Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Olsen
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 6-2
C. Knopick
St. Cloud State
St. Cloud State @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
125
01/20
W
TF 21-4 2:57
D. Christopherson
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
125
01/13
W
DEC 6-3
C. Murphy
Southwest Minnesota State
Augustana (SD) @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
133
11/17
W
DEC 8-6
B. Salfrank
Northern State
Dakota Showcase
Round 1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 3-1
L. Fischer
Northern State
Northern State @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
125
01/28
W
F 8-0 2:27
W. Farren
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
125
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:02
D. McDonald
Minot State (N.D.)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
125
12/17
W
F 8-0 3:20
H. Serratos
---
Augustana (SD) @ Nebraska-Kearney
Round 1
125
12/04
L
F 3-0 5:55
T. Margiotta
---
Chadron State Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
11/19
L
F 7-1 3:50
C. Thoennes
South Dakota State
Augustana (SD) @ South Dakota State
Round 1
133
11/05
L
FOR 0-0
J. Babineau
Augustana
Yellowjacket Open
5th Place
125
11/05
L
FOR 0-0
J. Verhagen
University of Mary
Yellowjacket Open
Round 6 WB
125
11/05
L
Replay
F 6-0 0:52
J. Rohman
Augustana
Yellowjacket Open
Round 6 (semi`s)
125
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
B. Murphy
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Yellowjacket Open
Round 4 (32, 16)
125
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
MD 17-6
R. Horsman
St. Cloud State
North Country Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
01/23
W
DEC 6-0
J. Perez
North Dakota State
North Country Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
125
01/23
L
TF 16-0 3:04
C. Jr
North Dakota State
North Country Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
01/23
W
DEC 12-5
R. Horsman
St. Cloud State
North Country Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
01/08
L
DEC 8-4
C. Coyle
---
Hastings Open
consi semis
125
01/08
W
MD 15-4
J. Babineau
---
Hastings Open
Semis and WB
125
01/08
W
TF 20-3 3:00
J. Pierick
Northwestern (Iowa)
Hastings Open
Consi Rd 2-16, 4-32
125
01/08
L
F 0-0 4:23
B. Murray
Nebraska-Kearney
Hastings Open
Quarters and WB
125
01/08
W
TF 17-1 7:00
Q. Chavez
---
Hastings Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
125
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
T. Owens
Air Force Prep
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
125
11/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
G. Taboa
Colorado State University - Pueblo
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
D. Brown
Newman
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 1 (64 Man)
125
11/15
W
F 4-0 1:00
L. Stocks
Doane University
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
11/13
L
MD 9-1
N. Cantu
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Semis & WB
125
11/13
W
DEC 10-7
H. Williamson
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 7 WB
125
11/13
W
F 10-0 4:25
D. Mcsellers
York (Neb.)
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 6 Quarters and WB
125
11/13
W
MD 10-2
B. Green
Fort Hays State
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
125
11/13
L
F 9-4 5:00
N. Cantu
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 2 Champ & WB
125
11/06
W
DEC 8-5
B. Salfrank
---
Jimmie Open
1st & 3rd
125
11/06
W
F 4-1 1:10
T. Block
Northern State
Jimmie Open
Cons Semis
125
11/06
L
F 11-3 5:46
J. Rohman
---
Jimmie Open
Semis/WB
125
11/06
W
DEC 6-4
B. Salfrank
---
Jimmie Open
Qtrs/WB
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024