Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Reyes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Cathedral
Fighting Irish WC
Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
Indianapolis Cathedral
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
J. Jewell
Greenwood Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 8
144
05/04
L
Replay
TF 14-4 2:27
L. Horning
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 6
144
05/04
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:57
C. Stevens
Franklin Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 5
144
05/04
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:27
E. Doster
Warrior Regional Training Center
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 4
144
05/04
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:23
V. Kessinger
Floyd Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 2
144
03/09
L
DEC 6-2
J. Boone
Yorktown Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 6
144
03/09
W
F 11-1 3:04
V. Balica
Hybrid Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 2
144
02/10
L
Replay
F 7-1 4:33
C. Volz
Eastern Hancock
IHSAA Semi-State @ New Castle
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
DEC 5-3
L. Moreno
Anderson High School
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights
Placement (8 Man)
132
02/03
L
DEC 1-0
I. Kuhn
Hamilton Heights H.S.
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights
Semis (8 Man)
132
02/03
W
DEC 7-1
A. Heineman
Pendleton Heights H.S.
IHSAA Regional @ Pendleton Heights
Quarters (8 Man)
132
01/27
L
DEC 6-0
J. Davis
Indianapolis Bishop Chatard
IHSAA Indianapolis Arsenal Technical Sectional
Placement Matches
132
01/27
W
MD 15-6
M. Saaty
Indiana School for the Deaf
IHSAA Indianapolis Arsenal Technical Sectional
Semis and WB
132
01/27
W
F 7-0 0:50
K. Rhodes
Providence Cristo Rey
IHSAA Indianapolis Arsenal Technical Sectional
Quarters
132
01/17
L
DEC 7-0
A. Plahitko
Roncalli
Roncalli @ Indianapolis Cathedral
Round 1
132
01/16
L
DEC 7-2
N. Piontkowski
Round 6
Mason Invite
Round 1
132
01/16
W
DEC 4-1
C. Crowley
Round 5
Mason Invite
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 6-1 2:00
C. Woodruff
Round 1
Mason Invite
Round 1
132
01/11
W
MD 14-3
D. Merilus
Perry Meridian
Indianapolis Cathedral @ Perry Meridian
Round 1
132
01/06
L
Replay
MD 9-1
Q. Schoeff
Avon
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
01/06
W
DEC 11-10
D. Merilus
Perry Meridian
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
132
01/06
L
F 15-3 4:46
J. Hockaday
Brownsburg
IHSWCA 2024 Team State Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
12/09
W
F 9-1 4:32
C. Smith
Mishawaka
Traicoff Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 2-3 2:40
K. Jochim
Franklin Community
Traicoff Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
L
MD 19-5
G. Rivera
Lake Central
Traicoff Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 11-1 2:48
P.
---
Traicoff Duals
Round 1
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:29
L. Cordova
Boone Grove
Traicoff Duals
Round 1
132
12/05
W
DEC 7-2
H. Banet
Floyd Central
Cathedral Super 6
Round 1
132
12/02
W
MD 11-3
S. Page
Ryle
Cathedral Super Six
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/10
W
DEC 6-1
A. Muncie
Terre Haute North
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
06/10
W
F 2-0 0:36
R. Martin
Owen Valley
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
06/10
W
DEC 2-0
C. Cooper
Columbus East
2023 Adidas Midwest Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Easley
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3/5/7
126
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
G. Voelker
Evansville Mater Dei
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
126
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
A. Campbell
Chesterton
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
126
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
C. Pfettscher
Evansville FJ Reitz
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
126
01/21
W
MD 15-5
E. Day
Center Grove
2023 Indiana JV State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
132
01/21
W
DEC 11-4
E. Stofleth
Evansville Mater Dei
2023 Indiana JV State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
132
01/21
L
F 4-1 2:51
T. Gibbs
Brownsburg
2023 Indiana JV State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
132
01/05
L
MD 12-3
L. Krueger
Columbus East
Indianapolis Cathedral @ Columbus East
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
M. Day
Brownsburg
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3/5/7
126
02/26
W
Replay
MD 10-2
R. Frazier
Calumet
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
126
02/26
W
Replay
MD 11-3
C. Firebaugh
Plymouth
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3
126
02/26
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:13
J. Cloud
Columbus North
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
126
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:39
C. Volz
Eastern Hancock Royals
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
126
12/21
W
DEC 4-1
D. Luther
Greenfield Central
Marauder JV Invite
Placement
126
12/21
W
DEC 12-6
J. Maciejewski
Greenfield Central
Marauder JV Invite
Round 4
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:18
J. Leising
Carmel
Marauder JV Invite
Round 3
126
12/21
W
TF 20-5 3:52
T. Rutherford
Oldham County
Marauder JV Invite
Round 2
126
12/21
W
F 7-1 1:30
B. Thompson
Owen Valley
Marauder JV Invite
Round 1
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020