Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Petersen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Amarillo
Canyon Randall
Canyon Randall
Canyon Randall Boys - B
Randall
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:52
B. Cates
---
2022 UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Rnd 4 Semis & 3rd WB
152
02/12
W
DEC 8-2
F. Marquez
El Paso Andress
2022 UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Rnd 3 2nd W
152
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:17
D. Huerta
El Paso Austin
2022 UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
152
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:13
K. Gonzalez
El Paso Hanks
2022 UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/05
W
DEC 7-2
T. Webb
---
UIL Boys District 3-5A
True 4th
152
02/05
W
F 5-2 4:11
C. Junell
---
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Placements
152
02/05
L
F 2-6 3:12
C. Hernandez
---
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Consi Semis
152
02/04
W
F 4-1 1:36
M. Rivera
Pampa
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Semis and WB3
152
02/04
W
F 8-0 1:16
T. Ruble
Boys Ranch
UIL Boys District 3-5A
WB2 (16 Man)
152
02/04
L
F 4-1 1:51
A. Suarez
---
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Quarterfinals and WB1
152
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Pina
Amarillo Caprock
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/31
L
F 0-0
B. McDaniel
---
Kansas City Stampede
Champ. Round 1
160
01/29
W
F 12-1 1:18
R. Ardery
Holcomb
64th Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 7th - 16th
152
01/29
L
MD 18-6
A. Fuentes
Carlsbad
64th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 7 - Cons 5th Rd & Silver Rd 1 - Day 2
152
01/28
L
F 11-2 2:27
G. Krug
---
64th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 5 - Cons 3rd Rd - Day 1 or Day 2
152
01/28
L
F 4-4 2:37
A. Mendoza
---
64th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
152
01/22
W
F 4-1 5:19
J. Morales
Amarillo Caprock
Texas 5A Boys State Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
160
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:54
S. Rill
Dripping Springs
Texas 5A Boys State Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
160
01/22
L
F 13-23 4:28
C. Reil
Northwest
Texas 5A Boys State Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
160
01/22
L
F 8-5 2:33
T. Vasquez
---
Texas 5A Boys State Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
160
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:31
E. Garcia
---
Randall Triangular Duals - Boys
Champ. Round 1
160
01/03
W
F 0-0
G.
Neosho
Kansas City Stampede
Champ. Round 1
160
12/31
L
F 3-2 2:48
C. Turner
Lubbock Estacado
Randall Ruckus
Placement Matches (32 Man)
160
12/31
L
F 4-2 2:23
J. Rodriguez
Carlsbad
Randall Ruckus
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/31
W
F 5-0 1:30
A. Lugisse
---
Randall Ruckus
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
160
12/31
W
F 9-1 1:24
N. Rodriguez
Amarillo Palo Duro
Randall Ruckus
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/30
L
F 2-0
X. Montemayor
Lubbock Coronado
Randall Ruckus
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/30
W
F 12-4 3:18
J. Atha
Bushland
Randall Ruckus
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/20
L
F 0-0
L. Godfrey-Jackson
Thompson HS
Kansas City Stampede
Champ. Round 1
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
FOR 0-0
J. McBride
Boys Ranch High School
Hereford Rumble 2020
Placement (20 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 0-0
C. Garza
Caprock JV
Hereford Rumble 2020
Round 9 (20 Man)
145
01/11
L
MD 16-3
B. Leinen
Amarillo Tascosa
Hereford Rumble 2020
Round 8 (20 Man)
145
01/11
L
F 0-0
L. Miguel
Amarillo High
Hereford Rumble 2020
Round 7 (20 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 0-0
M. Torres
Caprock
Hereford Rumble 2020
Round 6 (20 Man)
145
01/10
L
F 0-0
C. Thetford
Wolfforth Frenship
Hereford Rumble 2020
Round 5 (20 Man)
145
01/10
W
F 0-0
K. Lopez
Borger
Hereford Rumble 2020
Round 4 (20 Man)
145
01/10
W
F 0-0
T. Holt
Pampa High School
Hereford Rumble 2020
Round 3 (20 Man)
145
01/10
L
F 0-0
J. Torres
Lubbock Monterey
Hereford Rumble 2020
Round 2 (20 Man)
145
01/10
W
F 0-0
K. Gardea
Amarillo High JV
Hereford Rumble 2020
Round 1 (20 Man)
145
12/06
W
F 2-0 3:03
D. Soria
Caprock Boys
Wayland High School Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
11/30
L
DEC 8-4
T. Webb
West Amarillo Wrestling Club
Panhandle Nationals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
11/30
W
DEC 9-2
D. Rock
---
Panhandle Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
150
11/30
L
MD 9-0
G. Jacobs
---
Panhandle Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020