Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Derrell Zagurski
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Midland
Midland (Neb.)
Morningside
Morningside (Iowa)
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
MD 10-2
M. Wilke
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Placement
285
02/20
L
F 2-0 2:01
M. Johnston
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 5
285
02/20
L
F 2-0 2:31
B. Antesberger
Doane University
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 4
285
02/20
W
DEC 7-5
R. Macias
Jamestown (n.d.)
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 2
285
02/19
W
DEC 7-3
C. Brink
---
NAIA Great Plains Conference
Round 1
285
02/06
L
DEC 5-1
B. Antesberger
---
Doane University @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
285
01/24
W
F 2-0 2:13
M. Valdivia
Hastings (Neb.)
Morningside (Iowa) @ Hastings (Neb.)
Round 1
285
01/12
W
DEC 4-1
M. Wilke
---
Morningside (Iowa) @ Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Round 1
285
01/06
L
DEC 3-1
Z. Myers
---
Dickinson State (N.D.) vs. Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
285
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:28
M. Valdivia
Hastings (Neb.)
Hastings (Neb.) vs. Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
285
12/19
W
DEC 6-0
E. Simpson
Arizona Christian
Concordia Bulldog Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
285
12/19
W
F 6-1 3:57
J. Thomas
---
Concordia Bulldog Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:12
G. Hagan
---
Grand View (Iowa) @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
285
12/11
L
DEC 4-3
J. Telles
Concordia (Neb.)
Morningside (Iowa) @ Concordia (Neb.)
Round 1
285
12/05
L
DEC 3-0
B. Antesberger
Doane University
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 7(Consi Semis)
285
12/05
W
DEC 2-0 SV
S. Peterson
Doane University
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 6(Semis)
285
12/05
W
F 8-1 2:20
M. Fee
---
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 5
285
12/05
L
F 2-0 2:51
C. Mair
Grand View (Iowa)
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 4(Quarters)
285
12/05
W
DEC 5-2
S. Gutierrez
Doane University
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 2
285
12/05
W
DEC 7-2
M. Cave
York (Neb.)
Doane Conner/Oppenheim Open
Round 1
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 14-1 3:48
C. Davidson
Unattached-Nebraska
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 7
285
02/01
W
DEC 5-3 SV
A. Olson
Iowa Western Community College
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 5
285
02/01
W
DEC 5-3
T. Stephens
Iowa Western Community College
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 4
285
02/01
L
DEC 9-2
B. McConville
South Dakota State University
Sioux City Dave Edmonds Open
Round 2
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
DEC 5-1
G. Branson
---
Chandler Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/01
L
DEC 4-2
A. Johnson
---
Wayland Open
Round 8
285
12/01
W
DEC 4-3
G. Gardner
---
Wayland Open
Round 7
285
12/01
W
F 6-0 1:55
J. Tatman
---
Wayland Open
Round 6
285
12/01
W
FOR 0-0
R. Hernandez
Schreiner University
Wayland Open
Round 5
285
12/01
W
DEC 5-0
L. Clark
Central Christian College
Wayland Open
Round 4
285
12/01
L
DEC 3-2
K. Berry
Cowley County Community College
Wayland Open
Round 2
285
11/30
W
DEC 4-2
J. Smith
Doane University
Midland (Neb.) @ Doane University
Round 1
285
11/10
L
DEC 7-5
C. Edwards
---
Swede Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/10
W
F 2-0 2:27
J. Simpson
Unattached
Swede Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/10
L
DEC 5-1
T. Balavage
Newman
Swede Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/04
L
F 2-0 2:57
E. Dean
---
10th Annual Dan Harris Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/04
W
DEC 9-3
C. Young
St. Mary
10th Annual Dan Harris Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/04
L
MD 12-3
B. Melton
Drury University
10th Annual Dan Harris Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020