Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Diego Huerta
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
EP Austin
El Paso Austin
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 8-2 4:38
E. Rodriguez
El Paso Bel Air
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 3 Friday
157
02/09
W
DEC 8-3
J. Gonzales
Lubbock Estacado
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 2 Friday
157
02/09
L
F 4-2 4:43
S. Deleon
Amarillo Palo Duro
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 1 Friday
157
02/03
L
DEC 2-0
M. Saucedo
El Paso Irvin
UIL Boys District 1-5A
Round 6
157
02/03
W
DQ 0-0
E. Clift
El Paso Chapin
UIL Boys District 1-5A
Round 4
157
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
J. Torres
El Paso Americas
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 2-0 2:32
M. Saucedo
El Paso Irvin
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 2-0 3:24
I. Sanchez
Santa Teresa
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/20
W
DEC 8-7
S. Hernandez
El Paso Coronado
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/19
W
DEC 9-3
B. Hallman
El Paso Chapin
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/19
W
F 14-1 4:58
R. Hernandez
Fabens
45th Annual Bowie Invite BOYS
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/14
L
DEC 6-1
E. Marquez
El Paso Hanks
Boys Louie Carbajal Battle for the BA Belt
Placement (12 Man)
157
01/13
W
DEC 9-2
E. Fuentes
Parkland B
Boys Louie Carbajal Battle for the BA Belt
Semis & WB (12 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 0-2 1:00
J. May
Chaparral
Boys Louie Carbajal Battle for the BA Belt
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
157
01/13
L
DEC 13-12
B. Hallman
El Paso Chapin
Boys Louie Carbajal Battle for the BA Belt
Quarters (12 Man)
157
11/19
L
F 11-11 4:31
J. Camacho
Converse Judson
2023 Charger Classic BV
Semis & WB (24 Man)
157
11/18
W
F 8-7 2:42
S. Saenz
New Braunfels
2023 Charger Classic BV
Semis & WB (24 Man)
157
11/18
W
DEC 9-7
J. Kartaltepe
San Antonio Wagner
2023 Charger Classic BV
qtrs cons w3
157
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:21
K. FAKE
Cibolo Steele
2023 Charger Classic BV
Quarters & WB 3 (24 Man)
157
11/18
W
F 15-6 5:16
E. Flores
San Antonio Reagan Hs
2023 Charger Classic BV
Round 2 (24 Man)
157
11/11
W
F 7-4 1:58
J. Hernandez
El Paso Eastlake
2023 Hanks Duals Boys
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
11/11
W
F 2-0
J. Ruiz
El Paso Jefferson
2023 Hanks Duals Boys
Round 1 (6 Team)
157
11/11
W
DEC 0-0
E. Fuentes
El Paso Parkland
2023 Hanks Duals Boys
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 9-8 TB1
S. Nunez
El Paso Hanks
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 4 2nd con green
150
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:16
E. Pena
---
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 3 Champ Quarter Red Right
150
02/10
W
F 16-7 4:00
Z. Samora
Lubbock Monterey
UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/04
W
DEC 4-3
R. Cordova
El Paso Irvin
UIL Boys District 1-5A
Round 6
150
02/04
W
DEC 12-8
D. Buchanan
El Paso Andress
UIL Boys District 1-5A
Round 4
150
01/21
L
DEC 8-3
S. Nunez
El Paso Hanks
El Paso Bowie Boys Tournament 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/21
W
MD 13-4
K. Thomas
El Paso Pebble Hills
El Paso Bowie Boys Tournament 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:59
J. Gomez
El Paso Parkland
El Paso Bowie Boys Tournament 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/14
W
F 2-2 0:45
C. Robinson
El Paso
2023 Roger Winter Boys Invitational
ROUND 7
150
01/14
L
DEC 8-5
G. Carpio
Franklin
2023 Roger Winter Boys Invitational
ROUND 3
150
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:00
A. Gomez
Hanks
2023 Roger Winter Boys Invitational
ROUND 2
150
11/19
W
F 0-0 2:51
V. Morales
El Paso Riverside
Irvin Invitational 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
11/19
W
F 0-0 2:12
E. Saucedo
Rockets
Irvin Invitational 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:17
P. Petersen
Randall
2022 UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
152
02/11
L
F 4-0 2:51
T. Patrick
Lubbuck Cooper
2022 UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/05
W
DEC 9-5
N. Gimble
El Paso Chapin
UIL Boys District 1-5A
Placements
152
02/05
W
DEC 9-6
C. Mejia
---
UIL Boys District 1-5A
Consi Semis
152
02/05
L
F 0-0 1:32
F. Marquez
El Paso Andress
UIL Boys District 1-5A
Semis and WB3
152
02/05
W
DEC 13-9
N. Gimble
El Paso Chapin
UIL Boys District 1-5A
Quarterfinals and WB1
152
12/10
L
FOR 0-0
G. Langley
Goddard
Las Cruces Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
12/10
L
F 10-0 3:05
S. Henderson
---
Las Cruces Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:59
T. Nelson
El Paso El Dorado
Horizon Blackout Tournament- Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/04
W
F 0-0 2:34
N. Gimble
El Paso Chapin
Horizon Blackout Tournament- Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:56
E. Guzman
El Paso Riverside
Horizon Blackout Tournament- Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
11/20
L
F 0-0 1:35
J. Norquist
Beeville Jones
2021 Charger Classic BV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
11/20
W
MD 14-3
I. Rojas
Corpus Christi King
2021 Charger Classic BV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
11/20
L
MD 15-6
M. Medrano
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
2021 Charger Classic BV
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/16
L
F 4-0 0:59
C. Juarez
Amarillo Caprock
2021 UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Cons 1
152
04/16
L
F 6-1 1:31
A. Czelusta
Vernon
2021 UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
152
04/10
W
F 0-0 5:23
M. Whittenberg
El Paso Chapin
2021 UIL Boys District 1-5A
Round 6
152
04/10
W
F 0-0 1:33
C. Howard
---
2021 UIL Boys District 1-5A
Round 5
152
04/10
L
F 0-0 3:58
S. Ochoa
El Paso Bowie
2021 UIL Boys District 1-5A
Round 4
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024