Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joseph Semerad
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
MD 17-3
J. Rolfs
Upper Iowa
Upper Iowa @ McKendree
Round 1
149
02/11
W
DEC 4-2
J. Hoover
Indianapolis
Indianapolis @ McKendree
Round 1
149
01/27
W
TF 27-12
L. Clement
Quincy
McKendree @ Quincy
Round 1
149
01/22
W
TF 19-3 6:05
M. Kleinberg
Findlay
McKendree @ Findlay
Round 1
149
01/21
W
DEC 4-2
H. Kuhn
Ashland
McKendree @ Ashland
Round 1
149
11/11
L
DEC 3-2 TB2
C. Henschel
Wisconsin-Parkside
Wisconsin Wrestling Showcase
Round 1
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
F 3-5 4:07
T. Emmons
Davenport
Davenport @ McKendree
Round 1
141
01/29
L
DEC 8-2
P. Kuster
Drury
Drury @ McKendree
Round 1
141
01/28
W
DEC 6-5
T. Jokerst
Maryville
McKendree @ Maryville
Round 1
141
01/17
W
F 8-1 2:47
Z. Fields
Ouachita Baptist
Ouachita Baptist @ McKendree
Round 1
149
01/14
W
MD 18-6
C. Cass
Findlay
Findlay @ McKendree
Round 1
141
12/11
L
DEC 3-2
C. Henschel
Wisconsin-Parkside
Wisconsin-Parkside vs. McKendree
Round 1
141
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 4-1
J. Tangen
Lindenwood (Mo.)
GLVC Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
149
02/11
L
MD 13-2
D. Lapaglia
---
McKendree @ Central Missouri
Round 1
149
01/30
L
DEC 10-5
J. Victoria
---
McKendree @ William Jewell
Round 1
141
01/24
W
DEC 12-7
H. Herring
Ouachita Baptist
GLVC Duals - LU, MCK, OBU, MU
Champ. Round 1
141
12/18
L
Replay
MD 17-7
L. Boese
Mary
42nd Midwest Classic
2nd Wrestleback
141
12/18
W
DEC 3-2
C. Henschel
UW-Parkside
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 2 Champ and WB
141
12/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
C. Small
King
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 1
141
12/04
L
MD 11-2
D. Nash
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Rd 5
141
12/04
W
DEC 9-2
D. Blevins
---
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
QFs
141
12/04
L
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Henschel
UW-Parkside
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Rd2
141
11/06
W
FOR 0-0
C. Zebley
Fort Hays State
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly
Placement Matches
141
11/06
L
F 6-2 1:34
B. Bailey
Indianapolis
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly
Consolation Semi-Finals
141
11/06
W
F 6-0 1:25
D. Drayton
Limestone
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly
Semi-Finals
141
11/06
W
MD 17-6
T. Sindihebura
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly
Round 5
141
11/06
L
DEC 5-4
D. Lapaglia
University of Central Missouri
Maryville Kaufman/Brand/Bayly
Round 4
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020