May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Jewell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Franklin Community
GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Greenwood
Greenwood Community
Greenwood Wrestling Club
IN
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
O. Reyes
Fighting Irish Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 8
144
05/04
L
Replay
TF 10-0 0:54
P. Hammond
Midwest Regional Training Center
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 6
144
05/04
W
Replay
F 16-12 2:34
E. Smith
Panther Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 5
144
05/04
L
Replay
TF 12-2 1:55
J. Boone
Yorktown Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 4
144
05/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
J. Steiner
Royal Pride Wrestling Club
ISWA Men`s Freestyle State
Round 2
144
03/09
W
DQ 10-1
O. Trimpe
Franklin Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 6
144
03/09
W
TF 15-0 4:47
B. Clauser
New Haven Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 4
144
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Pablo
Southport Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 2
144
03/03
L
DEC 4-3
A. Quarles
Perry Meridian Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
150
03/03
W
TF 17-0 3:16
W. Bertram
Frontier
Perry Meridian Thornton Strong Folkstyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Lopshire
The Fort Hammers
Indy Nationals
Finals
150
02/19
L
Replay
F 0-2 1:17
B. Sikes
Carroll
Indy Nationals
Consi. 3/5/7
150
02/19
W
Replay
F 0-2 0:52
W. Baker
Lafayette Harrison
Indy Nationals
3rd Full Round
150
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
D. Irizarry
Decatur high school
Indy Nationals
Quarters (Both)
150
02/19
W
Replay
F 12-0 3:58
D. Robinson
Cascade
Indy Nationals
2nd Full Round
150
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
A. Quarles
indianapolis
Indy Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
150
02/18
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:49
B. Reed
Hybrid Wrestling Club
Indy Nationals
Round of 32 and All
150
02/10
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:26
A. Mercer
Evansville Harrison
IHSAA Semi-State @ Evansville (Ford Center)
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Cannon
Pike
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Placement (8 Man)
144
02/03
L
TF 18-2 2:46
P. Reynolds
Brownsburg
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Semis (8 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Davis
Avon
IHSAA Regional @ Mooresville
Quarters (8 Man)
144
01/27
L
TF 20-5 5:28
R. Courtney
Center Grove
IHSAA Mooresville Sectional
Placement Matches
144
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:18
D. Falola
Decatur Central
IHSAA Mooresville Sectional
Semis and WB
144
01/27
W
F 9-1 1:59
C. Wilson
Cascade
IHSAA Mooresville Sectional
Quarters
144
01/22
W
F 2-0 3:58
T. Ruley
Franklin Central
Franklin Central @ Greenwood
Round 1
144
01/13
L
DEC 7-1
O. Trimpe
FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Mid-State Conference 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
01/13
W
F 9-0 2:39
N. Atkins
WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Mid-State Conference 2024
Semisc & 1st WB
144
01/13
W
DEC 4-0
Z. Harris
PERRY MERIDIAN
Mid-State Conference 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
01/06
W
F 0-0
R. Juan
Seymour
Jennings Super Duals
Round 1
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 3:37
A. Kirchner
Jennings County
Jennings Super Duals
Round 1
144
12/30
L
DEC 7-0
C. Casler
Hamilton Southeastern
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
12/30
W
M FOR 0-0
Z. Tranum
Lebanon
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
12/30
W
F 6-2 2:47
J. Fuller
Martinsville
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:37
M. Tedrow
Bloomington North
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
12/29
L
DEC 5-2
C. Casler
Hamilton Southeastern
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
12/29
W
MD 14-5
J. Fuller
Martinsville
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:47
A. Powers
Terre Haute North
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
09/10
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:39
A. Gurrola
Homestead
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi1,3,5 and 128 Round 4
141
09/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
L. Faulkenberg
Monrovia
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Ch 16
141
09/10
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:21
B. Dawson
Lapel
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
Replay
DEF 6-4 2:09
N. Euson
East Central Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 5
152
05/06
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Drake
Indy West Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 4
152
05/06
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:54
E. Grady
Central Indiana Academy Of Wrestling
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 3
152
05/06
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:28
M. Tedrow
Indiana
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 1
152
01/28
W
MD 13-1
B. Burelison
Cascade
IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville
Placement Matches
132
01/28
W
F 5-0 2:52
L. Bechert
Franklin Community
IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville
Consi Semis
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:46
L. Davis
Decatur Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville
Semis and WB
132
01/28
L
F 2-3 4:39
J. Greenwood
Center Grove
IHSAA Sectional @ Mooresville
Quarters
132
01/14
W
F 8-0 2:21
L. Bechert
FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
2023 Midstate Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:42
D. Mayo
MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
2023 Midstate Conference
2nd WB (8 Man)
132
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:29
K. Morton
PERRY MERIDIAN
2023 Midstate Conference
Semisc & 1st WB
132
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:47
C. Walker
MARTINSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
2023 Midstate Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
G. Bower
CO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
138
10/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
J. Kidder
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
138
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Beier
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
138
10/28
W
Replay
MD 9-0
A. Hippen
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
138
10/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
E. Solis
FL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
138
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
D. Stein
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
DEC 2-1
K. Stebbins
Delta
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
12/29
L
MD 11-3
J. Boone
Yorktown
Mooresville Holiday Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man) and 7th Place Matches
126
12/29
W
F 8-0 3:18
O. Lyons
Monrovia
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
12/28
W
MD 8-0
T. Ruley
Franklin Central
Mooresville Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/28
L
F 13-0 3:43
B. Weaver
Owen Valley
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/28
W
F 10-1 1:38
A. Crouch
Lebanon
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/28
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Seymour
Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020