Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander Steffers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
DEC 7-3
P. Ngo
Brookwood
Parkview Summer Scramble 2022
Round 3 (4 Man)
137-143
06/17
W
F 8-0 3:35
K. Julian
Parkview
Parkview Summer Scramble 2022
Round 2 (4 Man)
137-143
06/17
L
DEC 9-3
A. Lumpkins
R J Reynolds
Parkview Summer Scramble 2022
Round 1 (4 Man)
137-143
02/20
L
F 2-3 2:46
A. Martin
Walnut Grove Wrestling Club
2022 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
02/20
L
F 0-7 3:47
M. Marks
Newnan High School Wrestling
2022 Georgia Freshman State/Girls State
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/18
L
DEC 10-6
A. Manalastas
Forsyth Central
Burnt Mountain Classic JV
Finals (2 Man)
132P
12/18
W
F 4-2 1:56
A. Sabzevari
Alpharetta
Burnt Mountain Classic JV
Finals (2 Man)
132Q
12/18
W
F 2-1 1:21
K. Grno
Pickens
Burnt Mountain Classic JV
Finals (2 Man)
132K
12/17
W
F 7-4 4:12
C. Heraty
Milton
Milton @ Woodstock
Round 1
132
11/22
L
DEC 6-1
N. Nielsen
Lumpkin County
Lambert JV Round Up
Round 5
132A
11/22
W
DEC 8-5
B. Patton
East Forsyth
Lambert JV Round Up
Round 4
132A
11/22
L
DEC 7-1
C. Amick
West Forsyth
Lambert JV Round Up
Round 2
132A
11/22
W
F 2-0 0:09
K. Bingham
Hiram
Lambert JV Round Up
Round 1
132A
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F
G. TURLEY
Sequoyah Youth Wrestling
Cherokee Open (GA-USA)
3rd Place
105 lbs
02/01
W
F
L. Spurgeon
South Forsyth War Wrestling
Cherokee Open (GA-USA)
Consi-Semis
105 lbs
02/01
L
F
M. Sciro
South Forsyth War Wrestling
Cherokee Open (GA-USA)
Semi-Finals
105 lbs
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:02
M. Blackwell
Cherokee Wrestling Club
Walton Raiders Classic (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 5
105 lbs
01/18
L
DEC 11-5
w. ford
Grizzly Wrestling Club
Walton Raiders Classic (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 4
105 lbs
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:07
J. Mitchell
---
Walton Raiders Classic (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 3
105 lbs
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:34
D. Solley
---
Walton Raiders Classic (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 2
105 lbs
01/18
L
F 4-1 0:50
A. Ceriani
Level Up
Walton Raiders Classic (GA-USA)
RR Rnd 1
105 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024