Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Axxel Landon
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bonneville
Bonneville High School
Bonneville High School Wrestli
East Idaho Elite
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
MD 12-1
J. Leavitt
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 6 32 man
132
03/09
L
F 8-1 4:37
G. Harman
Champions Wrestling Club
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 4 32 man
132
03/09
W
Replay
F 7-4 2:28
R. Hervias
Westlake
Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Round 1 32 man
132
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Ingle
Weiser Wrestling
2024 Idaho Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132/138
03/03
W
F 6-2 2:51
L. Steele
Uncle Rico`s Freestyle Wrstl`n
2024 Idaho Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
132/138
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Nevarez
Weiser Wrestling
2024 Idaho Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132/138
02/24
L
Replay
F 11-5 4:56
S. Smith
Blackfoot
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 3
4A 126
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 10-9
C. Kelsch
Bishop Kelly
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
4A 126
02/23
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:45
D. Johns
Caldwell
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
4A 126
02/23
W
Replay
F 12-4 4:48
C. Newell
Emmett
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
4A 126
02/14
W
DEC 10-8
M. Peck
Idaho Falls
IHSAA 4A - District VI
3rd Place
126
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Smith
Hillcrest
IHSAA 4A - District VI
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/14
L
DEC 12-10
S. Smith
Blackfoot
IHSAA 4A - District VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:11
G. Liester
Hillcrest
IHSAA 4A - District VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/08
L
TF 21-6 3:46
M. Mauger
Blackfoot
Bonneville
Round 1
126
02/03
W
DEC 5-1
O. Ricks
Sugar-Salem
2024 Challis Inv/Mario D`Orazio Memorial
3rd Place match
126
02/03
W
DEC 6-5
C. Brittain
Firth
2024 Challis Inv/Mario D`Orazio Memorial
Cons Semis
126
02/03
W
DEC 8-1
D. Ball
Sugar-Salem
2024 Challis Inv/Mario D`Orazio Memorial
Cons 5 of 32, 3 of 16
126
02/03
W
F 10-1 2:41
C. Moses
Emmett
2024 Challis Inv/Mario D`Orazio Memorial
Cons Rnd 4 (32 Man) Rnd 3 (4)
126
02/02
L
F 2-1 3:52
O. Ricks
Sugar-Salem
2024 Challis Inv/Mario D`Orazio Memorial
Quarterfinals (32)
126
02/02
W
F 3-0 3:48
H. Szerszen
Firth
2024 Challis Inv/Mario D`Orazio Memorial
Ch Rnd 2 of 32, Cons 1 of 32, Ch 2 of 16, 2 of (4)
126
02/02
W
F 9-2 5:28
T. Lloyd
Challis
2024 Challis Inv/Mario D`Orazio Memorial
Ch Rnd 1 (32 Man), 1 (16),
126
02/02
L
DEC 15-8
B. Gordon
Twin Falls
Bonneville vs. Twin Falls
Round 1
126
02/02
W
F 7-0 1:44
K. Egan
Canyon Ridge
Bonn/Skyline/Twin/Canyon Ridge
Round 1
126
02/01
W
F 4-0 3:18
A. Sopena
Shelley
Shelley @ Bonneville
Round 1
126
01/27
L
DEC 6-4 SV
S. Smith
Blackfoot
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Cons Rnd 4
126
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:34
L. Johnson
Columbia
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Champ Rnd 3/Cons 3
126
01/26
W
DEC 10-3
K. Boyce
Highland
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Cons Rnd 2
126
01/26
L
F 9-1 5:51
J. Mescher
Bishop Kelly High School
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Champ Rnd 2/Cons Rnd 1
126
01/26
W
DEC 6-1
T. Volkel
Kimberly
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Champ Rnd 1
126
01/26
W
TF 19-2 6:00
P. Prescott
Jerome
Bonneville @ Jerome
Round 1
126
01/20
L
Replay
MD 13-0
J. Semadeni
Ridgeline
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
01/20
L
DEC 5-0
J. Kemble
Middleton
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
126
01/19
W
Replay
MD 10-2
C. Robbins
Mountain View
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
01/19
W
MD 16-4
C. Garner
Eagle
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
01/18
W
F 11-2 3:12
G. Liester
Hillcrest
Hillcrest @ Bonneville
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 4-1 2:54
S. Smith
Blackfoot High School
2024 Madison Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
O. Ricks
Sugar Salem High School
2024 Madison Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/13
W
DEC 7-0
T. Clark
Rigby High School
2024 Madison Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 13-2 3:41
J. Packer
South Fremont High School
2024 Madison Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/13
W
DEC 6-5
J. Loya
Madison High School
2024 Madison Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 4-0 1:16
A. Flores
Skyline
Bonneville @ Skyline
Round 1
126
01/06
L
Replay
F 14-9 3:49
S. Smith
Blackfoot
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Consolations 4 of 64 2 of 32 1 of 16
126
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
L. McCormack
Capital
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd3 64 Cons 3 64 Ch 2 32 Cons 1 32
126
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
L. Zehr
Homedale
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
126
01/05
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
D. Clevenger
Fruitland
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
126
01/05
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:08
B. Mocko
Post Falls
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
126
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:22
D. Johns
Caldwell
Bonneville @ Caldwell
Round 1
126
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Roberts
Ridgevue
Ridgevue @ Bonneville
Round 1
126
01/04
W
DEC 14-8
M. Peck
Idaho Falls
Idaho Falls @ Bonneville
Round 1
126
12/01
L
F 6-5 4:25
W. Gunnell
Middleton
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
12/01
W
DEC 8-2
G. Burbidge
Madison A
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/01
W
DEC 7-1
A. Shea
Jerome
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/01
L
DEC 9-6
R. Amoureux
Meridian A
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/01
L
MD 14-6
C. Currin
Kuna
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/01
W
F 2-4 3:56
C. Demars
Centennial
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/01
W
F 4-1 1:36
J. Taylor
Spring Creek
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:45
G. Elkins
Preston
Bonneville @ Preston
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
DEC 4-3 UTB
W. Blanchard
Bonneville Wrestling Club
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 3
132
04/01
L
F 8-9 3:56
R. Skaggs
Unattached
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 2
132
04/01
W
F 2-2 2:07
P. Martindale
Bonneville Wrestling Club
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 1
132
03/05
L
DEC 3-2
T. Cobb
Weiser
2023 Idaho Open
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
126
03/05
W
DEC 9-7
C. Christensen
CV USA Wrestling Club
2023 Idaho Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
03/05
W
DEC 7-2
M. Kelley
Bulldog Wrestling Club
2023 Idaho Open
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
126
03/05
W
MD 12-2
B. Nguyen
Fighting Squirrels
2023 Idaho Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
126
03/05
L
MD 12-0
M. Russell
Othello Wrestling Club
2023 Idaho Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:33
A. Rauffi
Canyon Ridge
Canyon Ridge @ Bonneville
Round 1
126
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:31
N. Galloway
Rocky Mountain High School
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
Champ Rnd 3/Cons 3
126
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:27
D. Knighten
Skyline
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
Cons Rnd 2
126
01/27
L
F 5-0 2:14
C. Bullock
Rocky Mountain High School
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
Champ Rnd 1
126
01/21
L
Replay
MD 11-3
C. Christensen
Box Elder
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Conso Rd 4 & 6
126
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
C. Cunningham
Spring Creek
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Quarters Conso
126
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
W. Gunnell
Middleton
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 4 Conso
126
01/20
L
Replay
TF 17-2 4:12
C. Currin
Kuna
2023 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
126
01/14
L
F 2-0 2:26
A. Leavitt
Century High School
2023 Madison Invitational
5th place
126
01/14
L
F 4-1 2:15
R. Baler
Teton High School
2023 Madison Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 2-1 0:54
D. Knighten
Skyline High School
2023 Madison Invitational
Semi`s & Cons 3 WB
126
01/14
W
DEC 4-3
T. Allen
Sugar Salem High School
2023 Madison Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/13
W
DEC 8-2
D. Reese
Green Canyon High School
2023 Madison Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:28
M. Patterson
Star Valley High School
2023 Madison Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:12
D. Knighten
Skyline
Skyline @ Bonneville
Round 1
126
01/06
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:58
T. McFarlane
Homedale
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
126
01/06
L
F 5-0 4:49
M. Papa
Meridian
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
126
01/05
W
F 10-3 3:07
G. Ramirez
Idaho Falls
Bonneville @ Idaho Falls
Round 1
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020