Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Stratton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2007-2008
Team Name
DeKalb High
DeKalb WC
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 4-2
J. Meyer
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/13
W
DEC 4-2
J. Alcantara
Winnetka (New Trier)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/12
L
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Chisum
Zion (Z.-Benton)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/06
L
DEF 0-0
F. Silva
Rockton (Hononegah)
IHSA 3A Regional @ DeKalb
Placement Matches
152
02/06
W
DEC 6-3
B. Zbilski
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ DeKalb
Semis and WB2
152
12/21
L
FOR 0-0
L. ADEGUNLE
Timberland
Rex Whitlatch Invitational
Round 1
152
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:05
B. Wyatt
Sterling
Sterling @ dekalb
Round 1
152
12/14
W
DEC 6-5
C. Jr.
Bolingbrook High School Raiders
Matozzi Invite
Champ. Round 1
152
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
DEC 4-2
D. Elmore
Machesney Park (Harlem)
Rockford East IHSA 3A Regional
Championship
126
02/07
W
DEC 9-3
E. Htoo
---
Rockford East IHSA 3A Regional
4th Round
126
02/07
W
F 4-1 1:08
S. Murphy
---
Rockford East IHSA 3A Regional
2nd Round
126
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:28
T. Kimbark
Sycamore
dekalb @ Sycamore
Round 1
126
01/15
W
MD 12-2
J. Schearer
Kaneland
Kaneland @ dekalb
Round 1
132
01/10
W
DEC 5-3 SV
D. McDermott
---
dekalb vs. St. Charles East
Round 1
132
12/31
W
F 0-0 2:36
A. Howard
Glenbard West
Glenbard West @ dekalb
Round 1
132
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
DEC 10-4
K. Akins
Sycamore High School
Northern Illinois Big 12 Championships
Championshp
120
01/25
W
DEC 3-2
J. Warner
---
Northern Illinois Big 12 Championships
Semi-finals
120
01/25
W
MD 9-0
I. Figueroa
Sterling High School
Northern Illinois Big 12 Championships
Quarterfinals
120
01/17
L
DEC 8-1
K. Akins
Sycamore High School
Sycamore High School @ DeKalb
Round 1
126
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:26
L. Favia
Glenbard West
Glenbard West @ DeKalb
Round 1
126
12/15
W
MD 11-1
S. Esquivel
Harvard
Grant Quad
Champ. Round 1
---
12/13
W
DEC 7-1
M. Redman
---
DeKalb @ Kaneland
Round 1
126
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/01
W
TF 10-0 0:31
T. Zeman
LaGrange
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Cadet Freestyle
120
06/01
L
TF 12-2 1:50
C. Jacquez
Blackhawk WC
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Cadet Freestyle
120
06/01
W
TF 10-0 0:10
B. Hansen
---
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Cadet Freestyle
120
06/01
W
TF 11-0 1:14
C. Hall
Mount Carmel
IL Second Chance National Team Qualifier
Cadet Freestyle
120
01/19
W
DEC 5-0
J. Urrutia
Sterling High School
NI BIG XII CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:03
B. Hansen
---
NI BIG XII CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
01/19
W
F 4-0 1:33
J. Morello
OttawaTownship High School
NI BIG XII CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
12/14
W
MD 12-1
T. Jackson
Moline
Whitlach Memorial @ Hinsdale Central
Champ. Round 1
106
12/07
W
F 4-0 1:40
A. Mish
Kaneland Knights
Kaneland Knights @ DeKalb High
Round 1
106
2007-2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
DEC 7-1
J. Soto
SCN Youth Wrestling
Sycamore Good Guys Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
F
12/30
W
DEC 8-1
F. Woods
Crystal Lake Wizards
Sycamore Good Guys Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
F
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:40
A. Trujillo
West Chicago WC
Sycamore Good Guys Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
F
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024