Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Ciafone
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2008-2009
2006-2007
Team Name
New York
Sachem North
Sachem-North
2008-2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/02
L
F 0-0 1:20
T. Miller
Connellsville
Marines.com Battlefield Duals
Round 5 (8:00 pm)
285
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:44
T. DeLeon
Westfield
Marines.com Battlefield Duals
Round 2 (2:45 pm)
285
01/02
L
F 0-0 0:32
S. Newsome
Mountain View
Marines.com Battlefield Duals
Round 5 (7:00 pm)
285
01/02
L
DEC 7-6
K. Johnson
Colonial Forge
Marines.com Battlefield Duals
Round 3 (4:30 pm)
285
01/02
L
F 0-0 0:47
J. Bennett
Upper Perkiomen
Marines.com Battlefield Duals
Round 2 (12:00 pm)
285
01/02
W
F 0-0 1:35
S. Minton
Lake Braddock
Marines.com Battlefield Duals
Round 4 (5:00 pm)
285
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:57
D. Sharp
Hayfield
Marines.com Battlefield Duals
Round 4 (6:15 pm)
285
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/24
L
F 0-0 0:53
B. Schoene
California
Cadet FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Semifinals (16 Team)
285
06/24
L
DEC 7-0
B. Dickerson
Washington
Cadet GR Duals (Pool D)
Round 4
285
06/24
W
F 0-0 0:46
A. Ellington
Illinois
Cadet GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 1
285
06/24
L
DEC 1-0
D. Walker
New Jersey
Cadet FS Duals (Pool D)
Round 4
285
06/24
W
F 0-0 0:25
R. Harper
Missouri 2
Cadet FS Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
285
06/24
L
F 0-0 1:22
D. Engles
Oklahoma
Cadet FS Duals (Pool D)
Round 2
285
06/24
L
F 0-6 0:51
R. Keehn
Pennsylvania Silver
Cadet GR Duals (Pool D)
Round 2
285
06/24
W
DEC 1-1
J. Donald
Missouri 1
Cadet GR Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 3
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024