Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aidan AURE
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Menomonie
Menomonie Wrestling Club
WI
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
Replay
MD 12-3
C. Katzfey
Mukwonago
WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 5:30 p.m.)
126
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
C. Zelinski
Muskego
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 2 (Fri. 1:45 p.m.)
D1-120
02/23
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:42
A. Schlieve
Waukesha North
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 10:00 a.m.)
D1-120
02/22
L
Replay
MD 10-0
L. Neitzel
Hudson
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 Quarters (Thurs. Evening)
D1-120
02/22
W
Replay
MD 14-3
B. Rivera
Waukesha West
2024 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-120
02/17
L
MD 10-2
L. Neitzel
Hudson
WIAA D1 Sect A @ Marshfield
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
120
02/17
W
DEC 13-6
J. Sternweis
Marshfield
WIAA D1 Sect A @ Marshfield
Semifinals (8 Man)
120
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:23
W. Mlsna
Stevens Point
WIAA D1 Sect A @ Marshfield
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/17
W
NC 0-0
J. Sternweis
Marshfield
WIAA D1 Sect A @ Marshfield
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
120
02/13
L
DEC 4-3
N. Moltzan
Hudson
WIAA D1 Team Sect A @ Menomonie
Finals (4 Team)
126
02/13
L
DEC 9-2
E. Cooper
D.C. Everest
WIAA D1 Team Sect A @ Menomonie
Semifinals (4 Team)
126
02/10
L
DEC 3-2
L. Neitzel
Hudson
WIAA D1 Reg AI @ Hudson
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
120
02/10
W
TF 25-10 5:32
W. Deaton
River Falls
WIAA D1 Reg AI @ Hudson
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:16
C. Bauer
Eau Claire North
WIAA D1 Reg AI @ Hudson
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/10
W
NC 0-0
W. Deaton
River Falls
WIAA D1 Reg AI @ Hudson
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
120
01/26
W
MD 13-3
O. Larson
River Falls
Whitetail Shootout
Finals (2 Team)
120
01/26
W
TF 21-4 6:00
A. Gray
Tomah
Whitetail Shootout
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
01/26
W
F 11-4 3:17
L. McVeigh
Glenwood City
Whitetail Shootout
Finals (2 Team)
120
01/20
W
MD 11-3
K. Lodahl
Cadott
Raider Challenge
Championship Matches
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Todd
Onalaska
Raider Challenge
Round 4 Semifinals (16 man)
120
01/20
W
F 6-2 1:48
D. Thorgerson
Kickapoo
Raider Challenge
Round 3 Varsity
120
01/20
W
F 12-5 1:11
E. Lallemont
Cadott
Raider Challenge
Round 2 - Varsity
120
01/05
W
Replay
MD 12-2
R. Bruckner
Shakopee
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
121
01/05
W
Replay
F 7-1 3:04
C. Surrette
Saint Michael Albertville
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
121
01/05
W
Replay
MD 17-5
R. Flege
LaCrosse Aquinas
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
121
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
R. Fortenberry
Liberty
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
127
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 11-5
J. Perez
Marion Central Catholic
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
121
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
R. LaCanne
Kenyon/Wanamingo
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
121
12/29
L
DEC 7-3
B. Gesler
Chetek-Weyerhauser/Prarie Farm
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
1st Place
120
12/29
W
DEC 7-3
N. Hile
Cumberland
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round H - Semi Finals
120
12/29
W
DEC 9-7 SV
L. Meyer
Osceola
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round F - Quarterfinals
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Johnson
Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg/Siren
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round C
120
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:23
L. Hubbard
Turtle Lake/Clayton
Northern Badger Wrestling Classic - Boys
Round A
120
12/18
W
TF 16-1
C. Connell
Regis/Altoona
Regis Tri
Round 1
126
12/09
W
DEC 9-4
L. Freeman
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2023
3rd Place
120
12/09
L
DEC 7-1
A. Grzywinski
Simley
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2023
Varsity Round 3
120
12/09
W
DEC 5-2
C. Bruhn
Chippewa Falls
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2023
Quarter Finals
120
12/09
W
F 14-2 3:20
C. Benson
Baldwin-Woodville
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2023
Round 2
120
12/08
W
F 0-0 5:32
G. Bauer
Hudson
Menomonie @ Hudson
Round 1
120
12/03
W
TF 15-0
W. Boeing
Quincy (Sr.)
Board Hyland Cardinal Invitational
5th Place
121
12/03
W
MD 14-4
N. Rosevold
Mankato East
Board Hyland Cardinal Invitational
Cons Semifinals
121
12/03
W
F 0-0
T. Ribeiro
Coon Rapids
Board Hyland Cardinal Invitational
WB 2
121
12/02
L
DEC 7-0
B. Beissel
Hastings
Board Hyland Cardinal Invitational
Quarterfinals
121
12/01
W
F 0-0
J. Lawrence
River Falls
River Falls @ Menomonie
Round 1
120
10/28
L
DEF 0-0
G. Beane
Victory Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
120
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
G. Palace
Payson Club Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
120
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 5-4
M. Krawczenko
Lions Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
120
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
P. Aguilar
Heart and Pride Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
120
10/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:48
T. White
Lake Gibson High School Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
120
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 10-8
O. Neuville
Askren Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R3 - WB (128 Man)
120
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
D. Kline
Purler Wrestling Inc
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 5-2 2:49
F. Smith
Chippewa Falls
Whitetail Challenge - JV, Girls and MS
Round 5
108-110
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:13
K. Miller
Rice Lake
Whitetail Challenge - JV, Girls and MS
Round 2
108-110
01/28
W
F 9-1 3:55
G. Bauer
Hudson
Whitetail Challenge - JV, Girls and MS
Round 1
108-110
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Rodgers
THWC
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (16 Man)
110
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
T. Paulson
LAW
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
J. Headrick
CIWC / Team Intensity
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
01/21
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:19
R. Schingeck
Laona/Wabeno Rebels
Badgerland Nationals 2023 - Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
110
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
I. Wignall
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
102
10/30
L
Replay
TF 18-3 3:06
R. Cassioppi
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
102
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
C. Owens
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
102
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
W
DEC 7-0
K. Kosen
DGF
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
12/15
L
DEC 8-3
K. Weckesser
GRWA
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
12/14
W
DEC 6-5
C. Murray
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
12/14
W
MD 8-0
D. Groess
Albert Lea
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
12/14
L
DEC 6-2
H. Eek
Team GRWA
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
12/14
W
DEC 6-3
C. McLennan
Princeton
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024