Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Assi
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:13
A. Gayton
Rise Wrestling
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
70
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:42
H. Woods
Takedown Elite Wrestling
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Placement Matches (32 Man)
70
01/28
W
DEC 9-4
D. King
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
01/28
W
F 10-1 2:33
J. Petrillo
Vici Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
70
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:19
D. Villarreal
---
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
01/27
W
MD 12-3
L. Greenway
Hill Country Wildcats Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
01/27
L
F 2-2 0:45
H. Woods
Takedown Elite Wrestling
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
01/27
W
DEC 8-4
L. Daniels
Katy Area Wrestling Club
2024 Heart of Texas Nationals and Rookie
Round 1 (32 Man)
70
01/06
W
MD 11-2
B. Hatfield
Star Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 7
70
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:51
D. Artman
Texans Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 6
70
01/06
L
F 2-0 2:05
D. Brooks
Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 5
70
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Spangler
Texas
TX-NORTH Battle Of Armageddon
Round 3
70
12/09
L
DEC 4-1
B. Morris
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 6
70
12/09
L
F 9-0 2:11
N. Anthony
Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
70
12/09
W
DEC 7-2
B. Johnston
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 7
70
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Tindal
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 6
70
12/09
L
MD 15-1
D. Brooks
Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 5
70
12/09
W
DEC 2-0
B. Johnston
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
70
12/02
L
DEC 2-1
B. Johnston
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 6
70
12/02
W
F 4-1 0:50
D. Blanton
Spartan Mat Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 5
70
12/02
L
F 9-6 3:48
D. Brooks
Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 4
70
12/02
W
DEC 6-1
J. Iii
Fitness Fight Factory Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Turf Wars
Round 3
70
11/18
W
DEC 13-8
L. McElhenny
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 6
70
11/18
W
F 9-1 2:51
C. Crilly
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 5
70
11/18
L
F 4-0 2:05
N. Anthony
Liberty Warriors Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
70
11/18
W
DEC 4-2
B. Johnston
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 6
70
11/18
W
F 10-0 2:55
S. Page
Texas
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
70
11/18
W
F 6-2 1:21
L. Magee
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
FOR 0-0
J. Martinez
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 11
60
02/26
W
DEC 2-0
C. Barbee
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 10
60
02/26
W
DEC 8-2
G. Gagne
Amped Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
60
02/26
W
DEC 6-3
M. Contreras
NXT Level Wrestling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
60
02/26
W
DEC 8-3
B. House
Amped Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
60
02/26
W
TF 18-0 2:33
R. Wright
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
60
02/26
W
TF 17-2 2:25
C. Latta
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
60
02/26
L
F 5-0 0:42
Z. Parada
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 2
60
02/26
W
F 10-4 2:00
E. Veal
West Texas Grapplers Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 10
60
02/26
L
MD 9-0
L. Kirby
Apex Grappling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
60
02/25
W
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Forsman
Vici Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
60
02/25
W
MD 12-0
M. Contreras
NXT Level Wrestling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
60
02/25
W
F 5-0 0:55
N. Darensbourgh
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
60
02/25
L
F 14-0 2:38
Z. Parada
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 3
60
02/04
W
DEC 5-1
G. Gagne
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Placement Matches (32 Man)
60
02/04
W
MD 9-0
P. Grant
512 Outlaw Wrestling
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
02/04
W
DEC 4-0
J. Iii
Eagles Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
60
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:20
W. Hart
Boneyard Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:55
T. Howell
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
60
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:34
H. Hilton
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
60
02/04
L
DEC 7-3
J. Martinez
Gracie Barra Westchase Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
60
01/07
W
F 9-0 1:07
B. Roberts
Blanchard Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:52
S. Murillo
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
60
01/07
L
TF 16-0 2:09
L. Kirby
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
12/10
W
TF 15-0 2:00
K. Gonzalez
Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
55-60
12/10
L
F 4-0 1:49
L. Kirby
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
55-60
12/10
W
DEC 14-9
T. Cervantes
---
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60
12/10
W
F 4-0 0:28
G. Strait
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 2
55-60
12/10
W
F 4-0 0:51
G. Gagne
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:12
E. Smith
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
12/10
W
F 0-2 0:12
H. Hilton
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
12/03
L
F 5-0 0:58
C. Cogar
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 3
60-65
12/03
L
MD 13-4
D. Artman
Texans Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 2
60-65
12/03
W
DEC 8-4
D. Baker
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The Hive
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-65
12/03
W
MD 12-2
G. Gagne
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:00
S. Murillo
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH The Hive
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:21
D. Olofson
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
12/03
W
F 8-2 1:32
T. Howell
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Hive
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
11/19
W
DEC 10-3
D. Artman
Texans Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 4
58
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Olofson
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
58
11/19
L
DEC 9-4
C. Roden
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 2
58
11/19
L
DEC 11-4
L. Kirby
Apex Grappling Academy
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 3
60
11/19
W
F 5-0 0:38
D. Olofson
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH The Grappling Gobbler
Round 2
60
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020