Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mavrik Gregory
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
MOUNT VERNON
MVK1
Mount Vernon
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
MD 9-1
S. Busler
Moeller
OHSAA State Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-144
03/02
W
DEC 8-1
A. Milam
Olen. Liberty
2024 Division I Central District Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
03/02
L
DEC 7-6
A. Myers
Upper Arlington
2024 Division I Central District Tournament
Semis
144
03/02
W
DEC 11-5
A. Kraft
Lancaster
2024 Division I Central District Tournament
Quarters
144
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
B. Burkhardt
MARYSVILLE
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
5th
144
01/13
L
Replay
F 5-0 4:09
J. Dinwiddie
WADSWORTH
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 9 (Consi-Semi)
144
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
L. Roeder
MONROEVILLE
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 8 (consi)
144
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
A. Kyser
VERMILION
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 7 (Consi)
144
01/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:15
D. Chavez
PERRYSBURG
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 5 (champ Quarters)
144
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
K. Tindall
Brighton HS
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 4 (Champ 16)
144
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
J. Summers
CUYAHOGA VALLEY CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
2024 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 2
144
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
Z. Archibald
Olentangy Liberty
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 7 WB
144
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
R. Scott
Elyria
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 6 WB
144
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
L. Roeder
Monroeville
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 2 - Champ
144
12/29
W
Replay
TF 16-1 4:18
L. Dolan
Benedictine
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn
Round 1 (64 Man)
144
12/22
L
F 14-4 5:00
A. Boske
HOOVER
Hoover Holiday Tournament
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/21
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:40
M. Boyle
OH
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Placement
160
05/21
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
A. Davidson
IL
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 9
160
05/21
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
J. Gould
OH
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 8 SF
160
05/21
W
Replay
TF 10-0 1:54
R. Rink
IL
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 7
160
05/21
L
Replay
DEC 14-8
F. Grauwels
WI
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 6 QF
160
05/21
W
Replay
TF 9-0 1:18
D. Winfrey
IL
2023 USAW Central Regional Champ - GR
Round 4
160
03/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
W. Buell
WKA2
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Placement
150
03/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
T. Josleyn
MOE1
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 6
150
03/18
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
C. Riggs
WEWA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 4
150
03/18
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:00
R. Milam
WHW2
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 2
150
03/18
W
Replay
MD 8-0
M. Quiles
CPUA
OAC Junior High, Freshman & Girls State
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
J. Castillo
Middletown
OHSAA State Tournament
1st WB (16 Man)
D1-144
03/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
M. Geckler
Mass. Perry
OHSAA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-144
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:51
J. Ruduck
WATKINS MEMORIAL
WATKINS MEMORIAL @ MOUNT VERNON
Round 1
150
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
I. Torsell
St Mary`s Memorial
Ron Thomas Sr Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
150
01/21
L
DEC 7-0
T. Haley
Bishop Watterson
Ron Thomas Sr Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/21
L
MD 12-2
Z. Lopez
St Francis DeSales
Ron Thomas Sr Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
150
01/21
W
DEC 7-3
K. Russell
Dalton
Ron Thomas Sr Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/21
W
DEC 7-4
L. Longworth
Ross
Ron Thomas Sr Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/14
L
MD 14-3
M. Frenk
SOLON
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 5 (Consi)
150
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
R. Els
Washington (Massillon)
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 4 (consi)
150
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
T. Richardson
Brighton HS
2023 Maumee Bay Classic
Round 2
150
01/07
W
DEF 7-6 5:55
M. Collins
REYNOLDSBURG eSTEM
Pioneer Classic-Boys
1st place
150
01/07
W
MD 14-5
J. Young
INDIAN LAKE
Pioneer Classic-Boys
Semifinals
150
01/07
W
MD 10-2
L. Behre
OLENTANGY ORANGE
Pioneer Classic-Boys
Quarters
150
01/07
W
F 6-4 2:00
J. Finnegan
LUTHERAN WEST
Pioneer Classic-Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020