May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Moreno
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
GB Wrestling
Garden City
Garden City Wrestling Club
Genoa (G.-Kingston)
Mt. Prospect Lincoln
Notre Dame Preparatory
Summit
Summit Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
Replay
TF 12-2 2:24
J. Johns
Central Kansas Young Lions Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - Kids & Womens
Round 3 (4 Man)
136
05/05
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:30
J. Coreno
Dodge City Training Center
USAWKS Freestyle State - Kids & Womens
Round 2 (4 Man)
136
05/05
L
Replay
F 12-3 2:24
A. Gomez
Liberal Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - Kids & Womens
Round 1 (4 Man)
136
05/05
W
TF 9-0 1:57
J. Coreno
Dodge City Training Center
USAWKS Greco State - Kids & Womens
Round 3 (4 Man)
136
05/05
L
F 2-3 1:30
J. Johns
Central Kansas Young Lions Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - Kids & Womens
Round 2 (4 Man)
136
05/05
W
TF 8-0 3:06
A. Gomez
Liberal Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - Kids & Womens
Round 1 (4 Man)
136
03/03
W
F 6-0 1:28
L. Phillips
Maize wrestling club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
03/03
L
DEC 4-0
L. Clydesdale
Norton Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
03/02
L
DEC 9-3
C. Nix
Hugoton
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
6
130
02/25
W
F 2-1 1:17
C. Dillen
Whitmore Lake WC
MMWA Millington Novice
Round 2 (Best of 3)
90
02/25
W
F 9-0 1:54
C. Dillen
Whitmore Lake WC
MMWA Millington Novice
Round 1 (Best of 3)
90
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:52
G. Castillo
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
90
02/24
L
DEC 4-1
B. Copersmet
Arlington Heights Thomas
IESA 2024 AA Regional 9
Round 5- Consolation Semis (16 and 8)
95
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Cardinal
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90
02/24
W
DEC 4-2
A. Stinson
Kearsley Wrestling Club
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
02/24
L
DEC 8-3
M. Canada
Arlington Heights Thomas
IESA 2024 AA Regional 9
Round 2- Quarterfinals (16 and 8)
95
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
G. Strickland
Hillsboro Girls
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
6A/5A Girls 115
02/23
L
Replay
F 8-2 5:58
D. Leusch
West Linn Girls
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
6A/5A Girls 115
02/17
L
DEC 1-0
A. Samuelson
oakley wrestling club
Garden City Open/Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
125-130
02/17
W
MD 18-7
J. Guzman
Garden City Wrestling Club
Garden City Open/Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
125-130
02/17
W
DEC 3-0
E. Diaz
Dodge City Wrestling Academy
Garden City Open/Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
125-130
02/17
W
F 7-0 0:30
I. Chavez
Liberal Wrestling Club
Garden City Open/Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
125-130
02/10
W
DEC 9-7
B. Swanson
Grants Pass
OSAA Girls 6A/5A Special District 3
Placement (16 Man)
115
02/10
W
MD 13-0
N. Danzig
Ridgeview
OSAA Girls 6A/5A Special District 3
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
115
02/10
L
F 6-9 5:39
V. Bowman
Bend
OSAA Girls 6A/5A Special District 3
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
115
02/10
W
F 9-0 2:31
V. Zuniga
Sheldon
OSAA Girls 6A/5A Special District 3
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:16
O. Chavez
Springfield
OSAA Girls 6A/5A Special District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
115
02/03
L
Replay
F 9-0 1:57
C. Southern
Newton Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
02/03
L
Replay
F 18-4 2:49
T. Page
South Central Punisher Wrestli
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
02/01
L
F 9-1 2:48
A. Schlesinger
Apollo
Notre Dame Preparatory @ Apollo
Round 1
126
02/01
W
F 6-0 3:11
J. Farmer
Redmond
Redmond @ Summit
Round 1
120
01/27
W
F 5-5 3:19
R. Stubbs
Lakeview
Cottage Grove Invitational Girls
Placing
120
01/27
W
DEC 10-9
A. Henager
Junction City
Cottage Grove Invitational Girls
Round 4
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:35
I. Maguire
North Bend
Cottage Grove Invitational Girls
Round 2
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:36
M. Crowl
Central Linn
Cottage Grove Invitational Girls
Round 1
120
01/25
L
MD 16-5
C. Peyghambarian
Saguaro
ALA-GN Multi Duals 1-24 ND/ Saguaro
Round 1
126
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:57
N. Benavides
American Leadership Academy Gilbert
ALA-GN Multi Duals 1-24 ND/ Saguaro
Round 1
126
01/20
W
F 9-1 2:33
J. Guzman
Garden City Wrestling Club
Gray County Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
130
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Ochsner
Garden City Wrestling Club
Gray County Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
130
01/20
W
DEC 3-1 SV
E. Diaz
Dodge City Wrestling Academy
Gray County Kids Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
130
01/19
L
F 2-1 2:04
E. Galligan
Flowing Wells High School
2024 Desert Challenge AIA
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/19
L
F 2-3 3:16
F. Forfeit
Buckeye Union
2024 Desert Challenge AIA
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/17
L
F 6-1
A. Casillas
Mingus Union
NORTE DAME PREP
Round 1
126
01/17
L
F 2-0
D. Williams
Shadow Mountain
NORTE DAME PREP
Round 1
126
01/11
L
F 2-0
J. Dickinson
Cactus Shadows
Cactus Shadows Multi-dual (North Canyon/Notre Dame Prep)
Round 1
126
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:04
J. Mejia
Eastmark
Mesquite Multi. Duals 1/3/24
Round 1
126
01/04
L
F 0-0
A. McMorine
Mesquite
Mesquite Multi. Duals 1/3/24
Round 1
126
01/03
L
F 0-0
A. Dominguez
Tempe
Mesquite Multi. Duals 1/3/24
Round 1
126
12/14
L
F 0-0
J.
Mingus Union
MINGUS DUEL
Round 1
126
12/14
L
F 0-0
R. Maxfong
Arizona College Prep
MINGUS DUEL
Round 1
126
12/13
L
F 0-0
P. Brown
Shadow Mountain
MINGUS DUEL
Round 1
126
12/13
L
F 0-0
A. Aguilar
Casa Grande Union
Maricopa Desert Duals
Round 1
126
12/13
L
F 0-0
j. devree
Apache Junction
Maricopa Desert Duals
Round 1
126
12/08
L
F 0-0
E. Whitten
Mountain Ridge
Maricopa Desert Duals
Round 1
126
12/08
L
F 5-2 2:56
C. Calzada
American Leadership Academy Ironwood HS
Maricopa Desert Duals
Round 1
126
12/04
L
F 0-0
t.
Marcos De Niza
MDN Multi- ALAGN/Greenway/NDP
Round 1
126
12/04
L
F 0-0
J. Wardrop
Greenway
MDN Multi- ALAGN/Greenway/NDP
Round 1
126
11/29
L
MD 16-5
K. Jazwinski
Saguaro
Coronado High School Multi Meet
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 3-2
E. Gulley
Lawrence Elite
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
03/05
W
F 2-0 2:14
B. Lackner
Bobcat Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/05
W
F 9-0 3:33
E. Stohs
Council Grove Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
03/05
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Gadwood
Mill Valley
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/26
L
F 0-0
M. Pedersen
Redmond
Redmond @ Summit
Round 1
120
01/26
L
MD 10-1
K. Medina
Redmond
Redmond @ Summit
Round 1
120
01/07
L
DEC 7-0
N. Kelly
Lisle (Sr.)
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/07
L
F 4-7 3:20
M. Melton
Illinois Valley
Eagle Point Invitational 2023 Girls
R3
120A
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:40
G. Lagee
Polo
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/07
L
MD 11-0
L. Penney
Eagle Point
Eagle Point Invitational 2023 Girls
R1
120A
01/07
W
DEC 11-5
E. Mowry
Oregon
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:14
J. Redington
Freeport (H.S.)
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:55
K. Neely
Rockford (Jefferson)
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020