Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rylan Everhart
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Caldwell Wrestling Club
Caldwell Wrestling Club
Cherokee Trail
Cherokee Trail V
Jefferson middle school
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
F 2-4 1:26
R. Jr
Weiser Wrestling
Cradle for the Cure 2024
Round 6
140
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
A. Pomeroy
Boulder
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Placements
144-5A
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
D. Barrows
Pomona
2024 CHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144-5A
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 13-11 SV
J. Gallegos
Brighton
2024 CHSAA State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
144-5A
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Beall
Monarch
2024 CHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144-5A
02/16
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:30
J. Myers
Ponderosa
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
144-5A
02/15
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:48
A. DeCianne
Lakewood
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
144-5A
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:39
L. Bettencourt
Kuna Klub
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 5 (6 Man)
150
02/10
W
MD 13-3
H. Bell
Homedale
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 4 (6 Man)
150
02/10
W
DEC 3-2
D. Cordray
Chaparral
CHSAA 5A Region 1
3rd and 5th Place Matches
144
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:14
J. Holman
Sandpoint Legacy Wrestling
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 3 (6 Man)
150
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:11
S. Castillo
All In Wrestling Academy
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 2 (6 Man)
150
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:31
T. Stefanakos
Boise Youth Wrestling
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships 2024
Round 1 (6 Man)
150
02/10
W
DEC 1-0
E. Kelly
Overland
CHSAA 5A Region 1
Consi Semis
144
02/10
L
F 6-0 1:36
J. Gallegos
Brighton
CHSAA 5A Region 1
Semis and WB3
144
02/10
W
DEC 4-3 TB1
D. Cordray
Chaparral
CHSAA 5A Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
144
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:47
M. Guardiola-Rodriguez
Adams City
CHSAA 5A Region 1
Round 1
144
01/28
W
F 4-0 1:10
A. Baker
Nyssa Bulldog Mat Club
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 2
147
01/28
W
F 7-0 3:20
D. Allen
Husky wrestling
Idaway Cougar Clash 2024
Round 1
147
01/27
L
DEC 9-6
E. Kelly
Overland
Centennial League Boys Championships 24
Placement Matches (8 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 8-3 2:07
L. Davison
Bear Lake Wrestlers Club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 7
147
01/27
W
F 4-1 0:50
B. Nichols
Ruby mountain wrestling
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 5
147
01/27
W
TF 17-0 1:59
E. Maughan
Eaglecrest
Centennial League Boys Championships 24
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
144
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
C. Faroni
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 2
147
01/27
W
F 6-0 1:31
K. Rechsteiner
Arapahoe
Centennial League Boys Championships 24
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Goostrey
Bear Lake Wrestlers Club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 1
147
01/27
W
NC 0-0
E. Maughan
Eaglecrest
Centennial League Boys Championships 24
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Weaver
Central - Grand Junction
Ft Lupton/Cherokee Trail/Central Tri
Round 1
144
01/25
W
DEC 8-5
R. Guerrero
Fort Lupton
Ft Lupton/Cherokee Trail/Central Tri
Round 1
144
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:12
D. Allen
Husky wrestling
Parma Idaway Tournament 2024
Round 5
147
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Hansen
Ruby Mountain Wrestling
Parma Idaway Tournament 2024
Round 4
147
01/20
W
TF 15-0 5:03
T. Muir
Erie
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:21
R. Bissette
Caldwell Wrestling Club
Parma Idaway Tournament 2024
Round 3
147
01/20
W
DEC 12-5
(. Maurice
Valor Christian
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:50
N. Clark
Middleton Wrestling Club
Parma Idaway Tournament 2024
Round 2
147
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
J. Kelly
Idaho Gold
Parma Idaway Tournament 2024
Round 1
147
01/20
W
F 10-3 5:45
L. Richard
Pine Creek
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:02
M. Stragand
Littleton
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 7-0 2:19
X. Tixier
Cherry Creek
Cherokee Trail @ Cherry Creek
Round 1
144
01/20
W
F 6-0 1:12
S. Gandham
Legend
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
144
01/12
L
Replay
M FOR 9-2
S. Lewis
Timpanogos V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
144v
01/12
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:48
N. Bull
Layton V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Champion 32 & WB 1 (64 Man)
144v
01/12
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
B. Goodman
Pleasant Grove V
Rockwell Rumble Boys Varsity & JV
Championship (64 Man)
144v
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:55
A. Baker
Nyssa
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 8
138
12/16
W
Replay
F 11-2 4:21
E. Gillette
208 Senators
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 6
138
12/16
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:18
O. Chatigny
St. Maries Middle School
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 3
138
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
G. Brown
Grizz Wrestling club
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
138
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
J. Hamilton
Scripps Ranch
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
Quarters & Round of 16
144
12/09
W
Replay
MD 9-0
R. Hanson
Murrieta Valley
LCC Hamada Classic 2023
Cons 4
144
12/03
W
DEC 7-0
J. Delira
Jefferson
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2023
3rd Place Placement Matches (32 Man)
147
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:25
E. Gordo
Rigby
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
147
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:36
P. Matsen
Declo
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
147
12/02
W
MD 13-2
T. Nelson
Black Canyon
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
147
12/02
L
F 8-2 4:05
R. Wools
Mountain View
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
147
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:15
J. Pugh
Rocky Mountain
Richard Stimpson Memorial 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
147
12/01
W
DEC 6-1
B. Coleman
Pueblo West
Battle of the Best
Round 1 (6 Team)
144
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:14
C. Stanton
Sunnyside
Battle of the Best
Round 3 (6 Team)
144
12/01
W
F 6-0 2:00
G. Jones
Widefield
Battle of the Best
Round 4 (6 Team)
144
12/01
L
F 8-5 4:19
J. Gallegos
Brighton
Battle of the Best
Round 2 (4 Team)
144
12/01
W
MD 17-6
R. Corrales
Garden City
Battle of the Best
Round 2 (6 Team)
144
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:43
B. Romero
Fruita Monument
Battle of the Best
Round 3 (4 Team)
144
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:57
T. Pacheco
Riverdale Ridge
Battle of the Best
Round 5 (6 Team)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
F 0-2 2:45
L. Marshall
Snake River Youth Wrestling
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 4
135
04/01
L
F 4-2 2:48
W. Lebsack
TW Wrestling
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 2
135
04/01
W
F 7-0 2:30
P. Schroeder
Sugar Salem Diggers
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 1
135
03/25
L
FOR 0-0
H. Quick
Idaho Gold
Idaway 2023 West District
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
135
03/25
L
FOR 0-0
G. Dugan
TW Wrestling
Idaway 2023 West District
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
135
03/18
L
F 5-0 1:49
K. Heitzman
Grangeville USA Wrestling
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 4
135
03/18
L
DEC 8-2
W. Hurren
West Side Pirates
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 2
135
03/12
W
MD 14-4
D. Miller
Fighting squirrels
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 3
135a
03/11
L
F 6-2 2:55
J. Torres
Middleton Wrestling Club
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 2
135a
03/11
L
DEC 6-2
T. Bernal
Ontario animals wrestling club
Idaway New Plymouth Tournament 2023
Round 1
135a
03/04
L
F 5-2 3:38
D. Summers
Idaho Falls Wrestling
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 5
135
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:29
Z. Bingham
Raft River Wrestling
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 4
135
03/04
L
DEC 5-2 SV
W. Lebsack
TW Wrestling
Rumble In The South (tour of Idaho)
Round 2
135
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
D. Allen
Homedale Wrestling Club
Parma Idaway Tournament 2023
Round 5
135a
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
J. Torres
Middleton Wrestling Club
Parma Idaway Tournament 2023
Round 4
135a
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
C. Burrup
Grizzly wrestling club
Parma Idaway Tournament 2023
Round 3
135a
01/21
W
DEC 7-3
S. Dillon
Chatfield
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
T. Bernal
Ontario Animals Wrestling
Parma Idaway Tournament 2023
Round 2
135a
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
J. Kelly
Idaho Gold
Parma Idaway Tournament 2023
Round 1
135a
01/21
W
TF 17-1 4:06
S. Overmewen
Chatfield
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 4:16
J. Vaskin
Thornton
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:00
D. Pena
Skyview
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:11
R. Thoureen
Denver South
War Horse Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
K. Theobald
Payson
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
L. George
Fruita Monument
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
01/13
L
Replay
MD 20-11
C. Knudsen
Timpanogos
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 1 (64 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:47
M. Larsen
Legend
Legend Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:00
G. Boca
Rocky Mountain
Legend Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:22
T. Rushing
Douglas County
Legend Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
12/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:08
J. Rosti
New Plymouth
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 6
132
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
P. Schroeder
Sugar Salem
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 5
132
12/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:42
C. Williams
Kimberly Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 4
132
12/17
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:06
D. Morrison
Malad Middle School
2022 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024