 3-4 3:26
J. Stevens
Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
140
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
H. Bratland
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
M. Perez
Charlie`s Angels-GA Blk
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
135
06/21
W
Replay
MD 9-0
A. Ji
Charlie`s Angels-IL
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 1 (8 Team)
135
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
B. Bibla
Charlie`s Angels-FL Pnk
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 1 (6 Team)
135
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:13
S. Delgado
SOWA
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 2 (6 Team)
135
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
M. Sanabria
STL Green
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 5 (6 Team)
135
06/21
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:54
W. Siebenthal
FC Boom Squad
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 2 (8 Team)
135
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
M. Marsh
Charlie`s Angels-IL Blk
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 4 (6 Team)
135
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
V. Foreman
Wyoming
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Placement Matches (8 Team)
135
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
V. Foreman
Wyoming
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals - Girls Natl
Round 3 (6 Team)
135
03/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:37
K. Thorn
Summit Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
145
03/24
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:26
T. Moss
Heights Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
145
02/03
W
F 10-4 1:32
G. Scott
Billings Skyview
MHSA Girls AA Eastern Divisional
Quarterfinals and WB
145
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:13
A. Ellison
Custer Co
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 5 (5 Man)
145A
01/28
W
F 4-1 0:48
O. Brannon
Billings Skyview
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 4 (5 Man)
145A
01/28
W
F 13-2 2:38
G. Tolman
Billings West Girls
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 3 (5 Man)
145A
01/28
W
F 4-0 3:29
T. Moss
Billings Skyview
Battle on the Big Horn
Round 2 (5 Man)
145A
01/25
W
DEC 6-5
M. Neal
Billings West
Billings Senior @ Billings West
Round 1
138
01/21
W
F 6-2 1:26
E. James
Billings West
2023 Billings Girls Mixer
Round 5 (5 Man)
A
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
K. Thorn
Bozeman
2023 Billings Girls Mixer
Round 4 (5 Man)
A
01/21
W
DEC 13-7
M. Stepan
Butte
2023 Billings Girls Mixer
Round 2 (5 Man)
A
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:09
G. Scott
Billings Skyview
2023 Billings Girls Mixer
Round 1 (5 Man)
A
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:45
G. Donally
Huntley Project
2nd Annual Cowgirl Invitational
1st Place
145
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:49
J. Richardson
Circle
2nd Annual Cowgirl Invitational
Round 4 Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 16-5 5:07
C. Horn
Hardin
2nd Annual Cowgirl Invitational
Round 2 Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:23
G. Scott
Billings Skyview
2nd Annual Cowgirl Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 7-1 3:04
T. Moss
Billings Skyview
Cowgirl Tournament Day 1
Round 5
145 C
01/13
W
F 6-2 1:50
G. Tolman
Billings West
Cowgirl Tournament Day 1
Round 4
145 C
01/13
W
F 8-3 1:44
A. Brown
Colstrip
Cowgirl Tournament Day 1
Round 3
145 C
01/13
W
F 17-6 3:51
O. Post
Columbus
Cowgirl Tournament Day 1
Round 2
145 C
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:22
T. Moss
Billings Skyview
Bozeman Girls LeProwse 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/07
W
F 8-0 1:52
G. Tolman
Billings West
Bozeman Girls LeProwse 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
K. Thorn
Bozeman
Bozeman Girls LeProwse 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 6-2 1:11
G. Scott
Billings Skyview
Bozeman Girls LeProwse 2023
Round 3
145
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:40
M. Olson
Florence-Carlton
Flathead Girls Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145 A
12/10
W
F 10-1 5:13
M. Jones
Conrad
Flathead Girls Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145 A
12/10
W
F 9-6 4:51
L. MacDonald
Plains / Hot Springs
Flathead Girls Invitational Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145 A
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:10
S. Abrahamsom
Glacier (Kalispell)
Flathead Girls Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145 A
10/30
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:13
J. Hause
IN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
144
10/30
W
Replay
F 10-3 5:13
M. Howell
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
L
F 6-5 3:42
S. Anson
Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) Twin Bridges Girls
CMR Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Girls 138
12/18
L
F 2-2 2:26
M. Matosich
Gallatin Girls
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 14
Girls 138
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:13
Y. Tatsey
Browning Girls
CMR Holiday Classic
Round 10
Girls 138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024