May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Loch Harned
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Idaho
Rigby
Rigby High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:46
C. Harper
Bear Lake
2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
G 138
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
M. Bueno
Wendell
2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
G 138
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
B. Beardoll
Eagle
2024 Idaho Girls HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
G 138
02/17
W
F 5-4 3:56
C. Harper
Bear Lake
IHSAA Girls - District V-VI
3rd Place
138
02/17
W
DEC 5-0
J. Banks
Challis
IHSAA Girls - District V-VI
Cons Semis
138
02/17
W
F 0-0 1:33
S. Azcaray
Century
IHSAA Girls - District V-VI
Semis & Cons
138
02/16
W
F 2-1 2:05
M. Peters
Preston
IHSAA Girls - District V-VI
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/16
L
DEC 4-2
C. Harper
Bear Lake
IHSAA Girls - District V-VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:13
A. Curr
Pocatello
IHSAA Girls - District V-VI
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
K. Fowler
Middleton
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/03
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:39
B. Beardoll
Eagle
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
Consolation Quarters
138
02/03
W
Replay
F 7-7 4:58
K. Lockart
Lewiston
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/03
L
Replay
F 11-0 5:51
Z. Fries
Kuna
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:39
K. Rayo-Tona
Columbia
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
Round 2 Championship and 32 Consolation Rd 1
138
02/02
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:15
M. Carbajal
Meridian
7th Jaybird Memorial Girls HS Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:33
E. Stokes
Madison
Madison @ Rigby
Round 1
138
01/27
L
F 9-0 2:53
K. Scott
Century
Big Mountain Girls Invitational
1st Place
138
01/27
W
DEC 6-5
M. Bueno
Wendell
Big Mountain Girls Invitational
Round 6
138
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:43
K. Rayo-Tona
Columbia
Big Mountain Girls Invitational
Round 4
138
01/26
W
F 4-2 2:41
S. Azcaray
Century
Big Mountain Girls Invitational
Round 2
138
01/25
W
F 8-2 3:51
M. Zohner
Ririe
Jefferson Cup Girls
Round 1
145
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
A. Wegner
Skyline
2024 Tiger Grizz Girls Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
138
01/19
W
F 5-0 2:28
M. Thornton
Meridian
2024 Tiger Grizz Girls Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
01/19
L
F 5-0 1:06
R. Sheen
Buhl
2024 Tiger Grizz Girls Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
138
01/19
W
F 6-7 2:51
E. Lowder
Thunder Ridge
2024 Tiger Grizz Girls Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/19
W
F 7-2 3:54
E. Stokes
Madison
2024 Tiger Grizz Girls Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/18
W
F 9-1 3:36
E. Lowder
Thunder Ridge
Thunder Ridge @ Rigby
Round 1
138
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:43
E. Lowder
Thunder Ridge
2024 Madison Invitational Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:01
A. Wegner
Skyline High School
2024 Madison Invitational Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
MD 11-0
J. Hirschi
Sugar Salem High School
2024 Madison Invitational Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 2-2 1:10
D. Corral
Idaho Falls High School
2024 Madison Invitational Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/16
L
F 4-0 1:39
A. Wegner
Skyline
2023 2nd Annual Ririe Rumble
Championship and 3rd place
138
12/16
W
F 5-4 5:26
C. Harper
Bear Lake
2023 2nd Annual Ririe Rumble
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/16
W
F 0-0
E. Stokes
Madison
2023 2nd Annual Ririe Rumble
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/16
L
F 6-0 4:00
A. Wegner
Skyline
2023 2nd Annual Ririe Rumble
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:59
J. Hernandez
Century
2023 2nd Annual Ririe Rumble
Champ. Round 1 12 and 16 man Brackets
138
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:33
K. Scott
Century
Rigby @ Century
Round 1
138
12/08
W
F 5-0 2:00
B. Jensen
Preston
Preston vs. Rigby
Round 1
138
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:10
E. Barnes
Preston
Preston vs. Rigby
Round 1
138
12/02
L
F 5-0 0:45
Z. Fries
Kuna
5th Annual Ardis E Nash Memorial Tourn
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/02
W
F 4-0 3:48
G. Pesanti
Vallivue
5th Annual Ardis E Nash Memorial Tourn
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
12/02
W
F 2-2 3:40
C. Mbomakwete
Borah
5th Annual Ardis E Nash Memorial Tourn
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/01
L
F 8-0 2:37
H. Wieber
Eagle
5th Annual Ardis E Nash Memorial Tourn
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:21
E. Nelson
Twin Falls
5th Annual Ardis E Nash Memorial Tourn
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
Replay
VPO 5-0
M. Heston
Colorado
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
132 lbs
07/15
L
Replay
VFA 2:51 10-0
E. Altamirano
New Jersey
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
132 lbs
06/18
L
Replay
TF 10-0 3:37
K. DELATORRE-JACKSON
Nevada 2
2023 Western States Turf Wars HS GIRLS
Round 2 (6 Team)
135
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
B. Ratigan
Idaho
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
5th places
136-139
11/19
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:27
K. Wicklund
Ascend Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
consi semis
136-139
11/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
M. Souser
FordDynastyWrestlingClub
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
semis and last consi
136-139
11/19
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:44
J. Tupai
FordDynastyWrestlingClub
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Mid Wrestlebacks
136-139
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
H. Orgill
Deer Park Ironman Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 Northwest Bigfoot Battle
Quarters
136-139
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020