Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brex Goodrich
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Altamont
Altamont JV
Mountain View B
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
E. Carpenter
Monticello
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
1A Cons Quarter Finals
1A 113
02/09
L
Replay
F 9-0 5:02
J. Houston
Panguitch
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
1A Quarterfinals
1A 113
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:10
C. Thacker
Altamont
2024 UHSAA 1A Boys Division B
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 4-1 0:45
X. Dew
Skyline
2024 Bruin Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
01/20
L
F 11-0 3:18
X. Lemon
Provo
2024 Bruin Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
113
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:07
K. Tandy
Woods Cross
2024 Bruin Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
01/20
L
F 7-5 1:56
M. Harris
Viewmont
2024 Bruin Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
113
01/17
L
F 4-0 2:31
A. Hoover
Union
Altamont @ Union
Round 1
113
01/13
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:17
C. Kelsch
Beaver JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
4th WB
113 JV
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:06
E. Perry
Timpanogos JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship 16 & WB 3 (64 Man)
113 JV
01/12
W
DEC 11-10
K. Hopkins
Hurricane JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Champion 32 & WB 1 (64 Man)
113 JV
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 9-0 2:26
T. Leibbrandt
Panguitch
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
1A Cons Semi Finals
1A 113
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-1 1:56
P. Thomas
Milford
2023 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
1A Quarterfinals
1A 113
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:16
J. Harris
Monticello
2023 UHSAA 1A Boys Division B
1st Place
113
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:10
M. Clark
Stansbury
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Round 2 (4 Man)
98A
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:33
D. Hays
Bishop Kelly
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Round 1 (4 Man)
98A
01/14
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:57
c. thacker
Altamont
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
98
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:22
R. Hendricks
Spanish Springs
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
98
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:23
K. Geyler
Grand Junction
TOC second chance
1
106
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:47
A. Cunningham
Carbon
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
2nd WB
106
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:57
H. Harvey
Meeker
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 1
106
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Heaton
Panguitch
Manti Holiday Classic 2022 JV
Round 7 (8 Man)
82-103
12/17
L
F 8-0 1:31
R. Steers
---
Manti Holiday Classic 2022 JV
Round 1 (8 Man)
82-103
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
K. Castro
Tintic
Manti Holiday Classic 2022 JV
Round 4 (8 Man)
82-103
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:25
A. Cunningham
Carbon
Manti Holiday Classic 2022 JV
Round 3 (8 Man)
82-103
12/16
L
F 2-1 1:45
D. Olsson
North Sanpete
Manti Holiday Classic 2022 JV
Round 2 (8 Man)
82-103
12/10
L
F 9-5 4:18
D. Olsson
North Sanpete
2022 Juab Winter Classic JV
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100-109
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:25
J. Garcia
---
2022 Juab Winter Classic JV
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
100-109
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:39
A. Bjarnson
North Sanpete
2022 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 3 (8 Man)
100-109
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:42
G. Heaps
South Sevier
2022 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 2 (8 Man)
100-109
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:11
C. Greenhalgh
Juab
2022 Juab Winter Classic JV
Round 1 (8 Man)
100-109
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:31
L. Vest
American Leadership Academy
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2022
Round 6 (8 Man)
97-103
12/03
L
F 7-0 2:12
D. Smith
Brighton 35th
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2022
Round 5 (8 Man)
97-103
12/03
L
F 4-0 2:38
N. Willis
Cedar Valley
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2022
Round 4 (8 Man)
97-103
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:49
C. Book
Caldwell
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2022
Round 3 (8 Man)
97-103
12/02
L
F 8-4 3:42
D. Sorenson
Cedar Valley
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2022
Round 2 (8 Man)
97-103
12/02
L
TF 15-0 4:00
c. thacker
---
Skyhawk Showdown J.V. 2022
Round 1 (8 Man)
97-103
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021