Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Marker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Charlie Lake
Kelly Walsh
Kelly Walsh High School
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
W
DEC 7-1
D. Romero
Riverton
2015 WHSAA State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
4A-285
02/28
L
F 0-0 4:03
M. Burke
Cheyenne South
2015 WHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-285
02/28
W
DEC 3-2
J. Schutkowski
Cheyenne Central
2015 WHSAA State Championships
Third Round Wrestlebacks
4A-285
02/28
W
F 0-0 2:06
G. Bunderman
Green River
2015 WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-285
02/27
L
F 0-0 4:42
C. Wostenberg
Laramie
2015 WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-285
02/27
W
F 0-0 0:11
Z. Rowland
Campbell County
2015 WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-285
02/21
W
F 7-2 5:53
D. Romero
Riverton
WHSAA 4A West Regional
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
02/21
W
F 2-0 0:19
G. Bunderman
Green River
WHSAA 4A West Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/07
L
F 0-0 2:04
C. Yanzick
Campbell County
Ron Thon Varsity 2015
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
02/07
W
DEC 7-2
B. Womack
Newcastle/Upton
Ron Thon Varsity 2015
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
02/07
L
DEC 3-1
N. Kern
Worland
Ron Thon Varsity 2015
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
02/06
W
F 0-0 2:28
T. Gray
Douglas
Ron Thon Varsity 2015
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
02/06
W
DEC 4-1
C. Yanzick
Campbell County
Ron Thon Varsity 2015
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:15
T. Martinez
Natrona County
Kelly Walsh @ Natrona County
Round 1
285
01/22
L
DEC 5-2
T. Music
Sheridan
Sheridan @ Kelly Walsh
Round 1
285
01/16
W
F 0-0 4:44
G. Gurrola
Scottsbluff
Thoman Memorial Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
01/16
W
DEF 1-3 5:31
H. Lee
Riverton
Thoman Memorial Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
01/16
L
DEC 6-3
J. Prado
Rifle
Thoman Memorial Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Gray
Douglas
Thoman Memorial Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
01/16
W
DEC 2-1
M. BURKE
Cheyenne South
Thoman Memorial Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
01/16
W
F 4-0 0:10
M. Armajo
Lander
Thoman Memorial Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/09
L
DEC 5-3 SV
C. Yanzick
Campbell County
Campbell County @ Kelly Walsh
Round 1
285
12/19
L
F 0-0 3:52
T. Gray
Douglas High School
2014 Battle in the Big Horns
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
12/19
L
F 0-0 3:26
M. Shmidl
Wheatland High School
2014 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:10
R. Gray
Glenrock High School
2014 Battle in the Big Horns
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
12/19
L
F 0-0 3:04
J. Caffaro
Jackson Hole High School
2014 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/19
L
F 0-0 2:52
J. Ellis
Billings Skyview
2014 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:14
C. Lemmon
Lander Valley High School
2014 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/19
W
F 0-0 0:46
M. Mitchell
Lyman High School
2014 Battle in the Big Horns
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/19
W
DEC 7-2
J. Caffaro
Jackson Hole High School
2014 Battle in the Big Horns
Finals (8 Team)
285
12/18
W
F 7-1 4:00
H. DEFENBAUGH
South
South @ Kelly Walsh
Round 1
285
12/18
W
F 5-0 1:05
J. MCHENRY
South
South @ Kelly Walsh
Round 1
285
12/13
W
F 7-2 1:47
J. Brown
Cheyenne South
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 3&4
256-276
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:00
K. Rocha
Poudre
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
256-276
12/13
W
F 2-1 3:23
G. Gurrola
Scottsbluff
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
256-276
12/12
L
DEC 3-1
M. Burke
Cheyenne South
2014 Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
285
12/12
W
F 3-2 2:52
C. Wostenberg
Laramie
2014 Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
285
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:34
R. Dulmus
Douglas
2014 Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/04
L
F 8-0 1:24
J. Jackson
North Dakota
2014 Down Under Individual Tournament
Individual tourney
285
07/03
L
F 4-0 1:08
M. Gibson
New Zealand
2014 Down Under Individual Tournament
Individual tourney
285
07/02
L
DEC 5-1
W. Fitterer
---
2014 Down Under Beach Wrestling
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
271-297
06/30
L
F 10-0 0:52
K. Barthalow
USA-Red
2014 Down Under Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
285
06/30
W
F 11-0 1:45
D. Romero
World
2014 Down Under Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
03/08
L
TF 11-1 2:12
K. Clark
Windy City Wrestlers
2014 WAWA Jr FS State Champs
Round 1
285
03/01
L
F 0-0 1:39
A. Lee
Rock Springs
2014 WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-285
02/28
L
DEC 7-2
C. Quinones
Campbell County
2014 WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-285
02/08
W
F 0-0 3:47
W. Homewood
Rocky Mountain
Ron Thon Memorial JV
Championship Match
285
02/08
W
F 0-0 2:37
C. Cagle
Wheatland
Ron Thon Memorial JV
Round 8
285
02/07
W
F 0-0 5:43
M. Oilar
Cody
Ron Thon Memorial JV
Round 3
285
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:13
J. Gonzalez
Wyoming Indian
Ron Thon Memorial JV
Round 2
285
01/25
L
DEC 9-2
A. Smith
---
Lander Invite Second Chance
Round 2
285A
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:54
C. Lemmon
Cody
Lander Invite Second Chance
Round 1
285A
01/25
L
F 5-0 1:46
C. leinweber
---
2014 Lander Valley High School Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/24
W
DEC 9-7
J. Gonzalez
Wyoming Indian
2014 Lander Valley High School Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/24
L
F 4-1 1:40
R. Gard
Powell
2014 Lander Valley High School Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/15
L
F 3-0 2:04
M. Burke
Cheyenne South
Charlie Lake - Varsity
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/15
W
F 2-2 1:52
B. Slepicka
Niwot
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:47
B. Schaeffer
Cheyenne East
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024