Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Baker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Martinez
Stephenville Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 5
83
02/25
W
Replay
F 2-1 0:54
A. Vice
Katy Area Wrestling Club
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 3
83
02/25
L
Replay
F 10-9 4:18
T. Woods
MAAC Wrestling
2024 TX-USAW Folkstyle Youth State
Round 2
83
02/03
L
MD 15-5
R. Pickard
FM Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 5
83
02/03
L
MD 14-0
R. Pickard
FM Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Princeton Open
Round 4
83
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
J. Powell
Texas
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 5
83
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:30
L. Leonard
Dripping Springs Youth Sports Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 4
83
01/27
L
DEC 6-2
J. Niche
Katy Area Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 2
83
12/09
L
F 7-0 1:28
P. Dyson
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 7
75
12/09
W
MD 10-1
A. Payne
Winnsboro Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 6
75
12/09
L
DEC 9-8
L. Sample
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 5
75
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Sellers
Lake Highlands Club Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
75
12/02
L
DEC 9-2
L. Sample
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 6
75
12/02
L
MD 12-0
E. Budri
All American Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 5
75
12/02
W
MD 8-0
S. Murillo
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 3
75
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:10
C. Hooton
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 2
75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 5-4
C. Barbee
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
60
02/26
W
DEC 9-2
C. Cox
---
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
60
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:45
Z. Parada
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
60
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:28
L. Kirby
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:27
S. Murillo
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
A. Reeve
Warrior Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
12/10
L
DEC 6-4 SV
G. Gagne
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
12/10
L
DEC 9-6
Z. Edwards
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
61
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:35
B. Gongora
Lake Highlands Club Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Loyo
Texas
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 2
61
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Hays
Warrior Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
12/10
W
F 4-0 0:40
P. Golden
Warrior Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
12/10
W
F 8-0 1:49
R. Russell
High Ground Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
12/10
L
DEC 4-3
G. Gagne
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
12/03
L
DEC 7-1
C. Cogar
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 4
60-65
12/03
W
DEC 6-2
H. Mueller
Texas
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 3
60-65
12/03
W
F 16-0 2:21
K. Gonzalez
Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 2
60-65
12/03
L
DEC 8-4
R. Assi
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-65
12/03
W
MD 8-0
K. Gonzalez
Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60
12/03
W
TF 15-0 2:00
S. Murillo
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Hive
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
12/03
W
DEC 7-0
K. Hays
Warrior Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:31
T. Howell
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
60
12/03
L
DEC 9-7 SV
K. Gonzalez
Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:28
H. Hilton
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
11/19
W
TF 20-2 1:59
D. Olofson
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60
11/19
W
DEC 6-0
K. Hays
Warrior Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:20
R. Russell
High Ground Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020