Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John( j.r) Carpenter
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mount Hebron
Mt. Hebron
Shootbox Wrestling Club
Shootbox wrestling club
Zion Thunder Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 2-0 1:05
I. Cox
Stallions Wrestling Club
Utah Little League State 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
122-127
03/16
L
F 4-1 1:41
S. Woodward
Sanderson Wrestling Academy
Shootbox Scuffle
Round 3 (4 Man)
125-132
03/16
W
F 12-4 4:33
P. Hall
ENTERPRISE
Shootbox Scuffle
Round 1 (4 Man)
125-132
02/24
L
DEC 7-5
R. Israel
Bethesda-Chevy Chase
MPSSAA 4A-3A South Regional
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:24
A. Dolezel
Reservoir
MPSSAA 4A-3A South Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
132
02/24
W
DEC 10-5
K. Gray
Digital Harbor
MPSSAA 4A-3A South Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/16
L
F 9-1 2:38
J. Kraft
Marriotts Ridge
54th Howard County Championships
Varsity Championship Quarterfinals
132
02/10
L
F 4-1 1:57
L. Sinclear
Uintah Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Cons round 4
125
02/10
W
F 5-0 0:32
A. Pulido
Timpanogos Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
125
02/10
L
F 7-0 2:45
D. Christensen
Box Elder Stingers
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
125
01/13
L
F 0-0
P. Reynolds
Liberty
Franklin Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
A. Richardson
St Francis
Franklin Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:23
A. Burton
Hereford
Franklin Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:45
J. Thompson
Centennial
Franklin Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/16
L
F 9-3 1:58
D. Gifford
Utah
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120-132
12/16
W
DEC 3-0
M. Auclair
Pahranagat Valley Youth Wrestling
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
120-132
12/16
W
DEC 6-2
J. Bowler
Virgin Valley Bulldogs Wrestling Club
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Semis & WB (8 Man)
120-132
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
J. Moyle
Utah
SNWA 2023 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120-132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
MD 10-2
L. Sinclear
Uintah Jr High Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Medal Rounds
105
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
Z. Kohler
Wasatch Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
02/11
L
Replay
F 3-0 4:30
K. Barney
Uintah Jr High Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:24
E. Bonham
Timpanogos Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
01/08
W
F 7-0 2:34
I. Fotheringham
Southern Utah Elite
2023 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 3 (4 Man)
102-110
01/07
W
F 12-4 2:01
B. Bishop
Panguitch
2023 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 2 (4 Man)
102-110
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
L. Hunter
Independent
2023 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 1 (4 Man)
102-110
12/17
L
F 4-3 2:29
D. Parker
Aniciete Training Club
SNWA 2022 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Semis & WB (8 Man)
97-110
12/17
L
DEC 8-5
R. Woods
VIRGIN VALLEY WC
SNWA 2022 JR BULLDOG BATTLE
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
97-110
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022