Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marshall Myers
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Messiah
Messiah
Messiah College
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
FOR 0-0
D. Schnupp
Penn State Unattached
Messiah Open
Placement Matches
125
02/04
L
DEC 3-2
C. Yourkavitch
---
Messiah Open
Round 6-Semis
125
02/04
W
DEC 6-5
S. Redington
Unattached
Messiah Open
Round 5
125
02/04
L
MD 14-4
M. Beck
Maryland
Messiah Open
Round 2
125
01/21
W
DEC 9-4
D. Quick
Kings
MAC Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
01/21
L
DEC 5-1
B. Velez
---
MAC Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/21
W
TF 16-1
S. Reed
Wilkes
MAC Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/21
L
DEC 5-3
D. Tovar
Wilkes
MAC Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/18
W
TF 17-0
A. Donofrio
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Messiah @ Johnson & Wales (RI)
Round 1
125
12/18
W
MD 17-6
S. Nadera
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Messiah @ Johnson & Wales (RI)
Round 1
125
11/05
L
DEC 8-3
S. Redington
Messiah College
Messiah Invitational
Round 6
125
11/05
L
DEC 5-2
P. Torresani
Elizabethtown
Messiah Invitational
Round 4
125
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
DEC 9-3
H. Medina
York (PA)
Messiah Open
Placement Matches
125
02/06
L
DEC 3-1
J. Barber
---
Messiah Open
Round 7
125
02/06
L
MD 12-3
S. Stossel
---
Messiah Open
Round 6-Semis
125
02/06
W
DEC 7-2
T. Miranda
Elizabethtown
Messiah Open
Round 4-Quarters
125
01/23
L
DEC 10-7
J. Whitelaw
Messiah
MAC Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/23
L
TF 16-0 3:16
M. Fleck
Wilkes
MAC Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/23
W
FOR 0-0
D. Conor
King`s (PA)
MAC Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
12/05
L
DEC 6-4
D. Nuttal
Bridgewater State
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 5
125
12/04
L
TF 17-2
M. Fleck
Wilkes
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 4-Quarters
125
12/04
W
TF 17-1
D. Gomez
West Virginia Tech
Messiah Petrofes Invitational
Round 2
125
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
DEC 9-6
R. Hindman
York (PA)
Messiah Open
Round 5
125
02/07
L
DEC 6-3
P. Torresani
---
Messiah Open
Round 4-Quarters
125
02/07
W
TF 16-1
H. Johnson
Gettysburg
Messiah Open
Round 2
125
01/19
L
DEC 6-4
N. Malamut
Gettysburg
Gettysburg @ Messiah
Round 1
125
01/09
L
MD 10-0
R. Thierman
Alfred State College
Budd Whitehill National Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
125
01/03
L
MD 10-1
G. Carpenter
Penn State - Unattached
F&M Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
01/03
L
F 12-4 2:10
J. Field
Lock Haven-unattached
F&M Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
11/15
L
DEC 6-5
C. Beaudette
---
RWU Invite
6th Consi
125
11/15
W
DEC 6-3
E. Roberts
Coast Guard
RWU Invite
5th Consi
125
11/15
L
DEC 9-4
S. Jendritz
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
RWU Invite
Round of 16 & 3rd Consi
125
11/01
L
MD 19-6
C. Fuentez
---
Messiah Invitational
Round 4
125
11/01
L
DEC 7-5
P. Torresani
Elizabethtown
Messiah Invitational
Round 2
125
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
DEC 8-3
T. Miranda
Elizabethtown
Messiah Open
Placement Matches
125
02/08
L
DEC 5-2
S. Oberlander
---
Messiah Open
Round 7
125
02/08
W
F 0-0 2:23
J. Archangelo
Elizabethtown
Messiah Open
Round 6-Semis
125
02/08
L
MD 11-2
T. Nordan
---
Messiah Open
Round 4-Quarters
125
02/08
W
DEC 5-2
A. White
Elizabethtown
Messiah Open
Round 2
125
01/25
L
DEC 4-1
K. McNulty
Elizabethtown
MAC Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:45
Z. Haynes
Del Valley
MAC Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/04
L
MD 9-1
A. Camacci
Millersville
F&M Open
Wrestleback Round 3
125
01/04
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
N. Lamoreaux
Kutztown
F&M Open
Champ Round of 32
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024