Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Asher Payton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Baker
Baker Mat Club
Baker/Powder Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
TF 18-2 6:00
K. Blakely
La Grande
OSAA 4A Special District 4
5th
113
02/10
L
MD 9-0
L. Willman
Pendleton
OSAA 4A Special District 4
Con semis
113
02/10
W
F 6-0 2:21
I. Dingman
The Dalles
OSAA 4A Special District 4
3rd WB
113
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:06
D. Wentzel
Crook County
OSAA 4A Special District 4
Quarters & 1st WB
113
02/02
L
F 5-0 0:55
L. Willman
Pendleton
Pendleton Duals
Round 1
113
01/24
L
F 7-0 2:38
F. Beam
Grant Union
Grant Union @ Baker
Round 1
113
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:55
C. Weseman
Grant Union
Grant Union Tornament
Round 5 (6 Man)
113
01/19
L
DEC 6-0
O. Vega
Vale
Grant Union Tornament
Round 4 (6 Man)
113
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:34
I. Hackler
Vale
Grant Union Tornament
Round 1 (6 Man)
113
01/18
L
F 5-0 1:06
B. Gulzow
La Grande
La Grande @ Baker
Round 1
113
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:47
T. Tonasket
Medical Lake
2023 Winter Cup - Boy JV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:40
V. Farias
River View
2023 Winter Cup - Boy JV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/01
W
F 4-0 2:57
T. Dean
Nampa Christian
Nampa Christian @ Baker
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/26
L
F 6-1 2:34
A. Alvardo
Damaged Ear
Mayhem on the Mat ORWAY
Round 5
100-106
11/26
W
F 6-2 2:51
A. Garza
Unattached
Mayhem on the Mat ORWAY
Round 4
100-106
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:33
H. Lee
Minutemen Wrestling Club
Mayhem on the Mat ORWAY
Round 3
100-106
11/26
L
TF 15-0
W. Taylor
Pendleton Wrestling Club
Mayhem on the Mat ORWAY
Round 2
100-106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024