Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Timothy LaCanne
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Kenyon Wanamingo
Kenyon-Wanamingo
Kenyon-Wanamingo Knights
Kenyon/Wanamingo
Summit Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 8-3
M. Hernandez
Pipestone Area
MSHSL State Championships
Semis & WB (16 Man)
114A
03/01
W
MD 10-0
C. Rife
United North Central Warriors
MSHSL State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
114A
03/01
W
DEC 5-1
K. Harfmann
Medford
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
114A
02/25
W
DEC 6-0
B. Shea
Dover-Eyota
MSHSL Section 1A
2nd Place
114
02/24
L
DEC 7-0
J. Berg
Chatfield
MSHSL Section 1A
Championship
114
02/24
W
F 2-0 1:46
P. Armagost
GMLOS
MSHSL Section 1A
Semis
114
02/23
W
MD 17-3
T. Kispert
Triton
MSHSL Section 1A
Round 1.2
114
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:26
I. Halbakken
Dover-Eyota
MSHSL Team Section 1A
Semifinals (16 Team)
121
02/03
W
MD 13-5
C. Johnson
Northfield
Cannon Falls Duals
Round 1
121
02/03
W
MD 15-3
I. Hesse
St. Peter
Cannon Falls Duals
Round 1
121
02/03
L
DEC 5-4
A. Parish
Cannon Falls
Cannon Falls Duals
Round 1
114
01/25
W
TF 17-2
J. Ignaszewski
Maple River/USC
Maple River/USC @ Kenyon-Wanamingo
Round 1
121
01/20
L
MD 12-0
D. Groess
Albert Lea Area
LCWMA Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
114
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
K. Harfmann
Medford
LCWMA Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
114
01/20
W
F 6-0 3:27
D. Safronov
Simley
LCWMA Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
114
01/20
L
TF 16-0 6:00
K. Eller
Jackson County Central
LCWMA Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
114
01/13
L
DEC 7-1
N. Schaefer
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
ZM Duals
Round 1
121
01/13
W
F 6-1 3:34
R. Hansen
Centennial
ZM Duals
Round 1
121
01/05
L
Replay
MD 13-0
N. Nicholson
Stillwater
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
121
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
E. Garza
Hersey
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
121
01/05
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:59
B. Baumgartner
Prairie Du Chien
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
121
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
C. Daniels
Staley
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
121
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
M. Techmeier
Muskego
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
121
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
A. Aure
Menomonie
The Clash XXI Wrestling Duals
Finals (8 Team)
121
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Schultz
Mahtomedi
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/28
W
DEC 7-1
G. Jacob
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Semis (4 Team)
120
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:17
C. Bauer
Eau Claire North
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
12/28
L
DEC 7-2
A. Mincey
Simley
Eau Claire Holiday Duals
Placement (4 Team)
120
12/02
W
F 11-3 3:29
L. Yang
Chisago Lakes
Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Chisago Lakes
Round 1
121
12/02
L
TF 17-1 5:00
B. Swenson
Mounds View
Chisago Lakes Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
121
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
R. Bahnson
Iowa
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R3 - WB (128 Man)
120
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
D. Kline
Purler Wrestling Inc
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 6-2
R. George
Osakis
MSHSL State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
106A
01/24
L
DEC 8-4
B. Murphy
WEM-JWP
WEM-JWP @ Kenyon-Wanamingo
Round 1
106
01/21
W
F 6-4 5:23
R. Antony
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
LCWM Area Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 4-0 0:38
A. Ripple
Royalton-Upsala
LCWM Area Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
L. Lopez
Medford
LCWM Area Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 8-5 5:13
M. Hayes
Royalton-Upsala
LCWM Area Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/18
W
MD 13-3
B. Shea
Dover-Eyota
Kenyon-Wanamingo @ Dover-Eyota
Round 1
106
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
F 4-0 2:20
J. Moody
Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
74
12/14
W
DEC 4-2
M. Wildman
Minnewaska
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
74
12/14
L
TF 15-0 4:02
C. Fronning
Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
Yellowjacket Nationals 2019 Midwest Tour
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
74
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024