Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole Skidmore
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2015-2016
Team Name
Morgan
Morgan JV
Morgan Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 5-3
C. Osborne
North Sanpete
2024 UHSAA 3A Boys Division B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/02
L
F 5-0 1:31
M. Christiansen
Emery
2024 UHSAA 3A Boys Division B
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/24
W
DEC 9-4
T. Odenbach
South Summit
Morgan @ South Summit
Round 1
113
01/20
L
DEC 6-4
B. Johnson
Cedar City
Enterprise High School JV Tournament
Round 4 JV
103-115
01/20
L
DEC 5-2
T. Mann
North Sanpete
Enterprise High School JV Tournament
Round 3 JV
103-115
01/12
L
Replay
F 11-7 3:41
C. Kelsch
Beaver JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
113 JV
01/12
L
Replay
F 12-5 5:42
B. Harrison
Fremont JV
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship (64 Man)
113 JV
01/06
L
DEC 8-2
D. Ellis
Box Elder
Richardson Memorial JV 2024
Round 7 (WB)
113
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
L. Stephens
Sky View
Richardson Memorial JV 2024
Round 6 (Quarters & WB)
113
01/05
L
DEC 9-8
K. Harris
Mountain Crest
Richardson Memorial JV 2024
Round 4 (Champ & WB)
113
12/15
L
F 11-0 2:33
B. Bauman
Spring Creek
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 4 Conso
113
12/15
W
F 4-9 1:57
G. Bastow
Kearns
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
113
12/15
L
MD 11-2
D. Anson
Lone Peak
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys Varsity
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
113
12/13
W
F 10-12 4:51
S. Fertig
Bear River
Morgan @ Bear River
Round 1
120
12/02
W
TF 16-1 2:59
C. Watt
Morgan
2023 Millard JV Ironman
Round 5 (8 Man)
108-115
12/02
L
DEC 9-7
M. Rodriguez
Canyon View
2023 Millard JV Ironman
Round 4 (8 Man)
108-115
11/30
L
F 4-0 1:55
Y. Arellano
Ridgeline
Ridgeline @ Morgan
Round 1
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
F 4-0 1:52
C. Bargar
Fremont Wrestling Club
Rec League State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
46
12/21
L
F 3-2 1:22
D. Johnson
Juab Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
46
12/21
W
DEC 7-4
E. Douglas
Summit Academy
Rec League State
Round 1 (16 Man)
46
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024