Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Sheffer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Anna Jonesboro
Anna-Jonesboro
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
M FOR 0-0
Z. Bute
Harrisburg
IHSA 1A Regional @ Herrin (H.S.)
Semis and WB3
165
02/03
L
DEF 2-0 1:52
K. Coffey
Herrin (H.S.)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Herrin (H.S.)
Quarters and WB1
165
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:40
L. Fox
Murphysboro
Murphysboro/Anna-Jonesboro/Sparta Triangular
Round 1
175
01/14
L
F 14-6 2:23
T. Miller
Marion (H.S.)
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:06
M. Pegram
Evansville North
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 1-2 1:19
K. Dixon
Fort Campbell
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 1-2 1:46
D. Hart
Evansville North
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
DEC 15-13
G. Sanders
Marion (H.S.)
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:17
F. Gonzalez
Herrin (H.S.)
Anna/West Frankfort
Round 1
165
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:27
C. Dent
West Frankfort (Frankfort)
Anna/West Frankfort
Round 1
165
01/06
L
DEC 5-3
T. Messner
Mascoutah
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 (Placing 9th-32)
165
01/06
L
DEC 7-6
C. Robinson
East St. Louis (Sr.)
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5.1 (Cons Round 2, 32- 3rd WB)
165
01/06
W
F 4-2 1:41
M. Stearns
Murphysboro
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4.1 (Quarter, Cons Rnd 1)
165
01/06
L
F 12-2 3:39
K. Becker
Mt. Zion
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 2.1 (Pool Rd 2)
165
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Bumann
Red Bud
62nd Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 1.1 (Pool Rd 1)
165
01/03
L
MD 13-4
J. Ernest
Poplar Bluff
Anna-Jonesboro, IL/Poplar Bluff/Sikeston
Round 1
165
01/02
L
F 10-5 2:51
S. Lancaster
Sikeston
Anna-Jonesboro, IL/Poplar Bluff/Sikeston
Round 1
165
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:50
E. Ewing
Rockridge
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
175
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:47
O. Evans
Auburn
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
12/29
W
MD 15-7
J. BARRON
St. Joseph-Ogden
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
165
12/29
L
DEC 11-8
M. Echeverria
Seneca
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
165
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. Thomas
Olympia
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Latimer
Canton
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
165
12/13
W
F 0-0
G. Mallenax
Hendersonville
Slamfest
Round 1
175
12/13
W
F 0-0
G. Brown
Hendersonville
Slamfest
Round 1
165
12/13
L
F 3-5 3:18
J. Grob
Carterville
Benton/AJ/Carterville
Round 1
165
12/13
L
F 5-2 3:08
T. Kouzoukas
Benton
Benton/AJ/Carterville
Round 1
165
12/09
L
F 7-0 2:57
C. Isabel
Wilson Central
Slamfest
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 2-0
G. Brown
Hendersonville
Slamfest
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Mataj
---
Slamfest
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Holmberg
Brentwood Academy
Slamfest
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:17
B. Curran
Kirkwood High School
Slamfest
Round 1
165
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:06
B. Gates
Jackson
Jackson/Cape Central Double Dual
Round 1
165
12/07
L
F 5-5 2:55
Y. Zhang
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Jackson/Cape Central Double Dual
Round 1
165
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Bumann
Red Bud
Trico Quad
Round 1
165
11/22
W
F 4-1 0:47
P. Camp
Salem
Trico Quad
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. English
Murphysboro
Murphysboro @ Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Round 1
160
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:11
B. Walker
Sparta
Sparta @ Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Round 1
160
02/01
W
F 0-0
J. English
Murphysboro
aj dual
Round 1
160
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:15
M. Swaiedi
Jeffersontown
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
157
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. Francis
Marion (H.S.)
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
157
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:48
X. Wallace
Hopkinsville
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
157
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:04
M. Swaiedi
Jeffersontown
Steve Johnston Memorial Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
157
01/07
L
DEC 13-7
K. Williams
Cahokia
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (5th Place)
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:23
M. Fleming
Red Bud
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5.3 (Cons Round 2)
160
01/07
L
F 6-4 3:55
T. Keoughan
Fairfield
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4.1 (Quarter, Cons Rnd 1)
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:48
V. Fiore
Mt Zion
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 3.1 (Pool Rd 3)
160
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
R. Fuqua
Johnston City
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 2.1 (Pool Rd 2)
160
01/05
L
F 0-0 2:46
J. Lancaster
Sikeston
Sikeston @ Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Round 1
160
01/05
W
F 4-4 3:54
M. Fleming
Red Bud
Red Bud @ Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Round 1
160
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Pyle
Westville
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
160
12/29
L
F 4-0 3:44
C. Willhite
Auburn
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/29
L
F 8-1 3:09
M. Spinazzola
Peotone
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
12/29
L
F 2-2 1:44
T. Kouzoukas
Benton
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
170
12/29
L
F 5-0 1:18
W. Fox
Shelbyville
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
160
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:55
D. Estabrook
Mercer County
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/29
L
F 4-0 2:41
K. Graden
Olympia
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:24
K. Parker
Robinson
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:07
T. Price
Harrisburg
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 6 (Placing 9th-24)
160
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:14
A. Rottmann
Highland
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (Cons Round 2)
160
01/08
W
F 7-2 3:18
A. Harmon
Olney-Richland County
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4.1 (Quarter, Cons Rnd 1)
160
01/08
L
F 2-4 0:42
B. Mitchell
Highland
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 3.1 (Pool Rd 3)
160
01/07
L
F 6-3 2:33
R. Hawk
Carbondale
60th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 2.1 (Pool Rd 2)
160
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Robertson
Dwight
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/29
L
F 2-0 2:00
A. Zamora
Hoopeston Area
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
160
12/29
L
F 7-7 6:25
A. Vice
Westville
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
160
12/29
W
F 13-5 4:31
C. Hill
Benton
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
160
12/29
L
F 8-6 3:17
B. Linn
Auburn
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:49
W. Petersen
Beardstown
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
160
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:03
B. Tribe
Reed-Custer
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020