Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ryan Franco
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Season
2019
2018
Team Name
Clovis North
Darkhorse
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
VFA 2:28 6-2
M. Mesenbrink
Askren Wrestling Academy
2019 FloNationals
3rd Place
60 kg
04/20
W
VSU1 15-2 1:08
J. Vandervere
Team Henslee
2019 FloNationals
Consi-Semis
60 kg
04/20
W
VPO 6-0
M. Kilic
Woodward Academy
2019 FloNationals
Consi of 4
60 kg
04/19
W
VPO1 7-4
I. Morris
Sons Of Thunder Academy
2019 FloNationals
Consi of 8 #2
60 kg
04/19
L
VPO1 10-6
B. Alanis
Valiant College Preparatory
2019 FloNationals
Quarter-Finals
60 kg
04/19
W
VFA 1:15 4-0
J. Fryer
Xtreme Training
2019 FloNationals
Round of 16
60 kg
04/19
W
VSU 10-0 0:48
M. Lewis
Modern Day Gladiators
2019 FloNationals
Round of 32
60 kg
04/18
L
VPO1 4-2
B. Alanis
Valiant College Preparatory
2019 FloNationals
Consi of 8 #2
60 kg
04/18
L
VPO1 5-4
J. Mendez
Bulldog Premier WC
2019 FloNationals
Quarter-Finals
60 kg
04/18
W
VFA 1:08 8-0
J. Cain
Kentucky
2019 FloNationals
Round of 16
60 kg
04/18
W
VSU 8-0 1:59
C. Lemmons
Unattached
2019 FloNationals
Round of 32
60 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
VPO 8-0
B. Bartlett
Sunkist Kids
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
3rd Place
60 kg
06/03
W
VSU1 14-4 2:21
M. Branford
LVWC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi-Semis
60 kg
06/03
L
VPO1 2-1
J. Saunders
TMWC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Semi-Finals
60 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 12-7
C. Tanner
Unattached
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
60 kg
06/02
W
VSU 10-0 2:41
C. Happel
Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
60 kg
06/02
W
VPO1 13-4
D. Fields
Arsenal W.C.
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
60 kg
06/02
W
VFA 2:38 11-2
C. Chittum
Compound
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 64
60 kg
06/01
W
VSU1 12-4 3:02
R. Witcraft
OklahomaRTC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
3rd Place
60 kg
06/01
W
VSU 8-0 0:39
J. Jones
LVWC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi-Semis
60 kg
06/01
L
VSU 8-0 3:10
M. Knuckles
N/A
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Semi-Finals
60 kg
06/01
W
VSU1 10-2 1:58
T. Jr.
Garage Boyz/Girlz
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
60 kg
06/01
W
VSU1 14-5 2:53
T. Sepulveda
Sons Of Thunder Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
60 kg
06/01
W
VFA 2:40 10-9
l. james
MWC Wrestling Academy
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 32
60 kg
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023