Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Avery
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Knob Noster
Knob Noster
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
A. Minor
Pleasant Hill
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138 Class 2
02/22
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:58
G. Shoemate
St. Clair
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138 Class 2
02/22
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
O. Drury
Ste. Genevieve
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
138 Class 2
02/22
W
Replay
F 7-4 5:21
D. Pasley
Savannah
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138 Class 2
02/17
W
DEC 6-3
T. Raney
Seneca
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Placement
138
02/17
W
F 4-0 1:56
R. Homburg
Logan-Rogersville
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Cons. Semis
138
02/17
L
DEC 2-0 SV
N. Laughlin
Blair Oaks
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Semifinals
138
02/17
W
F 5-0 1:17
B. Colon
Reeds Spring
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Quarterfinals
138
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Self
Aurora
MSHSAA Boys Class 2 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:27
C. Bohnert
Harrisonville
Harrisonville @ Knob Noster
Round 1
138
01/31
W
F 0-0
B. Hyder
Richmond
Richmond, Knob Noster, Holden Tri
Round 1
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:36
G. DeShon
Lathrop
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
1st Place
138
01/27
W
DEC 6-2
B. White
Lone Jack
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Round 5
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:31
L. Willis
Lafayette County
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2024
Round 2
138
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:37
T. Cole
University Academy Charter
Carrollton TRI Knob Noster & University Academy
Round 1
138
01/26
W
F 3-2 1:10
C. Kelly
Carrollton
Carrollton TRI Knob Noster & University Academy
Round 1
138
01/24
W
F 0-0
L. Willis
Lafayette County
Knob Noster @ Lafayette County
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 7-1 3:42
C. Bohnert
Harrisonville
Alan Isom Invitational
1st Place
138
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:45
S. Stricklin
Summit Christian
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 5
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:55
P. Wolken
Raytown
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 4
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:45
C. Yanits
Cameron
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 3
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Bohnert
Harrisonville
Alan Isom Invitational
Round 2
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:29
C. Taylor
Webb City
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Third
138
01/06
L
MD 9-0
D. Peeler
DeSoto
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:47
C. Chisholm
Oak Grove
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
138
01/06
W
MD 13-2
K. Haas
Cassville
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
138
01/06
W
F 8-0 2:52
C. Spears
Monett
52nd Annual Monett Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
138
12/07
W
F 0-0
J.
Lexington
Knob Noster
Round 1
144
12/06
W
F 0-0
B. Barnhart
Clinton
Knob Noster
Round 1
144
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:28
C. Hubbard
South Callaway
Knob Noster/South Callaway Tri
Round 1
144
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:06
K. Rainey
Versailles
Knob Noster/South Callaway Tri
Round 1
144
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:59
L. Kimbley
North Callaway
Ray Stockdale Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
144
12/02
W
DEC 9-4
D. Mason
Marshall
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 10-1 3:40
C. Jackson
Richmond
Ray Stockdale Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
11/29
W
F 0-0
C. Hall
Warrensburg
Knob Noster, Adrian, El Dorado Springs, Warrensburg Quad
Round 1
144
11/29
W
DEC 9-7
J. Brown
El Dorado Springs
Knob Noster, Adrian, El Dorado Springs, Warrensburg Quad
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
W
VPO1 5-4
D. Suarez
MoWest Championship Wrestling
2023 GroWrestling Black And Blue
RR Rnd 5
148.7-153.5 lbs
05/13
L
VPO1 23-19
N. Johnson
Greater Heights Wrestling
2023 GroWrestling Black And Blue
RR Rnd 4
148.7-153.5 lbs
05/13
W
VSU 10-0 0:29
C. CRONK
Team Central Wrestling Club
2023 GroWrestling Black And Blue
RR Rnd 3
148.7-153.5 lbs
05/13
W
VFA 0:46 6-0
J. Samborski
Raider Wrestling Club
2023 GroWrestling Black And Blue
RR Rnd 1
148.7-153.5 lbs
04/15
W
VSU 10-0 0:34
R. James
unafilliated
2023 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
5th Place
152 lbs
04/15
L
VPO1 12-5
G. GROSS
MoWest Championship Wrestling
2023 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
04/15
L
VSU1 14-4 2:59
S. Mormino
Greater Heights Wrestling
2023 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
04/15
W
VSU 10-0 1:27
R. James
unafilliated
2023 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
04/15
W
VSU 10-0 0:34
M. Navarro
Bonner Springs Kids Club
2023 GroWrestling Fight Or Flight Freestyle
Round of 16
152 lbs
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
K. Coots
Lathrop
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
144 Class 1
02/23
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:52
C. Menke
Lawson
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144 Class 1
02/23
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:02
H. Mcatee
Trenton
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144 Class 1
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 11-6
W. Adkisson
Centralia
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
144 Class 1
02/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
T. Tercero
South Harrison
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
144 Class 1
01/28
W
F 14-5 3:56
K. Shockley
Sherwood
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 5
144
01/28
L
F 6-6 5:38
W. Adkisson
Centralia
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 4
144
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:46
L. Griffin
Tipton
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 2
144
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:38
S. Ewing
Pleasant Hill
MRVC Boys 2023
1st Place
144
01/14
W
F 4-3 4:00
R. Hanks
Odessa
MRVC Boys 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:47
B. Baylor
Oak Grove
MRVC Boys 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/13
W
DEC 8-2
S. Droege
Harrisonville
Knob Noster @ Harrisonville
Round 1
144
01/07
L
MD 11-2
J. Martin
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
2023 Butler Invitational
Placement Matches
144
01/07
W
DEC 7-3
K. Conard
Holden
2023 Butler Invitational
Round 4
144
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:58
C. Neal
Diamond
2023 Butler Invitational
Round 2
144
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:41
R. Baker
El Dorado Springs
2023 Butler Invitational
Round 1
144
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020