Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lauren Henderhan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Filer
Filer (Girls)
Filer Girls
Filer High School
Filer High School - Girls
Idaho
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
W
F 4-2 2:16
E. Rinehart
Ohio Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 2 (8 Team)
127
06/13
W
F 5-4 1:55
H. Seitzinger
Indiana
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 5 (6 Team)
127
06/13
W
Replay
DEC 14-13
S. Curtiss
Michigan Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 1 (8 Team)
127
06/13
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:37
A. Cannon
Utah
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
127
06/13
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:54
H. Seitzinger
Indiana
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Round 3 (8 Team)
127
06/13
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
D. Ringstmeyer
South Dakota Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
127
06/13
L
F 6-6 2:15
K. Gardner
South Carolina
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 2 (4 Team)
127
06/13
L
TF 10-2 3:37
M. Strohmayer
Minnesota
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 1 (6 Team)
127
06/13
W
TF 8-0 2:30
E. Hughes
Georgia
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 4 (6 Team)
127
06/13
W
F 10-4 2:45
A. Harkins
Missouri
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 3 (6 Team)
127
06/13
L
F 4-0 0:55
L. Aguilar
California Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 2 (6 Team)
127
06/13
L
TF 10-0 2:03
J. Ortiz
Pennsylvania Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 1 (4 Team)
127
06/13
L
Replay
TF 10-0 2:46
A. Harkins
Missouri Ice
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
127
06/13
L
F 4-0 0:30
T. Miess
Colorado
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s GR
Round 3 (4 Team)
127
06/13
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:09
V. Egorah
Texas Red
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
127
06/13
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:16
A. Harkins
Missouri Ice
2023 Junior National Duals - Women`s FS
Placement Matches (16 Team)
127
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
K. Cope
Gooding Girls
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
G 126
02/23
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:57
A. Randles
Coeur D Alene Girls
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Qtrs
G 126
02/23
W
FOR 0-0
F. FORFEIT
Boise Girls
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
G 126
01/28
L
F 7-0 3:42
S. Sarver
Mountain View
Big Mountain Girls Invitational
1st Place
126
01/28
W
F 9-12 3:34
K. Hanks
Burley
Big Mountain Girls Invitational
Round 6
126
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:19
H. Hodges
Wood River
Big Mountain Girls Invitational
Round 4
126
01/27
W
F 13-4 5:07
B. Munoz
Canyon Ridge
Big Mountain Girls Invitational
Round 2
126
01/25
W
F 2-3 4:54
A. Vega
Wendell
Filer/Wendell/Kimberly/Raft River
Round 1
126
01/21
W
F 8-4 4:38
A. Sturges
Soda Springs High School
Tiger Brawl Girl`s Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Phoeut
Sky View High School
Tiger Brawl Girl`s Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:07
S. Buttars
Sky View High School
Tiger Brawl Girl`s Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
H. Wieber
Eagle
6th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tourn.
Placing Round
126
01/14
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:43
K. Cope
Gooding
6th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tourn.
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
M. Hidasi
Caldwell
6th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tourn.
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/14
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:50
H. Winkler
Boise
6th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tourn.
Round 2 Championship and 32 Consolation Rd 1
126
01/07
W
F 5-3 3:33
Z. Rushton
McCall-Donnelly
Canyon Ridge JV/Girls Invitational
Championship
126
01/07
W
F 11-12 5:51
K. Hanks
Burley
Canyon Ridge JV/Girls Invitational
Round 6
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:46
A. Nunez
Elko
Canyon Ridge JV/Girls Invitational
Round 4
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 3:12
S. Beckstead
West Side
Canyon Ridge JV/Girls Invitational
Round 2
126
01/06
W
F 7-0 0:57
A. Bosch
Twin Falls
Canyon Ridge JV/Girls Invitational
Round 1
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 10-7
A. Deleon
Weiser (Girls)
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Cons Qtrs (8)
G 126
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Barrett
Payette (Girls)
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
G 126
01/22
L
F 5-0 3:45
C. Tew
West Side High School - Girls
Tiger Brawl Tournament
10 Man 1st place
126G
01/22
W
F 4-7 1:49
I. Martinez
Aberdeen High School - Girls
Tiger Brawl Tournament
10 man champ semi
126G
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:40
B. Barrett
Preston High School - Girls
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarters (10 Man)
126G
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020