Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Makena Heston
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2017-2018
Team Name
Betterman Elite Wrestling
Columbine
Columbine Girls
Columbine HS
Columbine Wrestling
Columbine Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
W
TF 13-3 5:42
F. Vondy
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle State Championships
Semis
130
05/25
W
TF 10-0 3:00
B. Mestas
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle State Championships
QF & SF8 man
130
05/18
W
TF 8-0 1:58
V. Nguyen
Betterman Elite Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 4
122-132
05/18
W
TF 9-1 2:42
K. Landers
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Greco
Round 2
122-132
05/18
W
F 6-2 1:57
J. Heibult
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 4
125-132
05/18
W
FOR 0-0
D. Ovalle
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
125-132
05/18
W
F 6-3 1:34
K. Griggs
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
125-132
05/04
W
DEC 8-6
L. Limon
Basement Brawlers Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Betterman Elite- Freestyle
Round 3
126-132
03/30
W
DEF 0-0
A. Corley
Colorado
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 5
125-132
03/30
W
TF 10-0 1:08
D. Ovalle
Jefferson Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 2
125-132
03/30
W
F 6-0 1:41
J. Gonzales
Skyview Wolverine Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 1
125-132
03/02
W
F 4-0 2:52
M. Wilcken
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 6
130
03/02
W
F 8-0 2:27
A. Hernandez
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2
130
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:05
N. Nomura
Mesa Ridge Girls
2024 CHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
G130
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
L. Maley
Chatfield Girls
2024 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
G130
02/16
W
Replay
F 10-0 4:00
V. Gray
Central - Grand Junction Girls
2024 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
G130
02/15
L
Replay
F 4-8 2:32
A. Campos
Monte Vista Girls
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
G130
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Robles
Douglas County
CHSAA Girls Metro Region 2
Finals
130
02/10
W
DEC 7-3
L. Maley
Chatfield
CHSAA Girls Metro Region 2
Semis
130
02/10
W
F 3-1 3:01
L. Hen
Legacy
CHSAA Girls Metro Region 2
Quarters and WB3
130
01/28
L
F 5-2 4:42
L. Lopez
Pueblo Central
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
1st Place
130 Gold
01/27
W
DEC 8-3
L. Maley
Chatfield
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
SF & RR
130 Gold
01/27
W
F 10-2 4:00
C. Donahue
Discovery Canyon
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
QF & RR
130 Gold
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:22
Z. Bautista
Vista Ridge
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
Round 2
130 Gold
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:40
L. Hen
Legacy
Tiara Challenge
Round 4
130
01/20
W
F 5-0 2:06
H. House
Cheyenne East High School
Tiara Challenge
round 3
130
01/20
L
F 7-0 1:30
A. First
Poudre
Tiara Challenge
Quarters
130
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Rodriquez
Cheyenne Central High School
Tiara Challenge
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
01/20
W
F 14-6 4:27
J. Sandoval
Brighton
Tiara Challenge
Round 3
130
01/20
W
F 5-2 3:28
H. House
Cheyenne East High School
Tiara Challenge
Round 2
130
01/19
W
F 4-0 1:21
M. Shukie
Regis Jesuit
Tiara Challenge
Round 1
130
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:10
P. Gomez
Pomona
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
1st Place
130 Gold
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:46
L. Lopez
Pueblo Central
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
SF and RR
130 Gold
01/13
W
F 11-10 3:33
A. Campos
Monte Vista
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
QF and RR
130 Gold
01/13
W
F 8-2 2:18
I. Garcia
Vista Peak
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
Round 1
130 Gold
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:38
M. Ardis
Berthoud
2024 Raven Rumble Girls
1st Place Match
130
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:17
G. Roush
Overland
2024 Raven Rumble Girls
Semis & Cons. 1/4s
130
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:22
I. Garcia
Vista Peak
2024 Raven Rumble Girls
Round 2
130
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:30
Z. Lopez
Douglas County
Arapahoe Girls Invitational 2023
Semifinals & WB
130
12/02
W
F 6-1 2:38
Z. Chamberlin
Chatfield
Arapahoe Girls Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:46
L. Maley
Chatfield
Arapahoe Girls Invitational 2023
Quatersfinals & 1st WB
130
12/02
W
F 10-0 4:40
Z. Bautista
Vista Ridge
Arapahoe Girls Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
M. Krenz
Chatfield WC
RMN Events - Monster Match
Consi of 8 #2
130 lbs
11/04
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:59
A. Kumelos
Wheatland Wy
RMN Events - Monster Match
Quarter-Finals
130 lbs
09/24
L
F 4-0 1:28
A. Hahn
stockton WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #2
130 lbs
09/24
W
DEC 7-3
A. Rodriguez
Hub city WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #1
130 lbs
09/23
L
F 5-0 1:00
M. Tarbet
Juice Wrestling
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
130 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
Replay
VFA 0:56 8-0
K. Snow
North Carolina
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
132 lbs
07/15
W
Replay
VPO 5-0
L. Harned
Idaho
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
132 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:22
M. Marsh
Indiana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
132 lbs
05/06
W
TF 10-0 3:46
B. Rains
Broomfield Eagles Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 5
120-130
05/06
L
F 10-6 2:51
B. Johnston
Broomfield Eagles Wrestling
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
120-130
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:47
N. Maley
Chatfield Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
120-130
05/06
L
DEC 9-5
I. Ciotti
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 1
120-130
04/15
W
F 2-6 0:59
S. Flores
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Semis and RR
130-135
04/15
L
F 2-7 2:00
L. Henggeler
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
2nd WB 16-man, RR 3 6-man & 5-man
130-135
04/15
W
FOR 0-0
A. Windholz
Colorado
CUSAW - Boys Ntl Team Qualifier - FS
Round 3 Qtrs and RR
130-135
03/11
W
F 6-0 3:55
L. Henggeler
Woodland Park
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 10
135 Girls
03/11
W
F 2-0 1:26
A. Hernandez
Skyview
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 8
135 Girls
03/11
W
DEC 9-2
D. Abdulkadir
Overland High School
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2 - QF
135 Girls
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
E. Jack
Calhan
CHSAA Girls State Championship
1st WB (16 Man)
135
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Middleton
---
CHSAA Girls State Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
135
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:37
C. Percy
Severance HS
Lady Bulldogs Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
135
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
V. Garza
Poudre HS
Lady Bulldogs Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
135
01/21
W
TF 16-0 2:14
A. Renteria
Brighton HS
Lady Bulldogs Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
135
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Hernandez
Skyview HS
Lady Bulldogs Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
135
01/14
L
F 4-8 3:55
A. Arends
Palmer Ridge
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
1st Place
135 Gold
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:46
D. Mills
Lamar
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
SF and RR
135 Gold
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Delaney
Arapahoe
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
QF and RR
135 Gold
01/06
W
F 7-1 2:00
M. Delaney
Arapahoe
Arapahoe @ Columbine
Round 1
135
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
L
F 0-0 0:25
M. Hruby
---
Who`s Bad? National Classic - SOLD OUT
Round 6
81
12/30
W
F 5-6 3:51
M. Vasquez
---
Who`s Bad? National Classic - SOLD OUT
Round 5
81
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:50
B. Williams
Sons of thunder All Star
Who`s Bad? National Classic - SOLD OUT
Round 4
81
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:43
L. Salazar
Wesley Club Wrestling
Who`s Bad? National Classic - SOLD OUT
Round 2
81
12/30
W
DEC 7-0
E. Cope
---
Who`s Bad? National Classic - SOLD OUT
Round 1
81
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024