Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jarryion Agnew
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Murphysboro
Murphysboro WC
Murphysboro Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 12-8
M. Crim
Goreville
IHSA 1A Regional @ Herrin (H.S.)
Placement Matches
120
02/03
W
F 13-0 5:09
T. Mason
Carmi (C.-White County)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Herrin (H.S.)
Consi Semis
120
02/03
L
F 15-1 5:55
D. Sadler
Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Herrin (H.S.)
Semis and WB3
120
02/03
W
MD 11-3
M. Crim
Goreville
IHSA 1A Regional @ Herrin (H.S.)
Quarters and WB1
120
01/27
L
M FOR 0-0
T. Durbin
Litchfield
2024 Rich Lovellette Invitational
QFWB Saturday Morning
120
01/27
L
MD 16-5
L. Cobine
Roxana
2024 Rich Lovellette Invitational
Round 3 Friday
120
01/27
W
TF 18-3 5:59
B. Kuhl
Hillsboro
2024 Rich Lovellette Invitational
Round 2 Friday
120
01/25
W
DEC 11-4
A. Swan
Carbondale (H.S.)
Carbondale (H.S.) @ Murphysboro
Round 1
120
01/17
W
F 16-2 5:39
J. Jackson
Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
Murphysboro @ Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
Round 1
126
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
T. Stroud
McCracken County
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 (Placing 9th-32)
120
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
A. Swan
Carbondale
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5.1 (Cons Round 2, 32- 3rd WB)
120
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
R. Sebastian
Carterville
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4.1 (Quarter, Cons Rnd 1)
120
01/06
L
F 8-2 4:31
O. Ottino
Glenwood
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 3.1 (Pool Rd 3)
120
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:09
D. VanAvery
Mt. Vernon
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 2.1 (Pool Rd 2)
120
12/29
L
DEC 5-3 SV
E. Hoyt
Macomb
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/29
L
F 0-0 2:33
E. Othon
Seneca
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
120
12/13
L
DEC 5-0
B. Drummond
DeSoto
Missouri/Illinois Challenge
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/13
L
MD 14-3
K. Shaw
Jackson
Missouri/Illinois Challenge
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:54
L. Deaton
Harrisburg
Harrisburg/ Murphysboro/ Herrin Triangular
Round 1
120
12/10
L
DEC 8-5
F. Shirrell
Jackson
Sikeston Junior Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/09
W
DEC 9-2
D. Doan
Jackson
Sikeston Junior Varsity Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 5-0 1:03
A. Paulson-Riveros
Poplar Bluff
Sikeston Junior Varsity Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:15
C. Dinkins
Fox
Sikeston Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
11/29
W
F 4-3 2:02
J. Doe
---
Carbondale JV Meet
Round 1
120
11/29
W
DEC 8-3
J. Doe
---
Carbondale JV Meet
Round 1
120
11/25
W
DEC 11-8
B. Welch
Marion (H.S.)
Murphysboro Quad Meet
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
Replay
F 3-2 3:58
K. Smith
Blue Line Training Academy
2023 IKWF State Championships
Champ Quarters & Consolation 2nd Round
103
03/10
W
Replay
MD 14-3
D. Hentz
Fighting Farmers WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Consolation First Round
103
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
C. Forsyth
Stampede WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Championship 1st Round
103
03/10
W
Replay
DEC 9-5
E. Hoselton
Lincoln-Way WC
2023 IKWF State Championships
Championship Preliminary
103
03/04
L
F 7-0 2:44
A. Jaime
Bulls WC
IKWF South Sectional
Finals
103
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
P. Pyatt
Murphysboro Wrestling
IKWF South Sectional
Semi
103
03/04
W
F 0-0 1:39
T. Gibson
Lion`s Den Wrestling Academy
IKWF South Sectional
Quarters
103
02/19
L
F 14-2 2:54
A. Washington
Harvey Twisters
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 4 (5 Man)
99-110
02/19
L
MD 9-0
C. Weber
Demolition Wrestling Club
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 3 (5 Man)
99-110
02/19
L
DEC 8-4
C. Sweely
PSF Wrestling Academy
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 2 (5 Man)
99-110
02/19
L
DEC 5-0
T. Baker
Champaign Wrestling Club
Champaign Grappler-1st Annual
Round 1 (5 Man)
99-110
01/22
L
F 8-5 3:53
C. Hare
Collinsville WC
Little Devils Open
5
103
01/22
W
DEC 6-2
C. Peters
Alton Little Redbirds WC
Little Devils Open
4
103
01/22
W
F 14-5 1:30
A. Chelbi
O`Fallon Little Panthers WC
Little Devils Open
3
103
01/22
L
DEC 6-4
C. Hare
Collinsville WC
Little Devils Open
2
103
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020