Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joshua Leftwich
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 6-0
B. Masi
Summit
TSSAA Section 3 Class AA
Cons Semi
113
02/17
L
F 4-1 1:47
T. Lippincott
Nolensville
TSSAA Section 3 Class AA
1st Round
113
02/10
W
MD 10-2
W. Herrick
Hendersonville
TSSAA Region 5 Class AA
3rd place match
113
02/10
W
DEC 8-5
G. Luna
Gallatin
TSSAA Region 5 Class AA
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:45
R. Rambang
Green Hill
TSSAA Region 5 Class AA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 9-0 1:58
L. McClellan
Lebanon
TSSAA Region 5 Class AA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:45
B. Masi
Summit
Cookeville vs. Summit
Round 1
113
01/10
L
F 0-0
E. Sanders
Wilson Central
Cookeville @ Wilson Central
Round 1
113
01/07
L
F 6-2 1:59
A. Velasco
Christian County
Red Hawk Rampage 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 10-3 2:08
C. Villaluz
West Creek
Red Hawk Rampage 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 6-0 2:41
A. McClanahan
Riverdale
Red Hawk Rampage 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 13-0 2:56
J. Bennett
Cornersville
Red Hawk Rampage 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 2-2 3:55
A. Clark
Munford
Red Hawk Rampage 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/19
W
F 4-0 2:32
B. Smith
Nolensville
Tri-match - Cookeville / Nolensville / Page
Round 1
120
12/12
W
F 0-0
A. Nelson
Knoxville Halls
I-40 Clash
Round 1
120
12/12
L
F 0-0
K. Feegle
Wayne County
I-40 Clash
Round 1
120
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:31
K. Feegle
Wayne County
I 40 Clash
Round 1
120
12/10
L
MD 14-2
C. Varnell
Ooltewah
I 40 Clash
Round 1
120
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:42
B. Connatser
Hardin Valley Academy
I 40 Clash
Round 1
120
12/06
L
F 0-0 1:56
M. Johnson
Mt. Juliet
Cookeville/Mt Juliet
Round 1
120
12/04
L
F 18-8
K. Butler
Tullahoma
Coffee/Cookeville/Tullahoma
Round 1
120
11/29
L
F 0-0 2:51
A. Lindsay
Warren Co.
Cookeville Duals
Round 1
120
11/22
W
F 0-0 3:13
J. Couch
Mcgavock
McGavock/Upperman Dual
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 0-0 0:56
S. Relford
Stewarts Creek
Warren Co. Tri
Round 1
113
01/18
L
F 0-0
R. Lester
Stone Memorial
Stone Memorial @ Cookeville
Round 1
113
01/14
L
F 0-5 2:18
R. Rambang
Gallatin
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:36
M. Johnson
Mt. Juliet
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:40
B. Castleman
Pope John Paul II
Franklin Admiral Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/08
L
F 4-0 3:07
Z. Lewis
Eagleville
Red Hawk Rampage 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
DEC 2-0
C. O`Neal
Page
Red Hawk Rampage 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Keita
Bartlett
Red Hawk Rampage 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:00
D. Smith
Munford
Red Hawk Rampage 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023