Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
COLE AGUIRRE
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Ft. Zumwalt North
Ft. Zumwalt North High School
MO
Missouri
Purler Wrestling Academy
Purler Wrestling Inc
STL Orange
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Detoles
UT
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
152 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
G. LaPlante
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
152 lbs
04/05
W
DEC 1-0
M. Uyemura
CA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
152 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:17
J. DiMarino
PA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
152 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:33
D. Smith
SC
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
152 lbs
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
G. Mortensen
Lee`s Summit West
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150 Class 4
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 12-11
N. Rogers
Willard
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
150 Class 4
02/24
W
F 0-0 4:20
K. Belcher
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
150 Class 4
02/18
W
DEC 11-9
S. Oswald
Hickman
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 2
Placement
150
02/17
W
F 7-1 1:54
B. Willnerd
Liberty (Wentzville)
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 2
Semifinals
150
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:14
J. Nimmo
Ft. Zumwalt West
MSHSAA Boys Class 4 District 2
Quarterfinals
150
02/01
W
DEF 5-0 2:00
S. Holland
McCluer North
Battle of the North
Round 1
150
02/01
W
F 11-1 2:52
J. Conley
Parkway North
Battle of the North
Round 1
150
01/31
W
F 6-2 1:00
C. Orozco
Francis Howell North
Battle of the North
Round 1
150
01/27
L
DEC 6-1
C. Gray
Fort Osage
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
150
01/27
W
DEC 9-7 SV
R. Tate
Whitfield
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
01/27
W
MD 9-0
K. Belcher
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 7-0 3:03
J. Whitebread
Troy Buchanan
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 8-2 3:05
C. Stanfill
North Point
Kyle Thrasher 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
01/24
W
F 4-2 5:48
P. Elliot
Hannibal
Ft. Zumwalt North @ Hannibal
Round 1
150
01/18
W
F 14-1 4:27
B. Willnerd
Liberty (Wentzville)
Ft. Zumwalt North/Liberty (Wentzville)/Washington Tri
Round 1
150
01/17
W
F 6-0 3:24
L. Gerling
Washington
Ft. Zumwalt North/Liberty (Wentzville)/Washington Tri
Round 1
150
01/13
W
DEC 6-5
A. Blackburn
Mattoon
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R5 - Bracket Finals (Championship)
150
01/13
W
MD 14-2
D. Hughey
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R4 - Bracket 1
150
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:42
K. Roberts
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R3 - Pools
150
01/13
W
F 7-0 3:22
K. Hale
Metamora
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R2 -Pools
150
01/13
W
F 6-2 0:10
D. Thoms
Clinton
Clinton Alumni Showdown
Round 1
150
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:50
E. Brewer
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
Clinton Alumni Showdown
Round 1
150
01/10
W
DEC 5-0
M. Williams
St. Louis University
Ft. Zumwalt North/DeSmet/SLUH Tri
Round 1
157
01/09
W
F 9-2 1:54
T.
De Smet Jesuit
Ft. Zumwalt North/DeSmet/SLUH Tri
Round 1
150
01/06
L
DEC 10-5
L. Rubinstein
Holt
GAC Tournament
Championship
150
01/06
W
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Gumahin
Ft. Zumwalt South
GAC Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
TF 19-4 3:02
A. Guccione
St. Charles West
GAC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 10-2 2:50
L. Davis
Francis Howell North
GAC Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/29
W
F 5-5 5:27
B. Barton
Maysville
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Champ Matches
150
12/29
W
F 6-1 3:54
N. Kinney
South Callaway
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
150
12/29
W
F 4-0 3:03
T. Thompson
Penney
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
150
12/29
W
MD 15-1
C. Harms
Maysville JV
Hallsville Holiday Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
12/21
W
F 7-5 3:13
E. Weingart
Parkway Central
FZN/Hazelwood Central/Parkway Central Tri, MO
Round 1
157
12/20
W
F 9-1 2:41
M.
Hazelwood Central
FZN/Hazelwood Central/Parkway Central Tri, MO
Round 1
157
12/13
W
F 8-3 3:28
A. Hunter
Ft. Zumwalt South
Zumwalt Quad
Round 1
150
12/06
W
DEC 6-0
L. SAPP
North Point
North Point/Timberland/Zumwalt North Tri
Round 1
157
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:07
Z. THORNBURGH
Timberland
North Point/Timberland/Zumwalt North Tri
Round 1
157
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:01
M. Cook
Seckman
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
TF 15-0 4:31
S. Black
Rolla
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 11-1 3:30
G. Loveless
Hillsboro II
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:03
N. Skillington
Pacific
2023 Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
11/17
W
F 2-0 2:00
L. Bizzle
Ft. Zumwalt North
Ft. Zumwalt North @ Ft. Zumwalt North
Round 1
132
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
N. Murphy
West Virginia
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
150
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Howard
Neosho Youth Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
150
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
D. Brasiel
Arsenal Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R10.2 - WB
150
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Stephens
Compound Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
150
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
S. Harden
512 Outlaw Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
150
10/27
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:00
G. Jernigan
MWC Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
150
10/27
W
Replay
F 9-0 1:48
G. Fox
Texas
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
150
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
B. Kelly
Izzy Style Wrestling
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
150
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
Z. Turberville
CRWC
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
150
09/24
W
DEC 9-6
B. Moore
Border
2023 Missouri Border Brawl
RR Rnd 1
14-B-144 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. HOWARD
Neosho Wrestling
KC Super 32 Early Entry
3rd Place
150
09/16
W
F 2-0 1:24
C. Gatlin
WrestleKC
KC Super 32 Early Entry
Round 7
150
09/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Moon
Pace Training Center
KC Super 32 Early Entry
Round 5
150
09/16
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. Thomas
Liberty North
KC Super 32 Early Entry
Round 3
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 10-10
C. Mccormack
Georgia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
152 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:14
K. Nazario
Florida
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
152 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 12-4
G. Rousse
Michigan
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
152 lbs
02/26
L
Replay
TF 18-3 5:32
G. Linsman
Liberty
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Championships
144 Class 4
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
C. Glossip
Nixa
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144 Class 4
02/25
W
DEC 7-1
A. Solomon
Lindbergh
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
144 Class 4
02/25
W
Replay
MD 13-0
T. Groves
Grain Valley
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
144 Class 4
02/02
W
F 12-2 4:27
C. Blanke
Francis Howell North
Battle of the North
Round 1
150
02/02
W
F 6-2 1:17
W. Stollhouse
McCluer North
Battle of the North
Round 1
150
01/28
W
DEC 2-1
T. Abell
Rock Bridge
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
01/28
W
F 2-0 2:37
N. Barnett
Hillsboro
Kyle Thrasher 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/28
L
DEC 6-1
C. Corley
Francis Howell
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
01/28
W
F 4-2 3:00
G. Mortensen
Lee`s Summit West
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:59
L. Ahrens
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:11
C. Hanlon
Vianney
Kyle Thrasher 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/25
W
DEC 4-0
B.
Holt
Ft. Zumwalt North @ Holt
Round 1
150
01/14
L
MD 13-5
A. Byal
Glenwood High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
145
01/14
L
DEC 7-4
T. Pawlak
Mahomet - Seymour High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
145
01/14
W
DEC 7-2
H. Taylor
Naperville Central High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:19
K. Carson
Lincoln High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
145
01/14
W
F 3-2 3:40
A. Hunter
Ft. Zumwalt South High School
2023 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
145
01/07
W
DEC 7-0
T. Blenis
Francis Howell North
GAC Varsity Boys Tournament 2023
3rd place
150
01/07
W
MD 12-3
B. Howard
Holt
GAC Varsity Boys Tournament 2023
Consolation semi`s
150
01/07
L
DEC 7-2
M. Matschiner
Troy-Buchanan
GAC Varsity Boys Tournament 2023
semi`s
150
01/07
W
F 7-0 4:32
J. Thornton
Washington
GAC Varsity Boys Tournament 2023
QTRS
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
Z. THORNBURGH
Timberland
GAC Varsity Boys Tournament 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 11-9
P. Sanderson
Nauman Blue
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
152
06/17
W
Replay
F 12-0 5:02
R. Lebsack
Land o` Lakes Wild Things
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
06/17
W
Replay
F 10-3 3:35
E. Hamblin
Indiana Smackdown White
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
06/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
S. Longhenry
S.E.O. Blue
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
152
06/17
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:08
L. Keatley
THE Angry Leprechauns
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
152
06/17
W
Replay
F 5-1 3:07
D. Springfield
Florida Bulls
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement (16 Team)
152
06/17
W
Replay
F 2-1 3:56
C. Brady
SD White
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
06/17
W
Replay
TF 18-2 2:50
R. Furl
Diamond Fish
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
152
06/17
W
Replay
F 6-1 3:02
L. Keatley
THE Angry Leprechauns
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
06/17
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:39
W. Wilson
Terre Haute South (2)
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
152
06/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
D. Quiroga
Brevard FCA
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020